Dubeux Albert (126 results)
Published by Nouvelle Librairie de France 1949
- Hardcover
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. LA CURIEUSE VIE DE GEORGES COURTELINE, Albert Dubeux, Nouvelle Librairie de France, 1949, 315p, hc no dj, bumped/scuffed boards, clean/tanning text, solid binding--9.50.
Published by Librairie Plon 1938
- Softcover
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. JULIA BARTET, Albert Dubeux, preface Maurice Donnay, Librairie Plon, 1938, trade pb, livre de poche, 402p, spine stained, spine cocked, cover bumped, small tears, , text tanning, clean , many b/w full page plates bio of famous singer14.00.
Published by Série Jaune Éditions Des Remparts 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.47
£ 12.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Série Jaune Éditions Des Remparts, 1959. 1 volume format In-12 correct 1 volume in-12 broché état d'usage.
Published by Paris, Nouvelle librairie de France/ Gründ, 1949
- Softcover
Seller: Les Mots, Poissy, FranceLes Mots
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 13.33
£ 7.76 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Édition illustrée. Fort in-8 (240x185mm) broché ; 321 p. Illustrations en noir ht. Petite marque dut à de la colle ancienne. Quelques piqûres sur la tranche sinon intérieur bien frais. Exemplaire non coupé. (0,900-ct42).
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Calmann-Lévy 1950
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.66
£ 13.80 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Coll. "Masques et visages". Biographie. 14x19,5 cm. 131 p. Broché. Etat correct. Couverture défraîchie insolée un peu salie. Petits plis. Papier légèrement bruni. in-12° Envoi de l'auteur ou Dédicace de l'auteur ou Signé par l'auteur. Hommage.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Paris : La Nouvelle revue critique, [1930] 1930
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy with glassine dw; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 73 pages; Physical desc.: 73 p. : facsim, port. ; 19 cm. Notes: Bibliography: p.[66]-73. Subjec…t: Dorgeles, Roland, 1886-1973. Language: French. 3 Kg.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Nouvelle Librairie de France Librairie Gründ 1949
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 13.33
£ 13.80 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Biographie. Présentation de Roland Dorgelès. Rares planches. 19x23,5 cm. 322 p. Broché. Bon état. Couverture légèrement défraîchie tachée. Papier légèrement bruni. Non coupé en partie. Quelques rousseurs en tranche de tête. Fort in-8° Envoi de l'auteur ou Dédicace de l'auteur ou Signé par l'aut…eur. Envoi autographe.
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie Laurencier
Contact seller4-star sellerParis, Horay, 1958. In-8, broché, couv. illustrée à rabats, 222p. Quelques photos en noir et blanc, préface de Claude Farrère. Bon état.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Editions de la Nouvelle Revue Critique 1930
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.55
£ 13.80 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Coll. "Célébrités contemporaines". Vol. n°11. Roland Dorgelès Son Oeuvre. Portrait et autographe. Document pour l'Histoire de la Littérature française. 14,5x19 cm. 75 p. Broché. Etat correct. Papier bruni. Cachet à sec de l'ancien propriétaire sur la 1ère page. Rousseurs ! Vendu en l'état…. in-12° édition originale. EO. Edition originale. EO. L'un des 500 exemplaires sur alfa numéroté (n°311.

Language: French
Published by Pierre HORAY, Paris 1958
- Softcover
Seller: AHA BOOKS, SAINT-JEAN-LE-COMTAL, FranceAHA BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 9.89
£ 19.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple illustrée. Condition: Bon. 1ère édition.
More imagesPublished by Paris . Editions Pierre Horay 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie CLERC, Montpellier, FranceLibrairie CLERC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.22
£ 20.70 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Un volume in12 , broché, ( 14,3 x 19,2 cm), couverture rempliée illustrée , 222 pages , nombreuses illustrations , bordure des feuillets légèrement jaunie .
More imagesLA DONATION . Comédie en un acte ,11 pages . - L' AUTRE . Comédie en un acte , 8 pages . - UNE BONNE SOIRÉE . Comédie en un acte , 11 pages
HERVILLIEZ ( Gabriel d' ) , - DUBEUX ( Albert ) - GEHRI ( Alfred )
Published by Paris . La Petite Illustration 1939
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Librairie CLERC, Montpellier, FranceLibrairie CLERC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.22
£ 20.70 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Un fascicule ,grand in8 , broché , ( 20 x 29,5 cm), 3 pièces de théatre , illustrations.
Published by La Petite Illustration. 1939. 1939
- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.55
£ 16.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroché. 11 + 8 + 11 pages. 20x30cm.

