Language: English
Published by American Heritage Publishing Co, 1975
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. The covers are rubbed. An address label is attached to the rear cover. The text is clean and unmarked. 6.1 ounce.
Language: English
Published by The American Heritage Society, 1979
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. An address label is attached to the front cover. The spine is worn. The edges of the text are age-toned but unmarked. 8.8 ounce.
Language: English
Published by The American Heritage Society, 1975
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. The spine i worn. The rear cover is discolored and a mailing label is attached. The text is clean and unmarked. 6.2 ounce.
Language: English
Published by The American Heritage Society, 1975
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. The covers are rubbed. An address label is attached to the rear cover. The text is age-toned on the edges. 6.2 ounce.
Language: English
Published by The American Heritage Society, 1975
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Faint smoky smell. The covers are rubbed. The rear cover is discolored. There is a mailing label attached. The text is clean and unmarked. 6.2 ounce.
Published by American Heritage Publishing Co, 1974
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. The spine is worn. The rear cover is age-toned and creased. An address label is attached. About half the pages have bent bottom corners. The pages are creased. 5.4 ounce.
Published by The American Heritage Society, 1974
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 32 pages, illustrated. The front cover is rubbed and soiled. An address label is attached to the rear cover. The text is clean and unmarked.
Published by The American Heritage Society, 1976
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. The spine is heavily worn. The extremities are worn and the covers are rubbed. An address label is attached to the rear cover. The text is clean and unmarked. 5 oz.
Published by American Heritage Publishing Co, 1974
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. The spine is worn and the covers are rubbed.An address label is attached to the rear cover. The text is age-toned and creased. 5.9 ounce.
Published by American Heritage Publishing Co, 1974
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. The spine is worn. The front cover is creased and rubbed. An address label is attached to the rear cover. The text is age-toned but clear and unmarked. 5.8 ounce.
Published by The American Heritage Society, 1974
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. The spine is heavily worn. An address label is attached to the rear cover. The text is clean and unmarked. 5 ounce.
Published by American Heritage, 1974
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. 32 pages, illustrated.The covers are worn and soiled. The remains of an address label are attached to the rear cover. The text is clean and unmarked.
Published by American Heritage Publishing Company, NY, 1973
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Stapled Wraps. Condition: Very Good. Carmile S. Zaino (art director); David Van Inwegen (senior art director) (illustrator). Musty smell, otherwise very clean and tight. Light spine wear and creased corners. 32p. Paperback.
Published by American Heritage Publishing Company, NY, 1973
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Stapled Wraps. Condition: Very Good. Carmile S. Zaino (art director); David Van Inwegen (senior art director) (illustrator). Light musty smell, otherwise clean and tight. Light spine wear. 32p. Paperback.
Published by American Heritage Publishing Company, NY, 1974
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Stapled Wraps. Condition: Very Good. Carmile S. Zaino (art director); David Van Inwegen (senior art director) (illustrator). Textblock is very clean and tight. Light spine wear, edges lightly sunned, original mailing sticker on back cover. 32p. Paperback.
Published by American Heritage Publishing Company, NY, 1974
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Stapled Wraps. Condition: Very Good. Carmile S. Zaino (art director); David Van Inwegen (senior art director) (illustrator). Little bit of a musty odor, lightly sunned edges, covers minimally rubbed, original mailing label on back cover, otherwise textblock is clean and tight. Light edge and spine wear. 32p. Paperback.
Published by American Magazine Inc., 1982
Seller: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: G. Volume 10, Number 3, May/June 1982. Remnants of address label on the cover. Includes collecting roller skating items, conch houses of Key West, Pomo Indian baskets, Ruth Wakefield Toll House cookie history and recipes, Trail of Lewis and Clark, Charles Cochrane art, 17th century Boston Museum exhibits. Cover: Jonathan Fairbanks, curator.
Language: English
Published by Stewart Tabori & Chang, 1990
ISBN 10: 1556701098 ISBN 13: 9781556701092
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Americana Magazine, Inc., 1982
Seller: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Single issue magazine. Condition: G. Jan/Feb 1982. Vol 9, No 6. Remnants of address label on the front cover. Includes: Greenville, TN historic homes; Sailors' Valentines; Victory at Yorktown; Patterned brick barns in PA; Player Pianos; Boston Athenaeum; Baltimore Album Quilts. Cover - members of the re-reated Royal Artillery of the Battle of Yorktown.
Published by American Heritage Publishing Co, 1978
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Very Good. Single Issue Magazine. VG. May have address label.
Published by American Heritage Publishing, 1979
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Journal. Condition: Very Good. Single Issue Magazine. VG. May have address label.
Language: English
Published by Dennis McMillan, Tucson, Arizona, 2002
ISBN 10: 0939767414 ISBN 13: 9780939767410
Seller: Winding Road Books, Templeton, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First printing. As new spine stiff, boards square and tips sharp. Pages lay flat as when unread. Jacket mint w/o flaws looks spectacular in protective plastic cover.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 288 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 541 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condition: New. BRAND NEW. Still Sealed in Publishers Shrinkwrap.
Published by Americana Magazine, Inc., 1988
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: As New.
Language: English
Published by Dennis McMillan Publications, Tucson, AZ, 2002
ISBN 10: 0939767414 ISBN 13: 9780939767410
Seller: William Ross, Jr., Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. One of a 1000 copies cloth bound. Signed, without inscription, by Dennis McMillan (Editor); Michael Connelly, James Crumley, James Durham, Kent Harrington, Don Herron, Jon A. Jackson, Craig Miles Miller, Jim Nesbet, George Pelecanos, Gary Phillips, Scott Phillips, Bill Pronzini, Jesse Sublett and Bob Truluck. New unread Fine book in Fine dust jacket. All our books are bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box with Delivery Confirmation. NO remainder mark, NO previous owner markings or inscriptions, NOT price clipped, NOT a Book Club Edition, NOT an Ex-Lib. Dust jacket covered in protective clear wrapper. Signed.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 1442243384 ISBN 13: 9781442243385
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 200 pages. 10.00x7.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 262 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.