Dunson John (43 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Billthebookguy, Eads, U.S.A.Billthebookguy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 3.21
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First edition hardback. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. Unread, new. Fine in Fine Jacket, no marks. In mylar.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.17
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Black & White Pub Group, Alpharetta, Georgia, U.S.A. 2002
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Collectorsemall, Rialto, U.S.A.Collectorsemall
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.77
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. 4th Printing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed & Inscribed By Author.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Black & White Publishing Group, Alpharetta 2002
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Books Again, Atlanta, U.S.A.Books Again
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 9.27
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: fine. First Edition. Hardcover, INSCRIBED and signed by the author and dated in the year of publication on the dedication page. A fine tight copy in a fine dust jacket which is now covered in mylar.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Black & White Publishing Group, Alpharetta, Georgia 2003
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Book Nook, Cadillac, U.S.A.Book Nook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.27
£ 4.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Revised Edition. Light wear. Very light soiling to page edges. Signed by author on dedication page "9-11-04 Theresa, Thanks for marrying a thoughtful (?) man. Hope you enjoy. John". Signed by Author(s).

Published by Alpharetta: Black & White Publishing, 2002. 1st ed. [Stated]. Hardcover. 309 pages. 2002
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Schroeder's Book Haven, League City, U.S.A.Schroeder's Book Haven
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 8.89
£ 3.56 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Dunson's novel of political intrigue. SIGNED, dated 06/16/02, with a lengthy inscription on dedication page. Fine/Fine. Item # A8814. **SAVE MORE** Additional books in the same order ship for FREE via Standard Shipping.

Bayesian Data Analysis, 3rd edition (Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science)
Gelman, Andrew; Carlin, John B.; Stern, Hal S.; Dunson, David B.; Vehtari, Aki; Rubin, Donald B.
Language: English
Published by U.S.A.: Chapman and Hall/CRC 2013
Series: Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science, Book 29 of 59. Book 29 of 59 - Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science
- Softcover
- International Edition
Seller: Sizzler Texts, SAN GABRIEL, U.S.A.Sizzler Texts
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
£ 30.86
£ 7.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 3rd Edition, International Edition. **INTERNATIONAL EDITION** Read carefully before purchase: This book is the international edition in mint condition with the different ISBN and book cover design, the major content is printed in full English as same as the original North A…merican edition. The book printed in black and white, generally send in twenty-four hours after the order confirmed. All shipments go through via USPS/UPS/DHL with tracking numbers. Great professional textbook selling experience and expedite shipping service.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.39
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 376 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.94 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Alpharetta, Georgia, U.S.A.: Black & White Pub Group 2002
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Ian Thompson, Milton, CanadaIan Thompson
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 34.76
£ 10.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. signed on title page Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng. Signed by Author.

Elle la cendrillon des temps modernes [Blu-ray] (NEUF SOUS BLISTER)
Hewitt Ashlee Calabro Thomas Knight Sterling Dunson John Dunson Sean Hewitt Ashlee
Published by Bqhl Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 3.56
£ 19.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: As New. Neuf. 13 76x1 48x18 03cm. Sans date. blu_ray. As New.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bagatelle Books, Asheville, U.S.A.Bagatelle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 46.34
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition, First Printing. Quarto. 8.5 x 11 in. 118 pp. Fully illustrated with black & white reproductions of photographs and music notation. Good in original pictorial wrappers with a few spots of soiling/dampstaining to head of front cover and throughout text block along fore-edge.

Elle la cendrillon des temps modernes [Blu-ray] [FR Import]
Hewitt Ashlee Calabro Thomas Knight Sterling Dunson John Dunson Sean Hewitt Ashlee
Published by Bqhl Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.23
£ 19.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Neuf. 13 76x1 48x18 03cm. Sans date. blu_ray. As New.

Bayesian Data Analysis (Chapman & Hall / CRC Texts in Statistical Science)
Gelman, Andrew; Carlin, John B.; Stern, Hal S.; Dunson, David B.; Vehtari, Aki; Rubin, Donald B.
Language: English
Published by Chapman & Hall 2013
Series: Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science, Book 29 of 59. Book 29 of 59 - Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science
- Hardcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 49.19
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

Bayesian Data Analysis (Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science)
Gelman, Andrew; Carlin, John B.; Stern, Hal S.; Dunson, David B.; Vehtari, Aki; Rubin, Donald B.
Language: English
Published by Chapman and Hall/CRC 2013
Series: Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science, Book 29 of 59. Book 29 of 59 - Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 53.92
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine.

