paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG in illustrated wrappers. Trade paperback. EX-library copy. Library stamps marked out with black marker. Covers lightly shelf-rubbed. Spine square, tight, uncreased. Interior clean, unmarked. Good instructional copyl.
Language: English
Published by Fox Chapel Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 1565231996 ISBN 13: 9781565231993
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 1402716230 ISBN 13: 9781402716232
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 1402716230 ISBN 13: 9781402716232
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 2003
ISBN 10: 1402703333 ISBN 13: 9781402703331
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Fox Chapel Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 1565231791 ISBN 13: 9781565231795
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Fox Chapel Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 1565231791 ISBN 13: 9781565231795
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Fox Chapel Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 1565231996 ISBN 13: 9781565231993
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Fox Chapel Publishing, United States, East Petersberg, 2003
ISBN 10: 1565231996 ISBN 13: 9781565231993
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Medieval castles, armoured knights, dragons, and crests are among the scroll saw projects included in this pattern-filled book. The popular segmentation style, which involves applying a pattern to wood, cutting the wood according to the pattern, rounding the edges, painting the pieces, and gluing them back into position on a plywood backing, is introduced and explained in these projects. The effect of the segmentation method is that the finished pieces resemble ceramic tile and stone mosaics created by the ancient Romans. Beginner or intermediate scrollers can simplify or complicate the projects by deleting or adding pattern lines. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 1402716230 ISBN 13: 9781402716232
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Fox Chapel Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 1565231996 ISBN 13: 9781565231993
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Fox Chapel Publishing, East Petersberg, 2003
ISBN 10: 1565231996 ISBN 13: 9781565231993
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Medieval castles, armoured knights, dragons, and crests are among the scroll saw projects included in this pattern-filled book. The popular segmentation style, which involves applying a pattern to wood, cutting the wood according to the pattern, rounding the edges, painting the pieces, and gluing them back into position on a plywood backing, is introduced and explained in these projects. The effect of the segmentation method is that the finished pieces resemble ceramic tile and stone mosaics created by the ancient Romans. Beginner or intermediate scrollers can simplify or complicate the projects by deleting or adding pattern lines. Includes scroll saw projects such as medieval castles, armoured knights, dragons, and crests. This book explains the popular segmentation style, which involves applying a pattern to wood, cutting the wood according to the pattern, rounding the edges, painting the pieces, and gluing them back into position on a plywood backing. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Fox Chapel Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 1565231791 ISBN 13: 9781565231795
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Fox Chapel Publishing, East Petersburg, 2003
ISBN 10: 1565231791 ISBN 13: 9781565231795
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Just as ceramic mosaics are created by combining small, brightly coloured tiles, the wooden mosaics in this book are created by cutting, sanding, and staining pieces of wood according to the detailed instructions and shop-tested patterns provided. More than 30 country crafts feature themes such as home, hearth, farm life, and Pennsylvania Dutch living. Historical titbits accompanying each project explain the meaning of the colours and symbols used in mosaics. Features wooden mosaics that are created by cutting, sanding, and staining pieces of wood according to the instructions and shop-tested patterns provided. This book contains more than 30 country crafts, which feature themes such as home, hearth, farm life, and Pennsylvania Dutch living. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Fox Chapel Publishing, US, 2003
ISBN 10: 1565231996 ISBN 13: 9781565231993
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Medieval castles, armoured knights, dragons, and crests are among the scroll saw projects included in this pattern-filled book. The popular segmentation style, which involves applying a pattern to wood, cutting the wood according to the pattern, rounding the edges, painting the pieces, and gluing them back into position on a plywood backing, is introduced and explained in these projects. The effect of the segmentation method is that the finished pieces resemble ceramic tile and stone mosaics created by the ancient Romans. Beginner or intermediate scrollers can simplify or complicate the projects by deleting or adding pattern lines.
Language: English
Published by Fox Chapel Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 1565231600 ISBN 13: 9781565231603
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Fox Chapel Publishing, US, 2003
ISBN 10: 1565231996 ISBN 13: 9781565231993
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Medieval castles, armoured knights, dragons, and crests are among the scroll saw projects included in this pattern-filled book. The popular segmentation style, which involves applying a pattern to wood, cutting the wood according to the pattern, rounding the edges, painting the pieces, and gluing them back into position on a plywood backing, is introduced and explained in these projects. The effect of the segmentation method is that the finished pieces resemble ceramic tile and stone mosaics created by the ancient Romans. Beginner or intermediate scrollers can simplify or complicate the projects by deleting or adding pattern lines.
Language: English
Published by Fox Chapel Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 1565231791 ISBN 13: 9781565231795
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
paperback. Condition: New. Special order direct from the distributor.