Language: English
Published by The English Universities Press, Great Britain, 1973
ISBN 10: 0340058005 ISBN 13: 9780340058008
Seller: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, Australia
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. slight wear to covers and cover edges, otherwise book clean and tight Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Published by St. Paul's House 1973, 1973
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
Paperback (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Published by English Universities Press, London, UK, 1958
Seller: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: NEW. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition, 2nd Impression, 1960. Text/NEW & Bright. Blue linen boards/Fine. DJ/Good w/edge wear, and years & loss to upper spine corner & back. A book to teach yourself to speak Japanese. 309 pgs. Text in 30 lessons w/appendices, including a fold-out chart (also NEW)on verbs.
Language: English
Published by Teach yourself books, 1977
ISBN 10: 0340058005 ISBN 13: 9780340058008
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R100087104: 1977. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos frotté, Papier jauni. VII+310 pages - livre en anglais. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Language: English
Published by Hodder and Stoughton, 1983
ISBN 10: 0340261684 ISBN 13: 9780340261682
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60075338: 1983. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement pliée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 312 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Language: English
Published by Teach Yourself Books, 1973
ISBN 10: 0340058005 ISBN 13: 9780340058008
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60106375: 1973. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos plié, Intérieur acceptable. 310 pages. Annotation en page de garde. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Published by The English Universities Press, 1958
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Manca sovracopertina Condizioni dell'interno: leggermente ingiallite ai contorni.
Published by Teach Yourself Books, The English Universities Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0340058005 ISBN 13: 9780340058008
Seller: Librería Ofisierra, Galapagar, M, Spain
Paperback. Acceptable. Worn cover, yellowed pages. Libro.
Published by St. Paul's House, 10th impression 1973, 1973
Seller: Handled With Care, Bocholt, Belgium
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Good. In prima staat. Paperback. Pocket. Leesvouwen. Iets vergeeld.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R320131871: 1967. In-12. Relié. Etat passable, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 310 pages - ouvrage en anglais - nombreuses pages désolidarisées - quelques annotations au crayon à papier à l'intérieur de l'ouvrage sans conséquence sur la lecture - quelques déchirures renforcé avec de l'adhésif - déchirures, salissures sur la jaquette. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
310 pp. Cartoné con sobrecubierta Metodo en inglés para aprender Japones.