Eddie Warner (17 results)

Language: English
Published by Collier Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1986
- Softcover
Seller: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, U.S.A.The Shop Around The Corner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.25
£ 5.06 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. s1 6½"x9¼"; 550 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. Due to the weight of this book, it may require extra postage. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in ord…er to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details.
Published by Lions Gate 2000-02-15 00:00:00 2000
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerdvd. Condition: Used - Good.
More imagesYou Can't Take it with You Local Theater Herald 1938 James Stewart!
Directed by Frank Capra / Starring Jean Arthur, Lionel Barrymore, James Stewart, Edward Arnold, Mischa Auer, Ann Miller, Spring Byington, Samuel S. Hinds, Donald Meek, H.B. Warner, Lillian Yarbo, Eddie 'Rochester' Anderson, and Halliwell Hobbes
Published by Columbia Pictures 1938
- Softcover
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.97
£ 6.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: VG+. A VGF or better 5" X 8" four-page local theater herald. Also includes ads for "Four Daughters", "Five of a KInd" and "Always in Trouble". Scarce. Book.
More imagesYou Can't Take It With You Movie Minutes 5 x 8 Film Card 1938 France, ultra rare!
Directed by Frank Capra / Starring Jean Arthur, Lionel Barrymore, James Stewart, Edward Arnold, Mischa Auer, Ann Miller (in her 5th credited movie role at the age of 15!), Spring Byington (nominated for the Best Supporting Actress Academy Award for this film), Samuel S. Hinds, Donald Meek, H.B. Warner, Lillian Yarbo, Eddie 'Rochester' Anderson, and Halliwell Hobbes
Published by Images et Loisirs 1980
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.81
£ 6.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNo Binding. Condition: Very Good. A VGF or better 5 1/8" x 8 1/8" card that contains scenes from the film on the front along with film credits, synopsis and a behind the scenes story on the reverse side. These cards were part of a subscription series from Images et Loisirs. They were never available as a retail set; the only way… to acquire the cards was through subscription with the company. Printed in France, the English version of these cards are extremely scarce. The French version (know as Mr. Cinema) are also highly collectible. Book.

You Can't Take It With You 8 X 10 Still 1938 James Stewart, Jean Arthur
Directed by Frank Capra / Starring Jean Arthur, Lionel Barrymore, James Stewart (Jimmy Stewart), Edward Arnold, Mischa Auer, Ann Miller (in her 5th credited movie role at the age of 15!), Spring Byington (nominated for the Best Supporting Actress Academy Award for this film), Samuel S. Hinds, Donald Meek, H.B. Warner, Lillian Yarbo, Eddie 'Rochester' Anderson, and Halliwell Hobbes
Published by Columbia Pictures 1938
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.21
£ 6.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNo Binding. Condition: Very Good. 16-281. A VG or better original 8 X 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerEddie WarnerFOTO, EIGENHÄNDIG SIGNIERT mit eigenhändiger Empfehlung 60'er.

Published by S.E.M.I. 1950
- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.10
£ 36.31 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO50044129: 1950. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 2 pages de partitions non paginées. Premier plat illustré en couleur avec photographie de Eddie Warner. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.

Published by ARPEGE 1949
- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 18.62
£ 36.31 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO50044063: 1949. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Livré sans Couverture, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 2 pages de partitions non paginées. Premier plat illustré en couleur par Würth avec photo de Andrex et des soeurs Etienne. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.

Published by Warner Music 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 27.52
£ 36.31 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO70244141: 1976. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Disque vinyle 33T - pochette ouvrante en couleurs - étiquette sur le 2eem plat. . . . Classification : 410-33 Tours.

Language: French
- Hardcover
Seller: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, FranceLA FRANCE GALANTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 31.17
£ 25.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Paris . Odéon .100 % MAMBO - EDDIE WARNER . Pochette de BRENOT . Disque VINYLE 33 Tours / 25 cm . N° OS 1107 . T B E .

Published by Editions universelles Paris Non daté
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 31.88
£ 36.31 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO50062552: Non daté. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 15 pages augmentées de partitions en noir et blanc. 3 recueils de 15 pages chacun: Recueil MI B pour saxo alto et saxo Baryton N° E.82 A(Sérénade Argentine) , N° E.3508.U(Le torrent), N° E.3633.U( Qu…e lindo cha-cha-cha), N° E3825-U (Gulf Stream), N°E.3651.U (Cumbesiade), N° E.3889-U (Je n'ai que toi). - Recueil SI b pour trompette, clarinette, saxo ténor - Recueil UT pour violon , accordéon, guitare, basse. . . . Classification Dewey : 0-GENERALITES.

Published by ARPEGE 1949
- Sheet Music
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.10
£ 36.31 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO50036577: 1949. In-8. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 2 pages de partitions, premier plat illustré par wiirth avec en plus des photographies des Soeurs Etienne et de Andrex. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.

Published by UNIVERSELLES 1949
- Sheet Music
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.10
£ 36.31 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO50036596: 1949. In-8. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 2 pages de partitions, premier plat illustré des photographies de henri Leca, Edmundo Ros, Jacques Hélian et Eddie Warner. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.

Published by SOCIETE D'EDITION MUSICALE INTERNATIONALES 1950
- Sheet Music
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.10
£ 36.31 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO50036573: 1950. In-8. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 2 pages de partitions, premier plat illustré d'une photographie d'Eddie Warner pleine page. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.

Published by SOCIETE D'EDITION MUSICALE INTERNATIONALES 1946
- Sheet Music
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.10
£ 36.31 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO50034248: 1946. In-8. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 2 pages de partitions, premier plat illustré des photographies de Jacques Hélian, Patrice & Mario et Lyne Clevers. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Published by Smyth 1949
- Sheet Music
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 22.97
£ 36.31 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO50015825: 1949. In-8. En feuillets. Bon état, Livré sans Couverture, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Non paginé. 29 page environ. Quelques petites déchirures. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.

Published by S.E.M.I. 1946
- Sheet Music
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 27.52
£ 36.31 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO50019947: 1946. In-4. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Non paginé. 4 pages envrion. Photos bleues et blanches d'artistes tels Jacques Hélian, Lyne Clevers ou Eddie Warner en couverture. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.