Language: English
Published by Black and White Publishing Group, Alpharetta, GA 2002
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Lower Beverley Better Books, Lyndhurst, CanadaLower Beverley Better Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 41.54
£ 16.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Author's first novel has to do with political intrigue. 285 pp. INSCRIPTION: 7.23.05 Jo anne Thanks for your support. Hope you enjoy SIGNED by author in red ink. Bookseller's Inventory # 211043. Inscribed by Author(s).

Bayesian Data Analysis, 3rd
Andrew Gelman, John B. Carlin, Hal S. Stern, David B. Dunson, Aki Vehtari, Donald B. Rubin
Published by Chapman and Hall
Series: Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science, Book 29 of 59. Book 29 of 59 - Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science
- Softcover
- International Edition
Seller: Aideo Books, San Marino, U.S.A.Aideo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
£ 34.74
£ 3.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. International Edition. ***INTERNATIONAL EDITION*** Read carefully before purchase: This book is the international edition in mint condition with the different ISBN and book cover design, the major content is printed in full English as same as the original North American edi…tion. The book printed in black and white, generally send in twenty-four hours after the order confirmed. All shipments contain tracking numbers. Great professional textbook selling experience and expedite shipping service.

Bayesian Data Analysis, 3rd edition
Andrew Gelman, John B. Carlin, Hal S. Stern, David B. Dunson, Aki Vehtari, Donald B. Rubin
Published by Chapman and Hall 2016
Series: Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science, Book 29 of 59. Book 29 of 59 - Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science
- Softcover
- International Edition
Seller: Sizzler Texts, SAN GABRIEL, U.S.A.Sizzler Texts
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
£ 30.86
£ 7.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. International Edition. **INTERNATIONAL EDITION** Read carefully before purchase: This book is the international edition in mint condition with the different ISBN and book cover design, the major content is printed in full English as same as the original North American editi…on. The book printed in black and white, generally send in twenty-four hours after the order confirmed. All shipments go through via USPS/UPS/DHL with tracking numbers. Great professional textbook selling experience and expedite shipping service.

Bayesian Data Analysis
Gelman, Andrew; Carlin, John B.; Stern, Hal S.; Dunson, David B.; Vehtari, Aki
Language: English
Published by Chapman & Hall 2013
Series: Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science, Book 29 of 59. Book 29 of 59 - Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 79.57
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

Bayesian Data Analysis
Gelman, Andrew; Carlin, John B.; Stern, Hal S.; Dunson, David B.; Vehtari, Aki
Language: English
Published by Chapman & Hall 2013
Series: Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science, Book 29 of 59. Book 29 of 59 - Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 95.83
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Bayesian Data Analysis
Gelman, Andrew; Carlin, John B.; Stern, Hal S.; Dunson, David B.; Vehtari, Aki
Language: English
Published by Chapman & Hall 2013
Series: Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science, Book 29 of 59. Book 29 of 59 - Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 97.36
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Chapman & Hall/ CRC 2014
Series: Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science, Book 29 of 59. Book 29 of 59 - Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science
- Hardcover
Seller: LIBRERIA LEA+, Santiago, ChileLIBRERIA LEA+
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 74.45
£ 27.75 shippingShips from Chile to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Dura. Condition: New. Usado. 3. OBSERVACION: EL LIBRO ES NUEVO, PERO TIENE UN PEQUEÑO DAÑO EN LA TAPA, EN SU PARTE SUPERIOR. Now in its third edition, this classic book is widely considered the leading text on Bayesian methods, lauded for its accessible, practical approach to analyzing data and solving research problems. Bayesia…n Data Analysis, Third Edition continues to take an applied approach to analysis using up-to-date Bayesian methods. The authors-all leaders in the statistics community-introduce basic concepts from a data-analytic perspective before presenting advanced methods. Throughout the text, numerous worked examples drawn from real applications and research emphasize the use of Bayesian inference in practice. New to the Third Edition. - Four new chapters on nonparametric modeling. - Coverage of weakly informative priors and boundary-avoiding priors. - Updated discussion of cross-validation and predictive information criteria. - Improved convergence monitoring and effective sample size calculations for iterative simulation. - Presentations of Hamiltonian Monte Carlo, variational Bayes, and expectation propagation. - New and revised software code. The book can be used in three different ways. For undergraduate students, it introduces Bayesian inference starting from first principles. For graduate students, the text presents effective current approaches to Bayesian modeling and computation in statistics and related fields. For researchers, it provides an assortment of Bayesian methods in applied statistics. Additional materials, including data sets used in the examples, solutions to selected exercises, and software instructions, are available on the book's web page. 1365 gr. No Aplica (illustrator). Libro.

