Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1990
ISBN 10: 0670824720 ISBN 13: 9780670824724
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1990
ISBN 10: 0670824720 ISBN 13: 9780670824724
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Trade paperback. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Penguin Handbooks. Audience: General/trade. SC 6 Very good. No dust jacket as issued.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1991
ISBN 10: 0140115358 ISBN 13: 9780140115352
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Remainder mark on bottom edge of text block. Number written on ffep.
Language: English
Published by Viking Adult June 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0670824720 ISBN 13: 9780670824724
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Acceptable.
Published by New York, NY, U.S.A.: Free Press, The, 1999, 1999
Seller: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Fine. First Printing. Remainder mark lower edge. Biog.
Language: English
Published by New York, NY, U.S.A.: Free Press, 1999, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0684843080 ISBN 13: 9780684843087
Seller: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, VA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover/Boards. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Hard Cover/Boards. Very Good+/Very Good+. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book has 304 pages with some illustrations. Tiny bit of wear to edge of dj. Very clean and tight! The war in Kosovo in the spring of 1999 introduced many Americans to the man the newspapers have called "the butcher of the Balkans," but few understand the crucial role he has played and continues to play in the most troubled part of Europe.
Language: English
Published by New York, NY, U.S.A.: Free Press, 1999, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0684843080 ISBN 13: 9780684843087
Seller: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, VA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book has 304 pages with a few b&w photographs. DJ has light wear to edge. The first full-length biography of Milosevic.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very nice with dustjacket; 6.75 X 1.5 X 10 inches; 320 pages.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1501759094 ISBN 13: 9781501759093
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Two veteran foreign correspondents have assembled the first biography of Yugoslav President Slobodan Milosevic, telling how he came to power and plunged his country into war. of photos. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Rilegato. Condition: molto buono. Volume integro, fresco all'interno, copertina rigida ben conservata.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1501759094 ISBN 13: 9781501759093
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by The Free Press, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0684843080 ISBN 13: 9780684843087
Seller: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, United Kingdom
Hard Back. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. An ex-library copy of this book in a very good jacket. ffep removed. withdrawn stamp. 304 very clean pages. Looks hardly read. Book.
Language: English
Published by The Free Press, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0684843080 ISBN 13: 9780684843087
Seller: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition First Printing. Numbers are printed inside, 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Minor handling wear on jacket.
Condition: acceptable. USED book in ACCEPTABLE condition. Cover and pages are in tact but may show creases, tears, water damage, handwriting, underlining, or highlighting. Supplemental items such as access codes and CDs not guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Free Press, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0684843080 ISBN 13: 9780684843087
Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: very good, very good. First Printing. 304, notes, index.
Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: very good, very good. First Printing. 24 cm, 450. Discusses Gorachev's roots, his nationalism, his vision of more democratic societies in the Soviet Union and Eastern Europe, the economic difficulties that continue to plague him, and his incontrovertibleimprint on the age.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by The Free Press, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0684843080 ISBN 13: 9780684843087
Seller: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. xiv, 304pp, double-page map, notes, index. Cloth-backed papered boards in jacket. Foxing to top edge otherwise excellent. The first full-length biography of the Serbian leader/dictator, referred to in the newspapers as 'the butcher of the Balkans'. Size: 8vo.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 264 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.90 inches. In Stock.
paperback. Condition: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.