Eckardstein (273 results)

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.73
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Formen und Effekte von Karriereplateaus : eine theoretische und empirische Analyse. Personalwirtschaftliche Schriften ; Bd. 10
Eckardstein, Dudo von, Wolfgang Elsik und Andreas Nachbagauer:
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.18
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 109 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 190.

Zeitschrift für Personalforschung. German Journal of Human Resource Research. 20.Jahrgang, Heft 1, 2006
Eckardstein, Dudo von, Oswald Neuberger Christian Scholz u. a.:
Language: German
Published by Hampp Verlag;
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.62
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. 94 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 170.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.40
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 86 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Einband leicht staubschmutzig, im Text einige Anstreichungen/Randnotizen, ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht…in Gramm: 140.

Qualität in der Personalabteilung. Personalwirtschaftliche Schriften ; Bd. 9
Bertram, Christoph, Dudo von Eckardstein und Oswald Neuberger:
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.29
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 203, XXXI S. : graph. Darst. ; Das Buch befindet sich in einem sehr ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 320.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by Frankfurt am Main ; Bern ; New York ; Paris : Lang 1988
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.18
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. VI, 152 S. : graph. Darst. ; 21 cm Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 210.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.42
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.00
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Berlin : Duncker u. Humblot 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.67
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: gut. 141 S., 24 cm, Ecke leicht geknickt. Sprache: deu.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.06
£ 13.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 170 S. : graph. Darst. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Stellenweise Anstreichungen im Text. S…prache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 760.

Language: German
Published by Frankfurt am Main ; Bern ; New York ; Paris : Lang 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.13
£ 12.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. 152 S. Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Signatur auf Einband. Sonst Seiten sauber. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Published by C. Reissner Verlag 1927 1927
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, GermanyAntiquariat Walter Nowak
Contact seller5-star sellerGewicht in Gramm: 550 Namenseintrag, äußere Gebrauchsspuren.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.51
£ 13.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 3., überarb. u. erg. Aufl. 340 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gra…mm: 490.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.51
£ 13.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 3., überarb. u. erg. Aufl. X, 340 S. : graph. Darst. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einband leicht verschmutzt. Sprache: Deuts…ch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.37
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Dresden: Reissner 1927
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Axel Kurta, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Axel Kurta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.45
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. 143 S. OLeinen. Der Einband etwas fleckig, sonst ein sauberes Exemplar! (Kosch Staats-Handbuch 272) Die erste Ausgabe der Erinnerungen des um den deutsch-englischen Ausgleich bemühten deutschen Botschaftrats (1899-1901) in London.
Published by Leipzig, P.List, 1920 1920
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, GermanyAntiquariat Walter Nowak
Contact seller5-star sellerLebenserinnerungen und Politische Denkwürdigkeiten (Bd.III) Gewicht in Gramm: 550 altersbedingte äußere Gebrauchsspuren, Eigentumsvermerke von alter Hand auf Vorsatzblatt, Seiten leicht angedunkelt, Text sauber.

Published by Paul List Verlag, Leipzig 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, GermanyVersandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 6.22
£ 15.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGanzleinen. Condition: sehr guter Buchzustand. Kein Schutzumschlag. 395 Seiten. Blauer Ganzleineneinband. Mit 16 Bildtafeln. Size: 8°.
Published by Leipzig, List Verl, 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, GermanyAntiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.45
£ 10.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°. Mit 16 Bildtafeln. 383 S. Orig.-Leinen.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.17
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Leipzig, List (1937). 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Eidam, LICHTENAU, GermanyAntiquariat Eidam
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.34
£ 11.18 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket[1.Aufl. d. Ausw.]. Hg. v Justus Schmitt. M. 16 Bildtaf. 383 S. OLwd. m. OSchutzumschl. (v. H. Hußmann). Schnitt etw. angeschmutzt; Umschl. lädiert.
Published by E.P. Dutton & Company, New York 1922
- Hardcover
Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Octavo, 255 pages. In Fair condition. Spine is red with black print. Boards in red cloth with gold print. Fraying to spine caps and corners, toning to spine, light smudging/shelf wear. Text block has name in ink on front flyleaf, cracked front hinge, tanning to endpapers and title page. Illustrated: b&w frontispiece p…ortrait. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column N. 1385686. FP New Rockville Stock.
Published by Leipzig, P.List, 1920 1920
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, GermanyAntiquariat Walter Nowak
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.67
£ 8.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketI./ II. Band Gewicht in Gramm: 550 altersbedingte äußere Gebrauchsspuren, Eigentumsvermerke von alter Hand auf Vorsatzblatt, Seiten leicht angedunkelt, Text sauber.
- Softcover
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Leipzig 1919 1st Paul List. In German. Octavo, 324pp., ivory cloth spine with grey paper covered boards. Good, text lightly browned, front hinge cracking, some uneven fading of boards. Volume 1 only.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2005
Series: Handbook of Experimental Pharmacology, Book 3 of 124. Book 3 of 124 - Handbook of Experimental Pharmacology
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 25.05
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:9783540225690.

Published by Thornton Butterworth Limited 1921
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 21.00
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1921. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed.