Search preferences
Skip to main search results

Search filters

Product Type

  • All Product Types 
  • Books (20)
  • Magazines & Periodicals (No further results match this refinement)
  • Comics (No further results match this refinement)
  • Sheet Music (No further results match this refinement)
  • Art, Prints & Posters (No further results match this refinement)
  • Photographs (No further results match this refinement)
  • Maps (No further results match this refinement)
  • Manuscripts & Paper Collectibles (No further results match this refinement)

Condition Learn more

Collectible Attributes

Language (2)

Price

Custom price range (£)

Seller Location

  • BRANCAS (Comte Louis Léonce Félicité de Lauraguais, duc de)

    Published by Paris, Brasseur aîné, 1814., 1814

    Seller: Librairie Ancienne J.-Marc Dechaud, CRISSAY SUR MANSE, France

    Association Member: ILAB

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 33.79

    £ 11.22 shipping
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Brochure in-8°, couverture de papier bleu à la colle, 27 pp.[D56] Le duc de Brancas s'insurge contre un projet de loi qui rétablissait la censure.

  • BRANCAS (Louis-Léon-Félicité de Lauraguais, duc de).

    Published by S.l., s.d. (1789), 1789

    Seller: Librairie Historique F. Teissèdre, SAUVE, France

    Association Member: ILAB

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 26.68

    £ 38.85 shipping
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    in-8, 4 pp., broché sous couverture moderne de papier bleu imprimé. Petit persiflage préalable à la réunion des États, bien dans le genre de l'aimable homme d'esprit que fut le duc de Brancas-Lauraguais (1733-1824). - - VENTE PAR CORRESPONDANCE UNIQUEMENT - LIEN DE PAIEMENT, NOUS CONSULTER.

  • M. LE DUC DE BRANCAS

    Language: French

    Seller: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, France

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 35.57

    £ 25.90 shipping
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Paris . Pillet . 1818 . Seconde édition . Broché in-8 de 46 pages . Exemplaire à tranches marbrées sans couverture sous chemise d'attente. ( En provenance d'une reliure à titres multiples ) . Tres bon état .

  • Seller image for Réflexions sur les Notes du Moniteur des 16, 23, 29 et 30 Novembre ; suivies des notes biographiques, des Généraux Junot, Masséna et Ney, et d'une Notice historique sur le Général Régnier, par Un Ami de la Vérité [ Suivi de : ] Lettre de Bertrand de Moleville à M. Peltier [ Suivi de : ] Un Mot aux Ministres. Servant de suite aux Conséquences immédiates du Système adopté par le Ministère [ Suivi de : ] Affaire de l'Odéon. Mémoire en Vers, en réponse au Mémoire en prose de M. l'Avocat de la Liste Civile, par Alexandre Duval [ Suivi de : ] Lettres de M. le Duc de Brancas, Pair de France, à l'occasion de la circulaire adressée, le 7 octobre 1817, aux Pairs, par le Comte de Sémonville, leur Grand-Référendaire [ Suivi de : ] Observations du Baron de Nantiat [ Suivi de : ] Rapport présenté au Roi, le 15 août 1815, attribué à M. le Duc d'Otrante, réfuté par M. Guéau de Reverseaux de Rouvray [ Suivi de : ] Réfutation des Rapports au Roi, en date des 9 et 15 août 1815, attribués au ci-devant Min for sale by Librairie du Cardinal

    £ 373.46

    £ 21.58 shipping
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    rigide. Condition: Satisfaisant. 9 titres en 1 vol. in-8 reliure de l'époque demi-basane marron, portant au dos "Brochures politiques, I" contenant : Réflexions sur les Notes du Moniteur des 16, 23, 29 et 30 Novembre ; suivies des notes biographiques, des Généraux Junot, Masséna et Ney, et d'une Notice historique sur le Général Régnier, par Un Ami de la Vérité, De l'Imprimerie de Vogel et Schulze, Londres, 1810, 68 pp. [ Suivi de : ] Lettre de Bertrand de Moleville à M. Peltier, s.n., 16 pp. [ Suivi de : ] Un Mot aux Ministres. Servant de suite aux Conséquences immédiates du Système adopté par le Ministère, s.n., 7 pp. [ Suivi de : ] Affaire de l'Odéon. Mémoire en Vers, en réponse au Mémoire en prose de M. l'Avocat de la Liste Civile, par Alexandre Duval, Chez Delaunay, Paris, 1816, 35 pp. [ Suivi de : ] Lettres de M. le Duc de Brancas, Pair de France, à l'occasion de la circulaire adressée, le 7 octobre 1817, aux Pairs, par le Comte de Sémonville, leur Grand-Référendaire, Chez Pillet, Paris, 1817, 28 pp. [ Suivi de : ] Observations du Baron de Nantiat, A Londres, de l'Imprimerie de Cox, Fils et Baylis, s.d. [ circa 1796], 15 pp.[ Suivi de : ] Rapport présenté au Roi, le 15 août 1815, attribué à M. le Duc d'Otrante, réfuté par M. Guéau de Reverseaux de Rouvray, J. G. Dentu, Paris, 1815, viii-87 pp. [ Suivi de : ] Réfutation des Rapports au Roi, en date des 9 et 15 août 1815, attribués au ci-devant Ministre de la Police, avec le texte en regard par le Chevalier de Fabrot, Chez Petit Libraire de S.A.R. Monsieur, Frère du Roi, L. G. Michaud, Paris, 1815, 88 pp. [ Suivi de : ] Quelques observations sur la Lettre de Fouché au Duc de Wellington ; Suivies du texte de cette Lettre, et de quelques notes explicatives, par J.-B. de Saint-Victor, Chez H. Nicolle, Le Normant, Paris, 1817, ij-91 pp. Intéressant ensemble d'édition originale de brochure et titres divers, relatifs à la Révolution et surtout à l'Empire, dont l'important : "Réflexions sur les Notes du Moniteur des 16, 23, 29 et 30 Novembre ; suivies des notes biographiques, des Généraux Junot, Masséna et Ney, et d'une Notice historique sur le Général Régnier, par Un Ami de la Vérité". Etat satisfaisant (rel. fort. frottée avec accrocs et mq. en dos). Langue: Français.

