Dylan Bob Santelli Robert (6 results)
7 books -- Bob Dylan (1978 Concert Tour Souvenir Photo Book) + bob dylan. still on the road 1990 fastbreak tour + Positively Main Street: An Unorthodox View of Bob Dylan + Bob Dylan: A Collection + Bob Dylan: An Intimate Biography. + The Bob Dylan Scrapbook, 1956-1966. + Bob Dylan: Don't Look Back. A Film and a Book.
egan, nick (art director, design) / bouman, tom (design) / dylan, bob. + Thompson, Toby + Dylan, Bob, Paul Williams (Foreword) + Pennebaker, D. A. / Bob Dylan + ROBERT SANTELLI; Bob Dylan. + Scaduto, Anthony. + Sloman, Larry; Steven Levy, Joseph Haas, Linda Soloman et al.
Published by Ballantine + Simon & Schuster. + Grosset & Dunlap + Coward-McCann + M. Witmark & Sons /Warner Bros + DCV/Brockum + Ivy Hill, 1968
- Softcover
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 7 books -- Bob Dylan: An Intimate Biography. Scaduto, Anthony. Grosset & Dunlap, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1971. 280p. hardcover with dust jacket, dust jacket bumped/scuffed/creased/in mylar, boards clean/square, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, NOT xlib--ISBN 10: 0448020343ISBN 13: 9…780448020341 10.00 + The Bob Dylan Scrapbook, 1956-1966. ROBERT SANTELLI; Bob Dylan. Published by Simon & Schuster. 64p. hardcover no dust jacket, boards bumped/scuffed, solid binding, text clean/unmarked, water rippling throughout though not too bad, all tickets/envelopes etc. intact + Bob Dylan: Don't Look Back. A Film and a Book. Pennebaker, D. A. Ballantine. 1968. 152p. + appendix, paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean + Bob Dylan (1978 Concert Tour Souvenir Photo Book) Sloman, Larry; Steven Levy, Joseph Haas, Linda Soloman et al. Ivy Hill, 1977. 32p. Oversized stapled oversized trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, binding tight, text clean/unmarked + bob dylan. still on the road 1990 fastbreak tour. egan, nick (art director, design) / bouman, tom (design) / dylan, bob. DCV/Brockum. 1990. 32p. Oversized stapled oversized trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, binding tight, text clean/unmarked + Positively Main Street: An Unorthodox View of Bob Dylan. Thompson, Toby. Coward-McCann, 1971. 187P. ex-library hardcover with dust jacket with the usual library stamps/marks/card pocket, text clean/unmarked, MISSING BACK ENDPAPERS + Bob Dylan: A Collection. Dylan, Bob, Paul Williams (Foreword) M. Witmark & Sons /Warner Bros. Music, 1966. 64p. Oversized trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed/ 2 tear top front cover at hinge, binding tight, text clean/unmarked --40.00 for all.
More imagesLanguage: Japanese
Published by Gray Water Park Productions, No place stated 2005
- Hardcover
Seller: Mike's Library LLC, Plymouth, U.S.A.Mike's Library LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 38.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. Slight wear; Slipcase with 1/2" tears at front head and bump with tearing at rear tail. Crisp hardcover. CD present.; Japanese language only. The Bob Dylan Scrapbook is the highly collectable illustrated biography of Dylan's life during the 1950s and 60s. Create…d in association with Bob Dylan, the scrapbook is crammed with features including rare photographs, facsimiles of handwritten lyrics and rare memorabilia. The text includes interviews with Dylan and his friends and fellow musicians to form a uniquely personal view of the greatest singer songwriter of his generation. A special bonus audio CD contains sixty minutes of early interviews and a rare performance. The Bob Dylan Scrapbook is an altogether handsome slipcased hardback with over 100 photographs and illustrations, and is guaranteed to delight every Dylan fan. ; 64 pages.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Jimmy's Books, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Jimmy's Books
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 73.38
£ 2.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. ALL IT'S MISSING IS THE SHRINK WRAP! Perfect condition. Board slipcase with out scratch housing an pristine book. Package include CD, pull outs, attached tickets, lyric sheet, fold out pages, loose photos and CBS reports, a gold out Newport poster, Carnegie Hall Progra…m, newspaper clipping with The Beatles, "Don't Look Back" poster and stickers, a cut out Dylan figure.a FUN informative book. Bob Dylan, Robert Santelli (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 31.95
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
More imagesThe Bob Dylan Scrapbook, 1956-1966 (in slipcase with CD)
Bob Dylan / Robert Santelli (text by) / Grey Water Park Productions
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: 2Wakefield, Wakefield, Canada2Wakefield
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 61.79
£ 21.75 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 64 pages. 28 cm. Hardcover in splicase. Includes audio CD (interviews with Bob Dylan). Illustrations (scrapbook includes rare photographs, song lyrics, removable documents and memorabilia : concert tickets, hand written lyrics, etc). Dylan's complete discography. Image credits.… "The Bob Dylan's Scrapbook : 1956-1966" is a companion volume to "No Direction Home : Bob Dylan". a Martin Scorsese Picture. As new in a fine slipcase.
- Hardcover
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 14.88
£ 25.44 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSimon & Schuster, New York 2005. 64 pages. Illustrated with photos in b/w and colours. Orig. boards with b/w photo on front cover in orig. illustrated slipcase. A few pages slightly waffled. Very good / Very good slipcase. * Includes rare photographs, handwritten lyrics, an audio cd with interviews and more.