Published by Paris : La Nouvelle revue critique, [1930] 1930
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.99
£ 12.03 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy with glassine dw; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 73 pages; Physical desc.: 73 p. : facsim, port. ; 19 cm. Notes: Bibliography: p.[66]-73. Subjec…t: Dorgeles, Roland, 1886-1973. Language: French. 1 Kg.

Published by Paris : La Nouvelle revue critique 1930
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 73 pages; Physical desc.: 73 p. : facsim, port. ; 19 cm. Subject: Dorgeles, Roland (1886-1973) --Biography. 3 Kg.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.86
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Ferenczi Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.67
£ 18.98 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Bon état. Sans date. Good.
More imagesPublished by J Ferenczi Et Fils Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.67
£ 18.98 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. Etat correct. Sans date. Albert Dubeux: Le roman d'un jeune homme riche/ Éditions Ferenczi et Fils. Fair.
Published by Librairie Théâtrale 1929
- Softcover
Seller: Shadow Books, Norwich, United KingdomShadow Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 20.00
£ 8.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. With 9 photographic portraits. Tight and unmarked in lightly handled, uncreased wrappers.
More imagesPublished by .
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Librairie Lis Tes Ratures, Nantes, FranceLibrairie Lis Tes Ratures
Contact seller4-star sellerEditions Sansot / R. Chiberre, Editeur Paris, 1922, in-12 carré br., 89pp.-table. Traduction en cinq actes et en vers. Edition originale. Ex. non coupé. Envoi autographe des auteurs au poète Ernest Prévost. Dos très légèrement bruni. Très bon état.
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie Laurencier
Contact seller4-star sellerParis, Nouvelle librairie de France / Gründ, 1949. In-8 (240x185mm) broché ; 321 p. Illustrations en noir. Rousseurs sur les tranches. Bon état.
Published by Paris: Societe d`Edition 1928
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. 81 pp., paper wrappers, covers chipped, untrimmed as issued, else good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
- Softcover
Seller: L'Echo du Passé, Moulins, FranceL'Echo du Passé
Contact seller3-star sellerP. Horay 1958, in8 carré broché 230 pp., illustrations.

Published by Editions Pierre Horay 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, FranceAbraxas-libris
Contact seller5-star sellerBroché. In-8 (14,3 x 19 cm), broché, 222 pages ; bords des plats et coiffes usés, papier bruni, par ailleurs bon état général. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.
Seller: Galerie des Deux Siciles, Cannes, FranceGalerie des Deux Siciles
Contact seller2-star sellerpréface de Maurice Donnay Plon Paris 1938 rousseurs sur la couverture avec 24 gravures hors texte pages jaunies.

Published by Les Belles Lettres, Etudes Francaises, Quinzieme Cahier, 81 pp., Paris 1928
- Softcover
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 17.72
£ 16.45 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. Tiny tears to covers and spine. Some underlining in pencil. Text in french. Size: 8vo.

Published by Paris : La Nouvelle revue critique 1930
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 22.21
£ 12.03 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 73 pages; Physical desc.: 73 p. : facsim, port. ; 19 cm. Subject: Dorgeles, Roland (1886-1973) --Biography. 1 Kg.
Published by Nouvelle Librairie de France/Gründ, Paris 1949
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, CanadaLibrairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 16.56
£ 17.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 321 pages. Préface de Roland Dorgelès. Biographie du dramaturge. Nombreuses illustrations n. et b. Size: In-4.
Published by Nouvelle Librairie de France - Librairie Gründ, Paris 1949
- Softcover
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FrancePierre de RONSARD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 28.43
£ 6.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Très bon état. 322 pages, avec des planches de photogravures dont une de Courteline en frontispice ; couverture illustrée aux armes de Courteline. in-8 carré broché, couverture rempliée d'éditeur.