Language: English
Published by Augsburg / Forward Movement Publications, Minneapolis & Cincinnati, 1994
ISBN 10: 0806626909 ISBN 13: 9780806626901
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. This copy has very little edge wear or rubbing, no creasing. Interior clean and binding tight. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Augsburg / Forward Movement Publications, Minneapolis and Cincinnati, 1995
ISBN 10: 0806626909 ISBN 13: 9780806626901
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. No Jacket. First Edition. Commentary on the agreement between the Episcopal Church and the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America. 159 pages. Book.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 201 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 190.
Seller: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
Broschiert. Condition: Wie neu. 5., überarb. Aufl. 1992. 246 S., 43 Abb., kart. Versandfertig am nächsten Tag; Rechnung mit MwSt. liegt bei! Behandelt werden hier die Integral- und Differentialrechnung für Funktionen, Vektorfunktionen und komplexwertige Funktionen einer reelen Veränderlichen sowie ferner die Differentialrechnung für Funktionen mehrerer reeller Veränderlicher. Sprache: Deutsch.
Seller: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
Broschiert. Condition: Wie neu. 5., überarb. Aufl. 1992. 246 S., 43 Abb., kart. Versandfertig am nächsten Tag; Rechnung mit MwSt. liegt bei! Behandelt werden hier die Integral- und Differentialrechnung für Funktionen, Vektorfunktionen und komplexwertige Funktionen einer reelen Veränderlichen sowie ferner die Differentialrechnung für Funktionen mehrerer reeller Veränderlicher. Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by UNIVERSITY of CHICAGO PRESS, CHICAGO * * * * *, 1970
Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. VOLUME 5, Number 4. B00k: Very Good/ (illustrator). B00k: Very Good/ $40.23 ZYGON JOURNAL of RELIGION and SCIENCE, December, VOLUME 5, Number 4. ~ FISHER, Joseph L.; BRESLER, Jack B.; HERTZ, Karl H.; MARTIN, William E.; ROBBINS, Wallace W.; MARTENSEN, Daniel F; UNIVERSITY of CHICAGO PRESS CHICAGO 1970 S/c. Off White Spine With Title In Light Green And Black Letters, Soft Cover B00k: Very Good/Fine/, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. Pages 274 To 375, That Appear To Be Lightly Read, Clean And Tight To The Spine, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. Printed On White Paper, In Fine/ Condition. Some Shelf Wear On Rear Cover. D/J: None. No Tears. No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Stains. Description Applies To This BooK, Only. Acquired From The Estate Of Carl Bernstein & Roz Bernstein, Who Were Downsizing. Description Applies To This Book, Only. This BooK Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE.
Language: German
Published by Wissenschaftsverlag, o.J.
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germany
Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Taschenbuch, Buchzustand: Sehr gut.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang, Frankfurt am Main, 1978
Seller: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Germany
166 S., Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 180 8°, Original-Karton (Softcover), Bibliotheks-Exemplar (ordnungsgemäß entwidmet) mit kleinem Rückenschild, Stempel auf Titel, insgesamt gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar,
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Language: German
Published by Niedersächsisches Landesverwaltungsamt, Hannover, 1983
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Softcoverband - Einband etwas fleckig.
Language: German
Published by Bibliographisches Institut, Mannheim, 1969
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Mannheim, BI 1969. Einige Abb. 179 S. OKart. BI-Hochschultaschenbücher, 721/721a.- Stempel auf Vortitel.
Language: German
Published by Bibliographisches Institut, Mannheim, 1971
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Mannheim, BI 1971. 6 Abb. 177 S. OKart. BI-Hochschultaschenbücher, 723/723a/723b.- Stempel auf Vortitel.
Language: German
Published by Bibliographisches Institut, Mannheim, 1969
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Mannheim, BI 1969. Einige Abb. 183 S. OKart. (etwas gebräunt).- BI-Hochschultaschenbücher, 720/720a.- Stempel auf Vortitel.
Language: German
Published by Bibliographisches Institut, Mannheim, 1972
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Mannheim, BI 1972. Einige Abb. 163 S. OKart. BI-Hochschultaschenbücher, 725.- Stempel auf Vortitel.
Language: German
Published by Bibliographisches Institut, Mannheim, 1972
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Mannheim, BI 1972. 4 Abb. 176 S. OKart. BI-Hochschultaschenbücher, 726.- Stempel auf Vortitel.
Language: German
Published by BI Wissenschaftsverlag (Bibliographisches Institut), Mannheim, 1976
ISBN 10: 3411014997 ISBN 13: 9783411014996
Seller: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Germany
160 Seiten, 3411014997 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 160 8°, Original-Karton (Softcover), Bibliotheks-Exemplar (ordnungsgemäß entwidmet), Stempel auf Titel, insgesamt gutes Exemplar,
Published by T&T Clark, Edinburgh, 1873
Seller: Appleford Bookroom, Abingdon, OXON, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Original Black Cloth Respined. Condition: Very Good for Age. First English Edition. xii+468 pp., 8vo hardback respined with original spine laid down, excellent copy from Latimer House library, Oxford, clean text throughout and no foxing, corners slightly bumped but nothiong serious. Excellent copy Size: 8vo. Association.
Language: German
Published by BI Wissenschaftsverlag (Bibliographisches Institut), Mannheim 1969-1976., 1969
Seller: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Germany
15 Bände (von 16),. zwischen 150 S. und 200 S. je Band, Band 11 fehlt! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2580 8°, Original-Karton (Softcover), Bibliotheks-Exemplare (ordnungsgemäß entwidmet) mit Rückenschildern, Stempel auf Titel, Kanten teils minimal berieben, insgesamt gute Exemplare,
Published by BI Wissenschaftsverlag (Bibliographisches Institut), Mannheim, 1976
ISBN 10: 3411014997 ISBN 13: 9783411014996
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Germany
Condition: gut. 1976. Methoden und Verfahren der Mathematischen Physik. Band 15. In deutscher Sprache. pages.
Language: German
Published by OO (Frankfurt/Main) Institut für Angewandte Geodäsie, 1956
Seller: HESPERUS Buchhandlung & Antiquariat, Hannover, Germany
Map
Als Apart-Beilage 2 aus: Atlas Östliches Mitteleuropa (Stand der Verwaltungsgrenzen 1.9.1939). Zusammendruck 1956 aus der Übersichtskarte von Mitteleuropa, Maßstab 1 : 300 000 - farbig lithografierte Faltkarte, 1,42 x 2,19 m (H x B). - Aufgrund der PPWR-Verpackungsbestimmungen kein Versand nach Österreich. Inhalt: Provinz Pommern: Regierungsbezirk Stettin, Land- und Stadtkreise; Regierungsbezirk Köslin, Land- und Stadtkreise; Regierungsbezirk Grenzmark Posen-Westpreußen, Landkreise; Preußen, Land- und Stadtkreise; Provinz Mark Brandenburg, Regierungsbezirk Potsdam, Land- und Stadtkreise; Regierungsbezirk Frankfurt, Land- und Stadtkreise; Stadt Berlin; Regierungsbezirk Magdeburg, Landkreis Jerichow II; Mecklenburg, Land- und selbstbest. Stadtbezirke - Rückseite etwas braunfleckig, sonst sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: DE.