Dye Iii John Thomas (5 results)
Published by Los Angeles: Ward Ritchie Press 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Lorrin Wong, Bookseller
Contact seller2-star seller1st printing of 1st edition. Excerpts from an intelligent young man's diaries & letters which question & explore the great issues of life. Light foxing on top edge & light shelfwear otherwise near fine hard cover book/ short closed tears & edgewear otherwise very good+ price clipped dust jacket.
Published by The Ward Ritchie Press, Los Angeles, Ca. 1962
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.Collectorsemall
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.24
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Decorative Cloth. Condition: Very Good +. Good +. First Edition. Signed by author & mother Cathryn. "To Dear Helen and John We are happy to share some of John's thoughts and words with you and yours - Fondly Cathryn and John January 1963" Cathryn signed the sentiment & John signed his name. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signe…d & Inscribed By Author.
Published by The Ward Ritchie Press 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.22
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dustjacket included. Later Edition. ISBN . Hardback. Inscription by Mother of Author on front free endpaper. Very Good condition book with brown spotting to top and front edge, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with closed tears, minor chips, rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unm…arked copy. Very slight musty odor. No statement of later printing on copyright page. No Signature.
Published by The Ward Ritchie Press (1962), Los Angeles 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.83
£ 5.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. Los Angeles, California: The Ward Ritchie Press, (1962). A Very Good copy in a slightly chipped, though Very Good, price-clipped, DJ.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: T. Cadman WW2 Books, Carmichael, CA, U.S.A.T. Cadman WW2 Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. The Ward Ritchie Press(Los Angeles) 1962, first edition, inscribed by Cathryn and John Dye, 225 pp, author was B-17 navigator in Italy, his letters home prior to his death, good, DJ (rubbing, corner-clipped). Signed by Author(s).