  • Seller image for Extrait du droit public de la France. for sale by Librairie Historique F. Teissèdre

    BRANCAS (Louis-Léon-Félicité de Lauraguais, duc de).

    Published by En France, 1771, 1771

    Seller: Librairie Historique F. Teissèdre, SAUVE, France

    Association Member: ILAB

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 533.52

    £ 38.85 shipping
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    in-8, [2]-138 (dont XII) pp., veau fauve marbré, dos lisse orné, fleurons dorés, pièce de titre, roulette dorée sur les coupes, tranches rouges (reliure de l'époque). Première édition.Brancas de Lauraguais (1733-1824) consacra sa vaste fortune à protéger les lettres, les arts et les sciences, et à se constituer une somptueuse bibliothèque. Se piquant d'écriture, il s'essaya au droit, au théâtre, à la médecine et à la chimie, il prit même part aux travaux de Lavoisier. Sa liberté d'esprit lui valut cinq exils et quatre emprisonnements. Sa liaison avec Sophie Arnould est restée célèbre.Se démarquant de l'Histoire de l'ancien gouvernement de la France de Boulainvilliers dont il critique le choix des sources et le caractère de "révélation continuelle de la Muse de l'Histoire", l'auteur ne veut s'appuyer que sur "la certitude des faits" et cherche à rassembler les preuves de l'élaboration du droit public en traitant successivement le pacte social, le cens royal, les tribunaux et la jurisprudence.Cat. de l'Histoire de France, II, 437 (1204). Cioranescu, 37544.Relié avec :[GUIBERT (J.-A.-H. de)]. Éloge historique de Michel de L'Hospital, chancelier de France. S.l., 1777, 128 pp.Seconde édition parue la même année que la première.En 1777, l'Académie française mit au concours d'éloquence la haute figure de Michel de L'Hospital. Plusieurs hommes de lettres, dont Montyon et Condorcet, y participèrent mais c'est l'Éloge prononcé par l'abbé Remy qui obtint le premier prix. Guibert, auteur d'un Essai général de tactique, avait déjà fait celui du maréchal Catinat en 1775.Cat. de l'Histoire de France, IX, 773 (12634).Bon exemplaire (petit manque de cuir à une chasse, petites traces sombres sur qqs feuillets). - - VENTE PAR CORRESPONDANCE UNIQUEMENT - LIEN DE PAIEMENT, NOUS CONSULTER.

  • Louis Leon F. duc de Brancas

    Publication Date: 2025

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    Print on Demand

    £ 18.49

    Free Shipping
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1796 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 39 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 39.

  • BRANCAS (Louis-Léon-Félicité de Lauraguais, duc de).

    Published by S.l., s.d.

    Seller: Librairie Historique F. Teissèdre, SAUVE, France

    Association Member: ILAB

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 53.35

    £ 38.85 shipping
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    in-8, 3 pp., soulignements et annotations manuscrits de l'époque relatifs à la requête imprimée, en feuille. Du 14 Pluviôse an III [2 février 1795].Le retour du bâton, ou dénonciation pour "terrorisme" des sieurs François-Nicolas Chollet (ancien agent national du district de Chauny) et Gervais (agent national de la commune de Manicamp), par le ci-devant troisième duc de Lauraguais (1733-1824). En réalité, il semble qu'il s'agisse d'un motif plus prosaïque : la perte d'un procès portant sur des propriétés anciennement seigneuriales au profit de la commune de Manicamp (Aisne).A été contrecollé à la page 2 un B.A.S. d'un dénommé Cagniart au citoyen Chollet.Martin & Walter, 5030.ON JOINT : Ch. N. D. Gervais, au C. Brancas-Lauraguais, en réponse à sa lettre, datée de Chauny le 14 pluviôse, et à un ouvrage ayant pour titre : Recueil des pièces relatives au gouvernement révolutionnaire et au despotisme des comités avant le 9 thermidor, daté de Chauny, le 26 pluviôse an III de la République française. S.l.n.d. [1795], in-4 de [2] pp. n. ch. Du 18 ventôse an III [8 mars 1795], il s'agit d'une réponse à la pièce précédente. Aucun exemplaire de notre pièce au CCF (en revanche, le recueil cité se trouve aux Bibliothèques de Roue, Soissons, Troyes et de la Société de Port-Royal). - - VENTE PAR CORRESPONDANCE UNIQUEMENT - LIEN DE PAIEMENT, NOUS CONSULTER.

  • LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 262. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1802 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 262.

  • Recueil de trois ouvrages reliés en un volume in-8, demi-veau brun de l'époque, dos lisse orné d'un décor "Restauration" de compartiments garnis d'un fer spécial répété, dentelles, palettes et filets dorés, tranches citron. 1- Edition originale. Alors chef de file des doctrinaires, Camille Jordan livre son programme politique et dresse le bilan de la session de 1817. Au cours de cette session, il engagea une violente opposition à la politique de réaction du second ministère Richelieu et provoqua le clivage historique entre les deux principaux courants de l'opposition libérale: le parti des Indépendants et celui des Constitutionnels. L'auteur. (France Littéraire, IV, p. 245) 2- Edition originale de cette vigoureuse défense de l'oeuvre de l'Assemblée constituante et de Philippe-Egalité, en réponse aux attaques de Lacretelle dans son "histoire de la Révolution française". Secrétaire de Boissy d'Anglas jusqu'en 1814, Jean Vatout fit partie à partir de 1822 de la maison du duc d'Orléans et devint premier bibliothécaire du roi en 1832. Selon une rumeur, il aurait été le fils naturel de Philippe-Égalité. Il a été élu à l'Académie française le 6 janvier 1848 puis, cette même année, accompagna Louis-Philippe dans son exil au château de Claremont, dans le Surrey. (Barbier, I, p. 306). 3- Edition originale. (France Littéraire, I, p. 492). Très bon exemplaire, intérieur très frais.

  • £ 23.12

    Free Shipping
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1788 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 123 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 123.

  • £ 23.12

    Free Shipping
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1788 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 103 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 103.

  • £ 23.89

    Free Shipping
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1802 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 270 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 270 Language: French.

  • £ 177.84

    £ 12.95 shipping
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    1 lettre autographe signée 1 In-8 09/02/1780 Adresse, marque postale et cachet de cire au dos. Rousseurs Le Duc de Lauraguais écrit à son banquier, Jean-Frédéric Perregaux, pour lui signaler l'arrivée de M. Pauchand [?]. Il termine sur une formule typique de son esprit et de sa galanterie : «Si votre gentille femme veut recevoir mes compliments, je vous prie de les luy offrir, elle en fera ce qu'elle voudra.» Homme de lettres, grand connaisseur de l'Angleterre, il est également lieutenant-général du Roi et Pair de France sous la Restauration.

  • Seller image for Lettres de L.B. Lauraguais à Madame *** -- 1802 [Leather Bound] for sale by Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    £ 30.24

    Free Shipping
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1802. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages: - 270, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 270 270.

  • Seller image for Lettres de L.B. Lauraguais à Madame dans lesquelles on trouve des jugemens sur quelques ouvrages; la vie de l'Abbe de Voisenon; une conversation de Champfort sur l'Abbe Syeyes, et un fragment historique des Mémoires de Madame de Brancas sur Louis XV, et Madame de Chateauroux. 1802 [Leather Bound] for sale by Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1802. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages:- 262, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 262 262.

  • Seller image for Tableau de la constitution :franc?oise: +franc?aise+ , ou Autorité des rois de France dans les :différens: +differents+ ages de la monarchie 1771 [leather Bound] for sale by Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    £ 54.99

    Free Shipping
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1771. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages: - 82, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 82 82.

  • Seller image for Dissertation sur les Assemblées nationales, sous les trois races des rois de France ([Reprod.]) / par M. le Comte de Lauraguais 1788 [Leather Bound] for sale by Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    £ 55.11

    Free Shipping
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: français. Language: français. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1788. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - français, Vol: - , Pages: - 105, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 105 105.

  • Seller image for Recueil de pices historiques sur la convocation des Etats-gnraux, et sur l'lection de leurs dputs ([Reprod.]) / par M. le Comte de Lauraguais 1788 [Leather Bound] for sale by Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    £ 55.17

    Free Shipping
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: franais. Language: franais. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1788. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - franais, Vol: - , Pages: - 118, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 118 118.

  • Seller image for Extrait du droit public de la France, par Louis Brancas, comte de Lauraguais 1771 [leather Bound] for sale by Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    £ 55.35

    Free Shipping
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1771. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages: - 157, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 157 157.

  • Seller image for Extrait du droit public de la France, par Louis de Brancas, comte de Lauraguais. Seconde edition, revuë & corrigée 1771 [leather Bound] for sale by Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    £ 55.37

    Free Shipping
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1771. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages: - 160, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 160 160.