Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0815770197 ISBN 13: 9780815770190
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0815770197 ISBN 13: 9780815770190
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1794643656 ISBN 13: 9781794643659
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1794643656 ISBN 13: 9781794643659
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0815770197 ISBN 13: 9780815770190
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0815770197 ISBN 13: 9780815770190
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by CQ Press (edition Eleventh), 2021
ISBN 10: 1544378017 ISBN 13: 9781544378015
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Eleventh. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0815770197 ISBN 13: 9780815770190
Paperback. Condition: As New. *Inscribed by author* Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Ships daily.
Language: English
Published by MIT Press 01/r /27 A, 2018
ISBN 10: 026253536X ISBN 13: 9780262535366
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Can We Price Carbon? (American and Comparative Environmental Policy) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. Rabei, Caroline (illustrator). 32 pages. 9.84x9.84x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg, Alfred Janssen, 1913., 1913
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germany
8°, 61 Seiten, Originalbroschur (teils verblichen und gebräunt). Quickborn-Bücher, zweiter Band.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg, Quickborn-Verlag, 1922., 1922
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germany
8°, 64 Seiten, illustrierte Originalbroschur (Rücken etwas verblichen). Quickborn-Bücher, 2.Band.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg, Alfred Janssen, 1913., 1913
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germany
8°, 61 Seiten, Originalbroschur (etwas verblichen und berieben, Vorderdeckel oben mit kleinem Namensstempel). Vorderes Innengelenk etwas angebrochen. Quickborn-Bücher, zweiter Band.
Language: English
Published by Brookings, Washington, 1986
ISBN 10: 0815770197 ISBN 13: 9780815770190
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: fine. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. xvi + 245 pages, 8vo, cloth, d.w. Washington, D.C.: The Brookings Institution, (1986). A fine copy in a very good dust wrapper.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 124141968X ISBN 13: 9781241419684
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 3/1/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 124141968X ISBN 13: 9781241419684
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Eine Erholungsfahrt Nach Texas Und Mexico. Tagebuchbl Tter. Mit Initialen Von A. T. Bargum. Book.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. Rabei, Caroline (illustrator). 32 pages. 9.84x9.84x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1986. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1986. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1998
Seller: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st American edition. Octavo. B&W illustrations, map endpapers. Fine in fine DJ. 294 pages.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 124141968X ISBN 13: 9781241419684
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Daw Books, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0886779502 ISBN 13: 9780886779504
Seller: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, WA, Australia
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 15 All original tales of Men & women who live and die by the sword. Spine mildly creased. Nice selection! Where possible small books will have postage reduced.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 9.76
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 10.36
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.