Language: English
Published by Editions Du Grand-Pont 10, 1973
Seller: Once Read Books, Long Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good-. GOOD-. Off white spine with light blue and green photo-illustrated front cover, approx. 10'' x 8.25'', 110pp., spine and back spine hinge slightly discolored (turned slightly yellow), very slight bumps to spine edges, light yellow stain (discoloration?) to top left corner of front cover, light rub wear to covers, some gray smudges to covers, few small dents and gray smudges to bottom edge of back cover, large ink writing to fly page, edges of pages turning slightly yellow with age. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
Published by Editions Du Grand-Pont. Jean-Pierre Laubscher., Lausanne, 1980,, 1980
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Tres bon. Editions Du Grand-Pont. Jean-Pierre Laubscher., Lausanne, 1980, 1980. 1 volume relié(s) format In-4 très bon.
Published by Kossodo, Genf, 1976
Seller: Antiquariat Johann Forster, Friedenweiler, BW, Germany
OPpbd., Condition: sehr gut erhalten. (s. Foto). Genf, Kossodo, 1976. 4°. 208 S. OPpbd., sehr gut erhalten. (s. Foto). Sprache: ger/deu.
Condition: Good. Michele Duperrex (illustrator). Original pictorial boards, illustrated endpapers, illusrated with numerous (full page) colour photographs, 4to.
Language: German
Published by Kossodo Verlag, 1976
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 207 Seiten, bebildert. Buch gut erhalten, Einband leicht berieben und lagerspurig. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1900.
Language: German
Published by Anieres/Genf, Kossodo Verlag,, 1976
Seller: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, Germany
31 cm, gebunden Pp., Mehr als 700 Illustrationen und Marken davon 104 Farbfotografien, 207 S., Guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1900.
Language: English
Published by Les Editions Du Grand-Pont, Lausanne, 1976
Seller: Don Kelly Books, London, United Kingdom
Pub. Laminated Pictorial Board. Condition: Acceptable. First. 208pp. 167 colour illustrations. There is some light foxing, corners rubbed. There is a small gift inscription. French text.
Language: French
Published by Editions du Grand-Pont, Lausanne, 1979
Seller: le livre ouvert. Isabelle Krummenacher, Cossonay-Ville, Switzerland
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Géa Augsbourg / Michèle Duperrex (illustrator). 260x205mm. 111 pages. Textes de Edgar Pelichet, Jean Villard-Gilles, Renée Molliez, Hélène Grégoire, Catherine Colomb, Guy de Pourtalès, Gonzague de Reynold, Myriam Champigny, Pierrette Micheloup, Jean-François Robert, Philippe Monnier, Jacques Chantier, Lucien Dallinges, Jean-Pierre Macdonald, Jean-Pierre Laubscher. Dessins de Géa Augsbourg, photographies de Michèle Duperrex.
Language: French
Published by Editions du Grand-Pont, Lausanne, 1972
Seller: le livre ouvert. Isabelle Krummenacher, Cossonay-Ville, Switzerland
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Michèle Duperrex (illustrator). 260x205mm. 107 pages. Introduction de Paul Chaudet. Textes de C.-F. Ramuz, Denis de Rougemont, Alfred Loude, Jean Villard-Gilles, Claude Massy, François Debluë, Jean-Pierre Laubscher.
Michele Duperrex (illustrator). Genf, Kossdo 1976. 207 Seiten m. mehr als 700 Illustrationen und Marken. Orig. Hardcover, 4°. Widmung am Vortitelbaltt, sonst gut erhalten. Gewicht: 1,8 Kilogramm. Versandspesen im Inland nur 3,50 EUR.
Published by Editions du Grand-Pont, 1972
Seller: Catognelivres, Chamoson, VS, Switzerland
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Très bon état, rares rousseurs superficielles sur la tranche de tête.
Language: German
Published by Anières/Genf, Kossodo., 1978
ISBN 10: 3720800180 ISBN 13: 9783720800181
Seller: Antiquariat Löwenstein, Göllersdorf, NÖ, Austria
Michele Duperrex (illustrator). 31 cm. 207 Seiten, mehr als 700 Illustrationen und Marken davon 104 Farbfotografien. Hardcover. Unfortunately, deliveries to the USA are not possible at this time.
Published by Kossodo-Verlag, Anieres/Genf, 1976
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherkiste, Wuppertal, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Edgar PELICHET / Michele DUPERREX Jugendstil Keramik HC - Großformat - Kossodo-Verlag, Anieres/Genf - 1976 - 207 Seiten - mit vielen farbigen Abbildungen Mehr als 700 Illustrationen und Marken davon 104 Farbfotografien von Michele Duperrex Aus dem Inhalt: Die Palissystem Die Passeisten Dalpayrat und sein Kreis Robhalben und seine Freunde Die Manufaktur von Sevres und vieles mehr Zustand: Außenkante mit 2 kleinen Macken, sonst sehr gut! Size: 25 x 31 Cm. Buch.