Bayesian Data Analysis, Third Edition (Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science)
Andrew Gelman, John B. Carlin, Hal S. Stern, David B. Dunson, Aki Vehtari, Donald B. Rubin
Language: English
Published by T&F/CRC PRESS 2014-01-01 2014
Series: Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science, Book 29 of 59. Book 29 of 59 - Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science
- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 90.27
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Bayesian Data Analysis (Chapman & Hall / CRC Texts in Statistical Science)
Gelman, Andrew; Carlin, John B.; Stern, Hal S.; Dunson, David B.; Vehtari, Aki; Rubin, Donald B.
Language: English
Published by Chapman & Hall 2013
Series: Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science, Book 29 of 59. Book 29 of 59 - Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 94.83
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Bayesian Data Analysis
Gelman, Andrew; Carlin, John B.; Stern, Hal S.; Dunson, David B.; Vehtari, Aki
Language: English
Published by Chapman & Hall 2013
Series: Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science, Book 29 of 59. Book 29 of 59 - Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 93.52
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Bayesian Data Analysis
David B. Dunson, Aki Vehtari, Donald B. Rubin, John B. Carlin, Andrew Gelman, Hal S. Stern
Language: English
Published by Taylor and Francis Inc, US 2013
Series: Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science, Book 29 of 59. Book 29 of 59 - Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 122.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Winner of the 2016 De Groot Prize from the International Society for Bayesian AnalysisNow in its third edition, this classic book is widely considered the leading text on Bayesian methods, lauded for its accessible, practical approach to analyzing data and solving research problems. Bayesian Data Analys…is, Third Edition continues to take an applied approach to analysis using up-to-date Bayesian methods. The authors-all leaders in the statistics community-introduce basic concepts from a data-analytic perspective before presenting advanced methods. Throughout the text, numerous worked examples drawn from real applications and research emphasize the use of Bayesian inference in practice.New to the Third Edition Four new chapters on nonparametric modelingCoverage of weakly informative priors and boundary-avoiding priorsUpdated discussion of cross-validation and predictive information criteriaImproved convergence monitoring and effective sample size calculations for iterative simulationPresentations of Hamiltonian Monte Carlo, variational Bayes, and expectation propagationNew and revised software codeThe book can be used in three different ways. For undergraduate students, it introduces Bayesian inference starting from first principles. For graduate students, the text presents effective current approaches to Bayesian modeling and computation in statistics and related fields. For researchers, it provides an assortment of Bayesian methods in applied statistics. Additional materials, including data sets used in the examples, solutions to selected exercises, and software instructions, are available on the book's web page.

Bayesian Data Analysis
Gelman, Andrew/ Carlin, John B./ Stern, Hal S./ Rubin, Donald B./ Dunson, David B.
Language: English
Published by Chapman & Hall 2013
Series: Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science, Book 29 of 59. Book 29 of 59 - Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 105.79
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 3rd edition. 800 pages. 10.20x7.09x1.65 inches. In Stock.

Bayesian Data Analysis
Aki Vehtari David B. Dunson Donald B. Rubin Hal S. Stern John B. Carlin Andrew Gelman
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group 2013
Series: Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science, Book 29 of 59. Book 29 of 59 - Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 128.79
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 800 3rd Edition.

Bayesian Data Analysis
David B. Dunson, Aki Vehtari, Donald B. Rubin, John B. Carlin, Andrew Gelman, Hal S. Stern
Language: English
Published by Taylor and Francis Inc, US 2013
Series: Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science, Book 29 of 59. Book 29 of 59 - Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 135.72
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Winner of the 2016 De Groot Prize from the International Society for Bayesian AnalysisNow in its third edition, this classic book is widely considered the leading text on Bayesian methods, lauded for its accessible, practical approach to analyzing data and solving research problems. Bayesian Data Analys…is, Third Edition continues to take an applied approach to analysis using up-to-date Bayesian methods. The authors-all leaders in the statistics community-introduce basic concepts from a data-analytic perspective before presenting advanced methods. Throughout the text, numerous worked examples drawn from real applications and research emphasize the use of Bayesian inference in practice.New to the Third Edition Four new chapters on nonparametric modelingCoverage of weakly informative priors and boundary-avoiding priorsUpdated discussion of cross-validation and predictive information criteriaImproved convergence monitoring and effective sample size calculations for iterative simulationPresentations of Hamiltonian Monte Carlo, variational Bayes, and expectation propagationNew and revised software codeThe book can be used in three different ways. For undergraduate students, it introduces Bayesian inference starting from first principles. For graduate students, the text presents effective current approaches to Bayesian modeling and computation in statistics and related fields. For researchers, it provides an assortment of Bayesian methods in applied statistics. Additional materials, including data sets used in the examples, solutions to selected exercises, and software instructions, are available on the book's web page.

Bayesian Data Analysis
Vehtari Aki Dunson David B. Rubin Donald B. Stern Hal S. Carlin John B. Gelman Andrew
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group 2013
Series: Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science, Book 29 of 59. Book 29 of 59 - Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 128.24
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 800.