Language: French
Published by Editions du Grand-Pont, Lausanne, 1982
ISBN 10: 2880610052 ISBN 13: 9782880610050
Seller: Eratoclio, Saint-Julien, France
Cartonnée illustrée. Condition: As new. Michèle Duperrex, photographe (illustrator). Collection: Magie d'images. Beau livre conçu par Jean-Pierre Laubscher, avec les textes de 24 auteurs sur Lausane et ses environs. 133 illusrations dont 112 photographies couleurs deen 1664 Michèle Duperrex et des gravures anciennes. Plan de la ville en double page (plat antérieur interne et page de garde) et vue du Grand-Pont (page de garde et plat postérieur interne). 168 pages. Poids. 1100 g. Comme neuf. Rare.
Language: German
Published by Anières/Genf : Kossodo, 1978
ISBN 10: 3720800180 ISBN 13: 9783720800181
Seller: Bücherbazaar, Eggenstein, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Sehr gut. Michele Duperrex (illustrator). 1.Auflage. 207 S. Mit leichten altersbedingten Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. W2-GR-2 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1688.
Published by La Bibliotheque Des Arts (The Library of Arts), Paris, 1976
Seller: K. L. Givens Books, Bella Vista, AR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardback. Condition: VG-. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Hardback bound in glossy illustrated boards with ceramic illustration on the cover with illustrated end pages. Book has light bumps at the spine and there is a tiny scuff on front edge. Book has black and white illustrations and 104 color photos. Text is in French. 208 pages Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Hardcover. Michele Duperrex (illustrator). 207 S. Guter Zustand. Die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Leichte Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Buchrückenkante leicht bestoßen. Buchrücken mit Riss. Ansonsten ordentliches Exemplar. 9783720800181 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2300.
Language: German
Published by Kossodo Verlag, Anières / Genf,, 1978
ISBN 10: 3720800180 ISBN 13: 9783720800181
Seller: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, Germany
Michele Duperrex (illustrator). 208 S. Ill. Orig.-Pappband. - Rücken gering nachgedunkelt; Einband gering berieben. Ansonsten sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Innen absolut sauber. - Achtung: Bei Auslandsversand bitte Portokosten erfragen (höheres Gewicht)!
Michele Duperrex (illustrator). (Anières), Kossodo, (1978). 207 S. Mit über 700 Abb. u. Marken, davon über 100 Farbabb. 4to. Illustr. OPp. Geist und Materie; Die Keramiker (u.a. über die Palissysten, die Passeisten, Th. Deck, Dalpayrat, Massier, Robhalben, Emil Müller, Metthey und ihre Gefolgsleute in Frankreich sowie Zusammenfassung über die Keramiker und Werkstätten in Europa, den USA, Japan und Russland); Marken und Signaturen. - Ecken bestoßen, sonst gutes, sauberes Exemplar.
Language: French
Published by Grand-Pont, Lausanne, Suisse, 1984
ISBN 10: 2881480004 ISBN 13: 9782881480003
Seller: Eratoclio, Saint-Julien, France
First Edition
relié cartonné illustré. Condition: Neuf. Michèle Duperrex (illustrator). Edition originale. L'Argenterie du Vieux-Lausanne. GRANDJEAN, Marcel & JEQUIER, M.-Cl. & PANICALI, Marc. Collection "Magie d'images". Editions du Grand-Pont, Lausanne 1984. Inventaire et prises de poinçons par Marc Panicali. Reliiure cartonnée, illustrée. Inventaire commenté et illustré des collections du Musée historique de l'ancien-Evêché de Lausanne. Textes de Jean Grandjean, Marie-Claude Jéquier et Marc Panicali Photographies de Michèle Duperrex (191 pièces avec leurs poinçons). Ouvrage de référence. Neuf.
Language: German
Published by Anières/Genf, Kossodo, 1976
ISBN 10: 3720800180 ISBN 13: 9783720800181
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, Austria
4°, Hardcover/Pappeinband. Michele Duperrex (illustrator). 1.Auflage,. 207 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Einband etwas berieben, innen guter und sauberer Zustand 9783720800181 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1688.
Language: French
Published by Les Editions du Grand-Pont ; La Bibliothèque des arts, Lausanne, Paris, 1988
ISBN 10: 2881480071 ISBN 13: 9782881480072
Seller: Papier Mouvant, Houilles, France
Condition: Bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Bon. Ralph Delval, Michèle Duperrex, Yvan Muriset (illustrator). 1. 199 pages : illustrations en couleurs ; 31 cm || Texte français.
Language: German
Published by Anières/Genf : Kossodo, 1976
ISBN 10: 3720800180 ISBN 13: 9783720800181
Seller: Antiquariat Udo Schwörer, Pforzheim, Germany
Condition: Gut. Michele Duperrex (illustrator). 3720800180 Sprache: Deutsch 207 S. : 700 Ill. (z.T. farb.)) , 31 cm, geb.
Michele Duperrex (illustrator). Kossodo verlag, 1976. Gebunden. Hardcover. 30 x 24 cm. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe. 207 pag. GUTES EXEMPLAR [Art Art / International general [Algemene Internationale Kunst] Keramiek / Ceramics / Keramik ].
cartonnée, toilée illustrée. Condition: Comme neuf. Duperrex Michèle (illustrator). Edition originale. la Céramique Art Nouveau. Les Editions du Grand-Pont, Lausanne 1976. L'un des plus beaux livres publiés sur ce thème. Relié couverture cartonnée illustrée, grand format (30,6 x 24,6 cm). Superbe réalisation éditoriale pages de garde décor art nouveau, calligraphie des chapitres et titres avec typographie art nouveau. Magnifiques photographies couleurs pleine page de Michèle Duperrex. Présentation des oeuvres et artistes par pays d'origine (Europe et USA). Plus de 700 illustrations dont un répertoire des marques d'artistes et de manifactures et 104 photographies en couleurs de Michèle Duperrex. Ouvrage épuisé non réédité. Rare. One of the most attractive books on this theme. Superbly edited. This rare book is no longer available and rarely found on the used book m4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. French text. 207 pp, bibliography, glossary, index. 104 color plates and 700 monochrome text illustrations, Manufacture marks and artist signatures.
Published by Genf: Kossodo Verlag, 1976, 1976
Seller: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Switzerland
Association Member: ILAB
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Gr.4° - 207pp - color & b/w reproductions. Art Nouveau ceramics - More than 700 illustrations and brands including 104 color photographs by M. Duperrex. First edition, twxt in German language. Original pictorial boards. Very good condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Michele Duperrex (illustrator). 1st Edition. In German. Gorgeous color photographs of German Art Nouveau ceramics. Small wear to the covers. 208 pp.
Language: German
Published by Anières/Genf : Kossodo, 1978
ISBN 10: 3720800180 ISBN 13: 9783720800181
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Germany
Pp. Condition: Gut. Michele Duperrex (illustrator). 207 S. : zahlr. Ill. (z.T. farb.). Sehr guter Zustand, jedoch etw. Stockfleckig. Betrifft den Kopfschnitt und einzelne wenige Seiten. - Die Abbildungen auf den Umschlagseiten 1 und 4 zeigen Werke von Vilmos Zsolnay. Mehr als 700 Ill. u. Marken, davon 104 Farbfotogr. von Michèle Duperrex. / INHALT: Die Etappen -- 1 Geist und ffiaterie -- Der Geist wird entdeckt -- Jugendstil und " Belle Epoque " -- Der Jugendstil und seine anderen Bezeichnungen -- Der Synkretismus des Jugendstils -- Die Theorie -- Die Ergebnisse -- Widersprüche -- Keramik als Werkstoff -- Die Formen -- Die Glasuren -- Eigenschaften der Jugendstilkeramik -- Die naturalistische Keramik -- Die naturalistischen Themen -- Die Keramik der " Reaktion " -- Statuetten und Figurinen -- Die Entwicklung des Jugendstils und seiner Keramik Verkennung und Wiederentdeckung -- Die Keramiker -- Auswahl -- Frankreich -- Die Palissysten -- Die Passeisten -- Theodore Deck und seine Jünger -- Das Atelier von Auteuil -- Dalpayrat und sein Kreis -- Massier und sein Gefolge -- Robhalben und seine Freunde Emil Müller und seine Anhänger -- Der Künstlerkreis um Carries -- Metthey und die Schule von Asnieres -- Die Schule von Galle in Nancy -- Vier große Persönlichkeiten -- Andere französische Keramiker -- Die Manufaktur von Sevres -- Manufakturen von Limoges -- Die Werkstätten von Paris -- Verschiedene Werkstätten -- Grossbritannien -- Aus dem Englischen stammende Bezeichnungen -- Deutschland -- Die wichtigsten Manufakturen -- Die Künstler -- österreich -- die manufakturen -- die künstler -- beneluxländer -- italien -- japan -- russland -- skandinavien -- schweiz -- tschechoslowakei -- die manufakturen -- die künstler -- der ungarische keramiker zsolnay -- vergessene und anonyme keramiker -- Marken und Signaturen -- Hinweis -- Sachregister -- Diverses -- Namensverzeichnis -- Erläuterungen zu Fachausdrücken -- Bibliographie -- Wie Jugendstil heute auf dem Markt gehandelt wird -- Dank -- Aufbruch zur Sternenstraße zum Buchschluß. ISBN 9783720800181 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1675.
Seller: biblioMundo, St. Leon-Rot, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gebraucht - Gut. Michele Duperrex (illustrator). Gebrauchsspuren am Einband. Seiten gut erhalten.
Language: German
Published by Anières/Genf Kossodo Verlag 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 3720800180 ISBN 13: 9783720800181
First Edition
Michele Duperrex (illustrator). 4°. 207, (1) S., mit mehr als 700 farbigen und s/w Abbildungen. Orig.-Pappband. Erste deutsche Ausgabe.- Vortitel mit Besitzvermerk. Gutes Exemplar.