Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd EDITION. Second Edition, Second Printing. Not price-clipped ($22.95 price intact). Published by McGraw-Hill, 1993. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
X, 209 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publication Date: 1920
Seller: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, Paris, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. DRACH (J.).Sur quelques applications de l'intégration logique des équations différentielles.Toulouse, 1920, gr. in-8°, br., couv. lég. défr., 25 p. 100 gr.
Condition: New. pp. 288.
Language: English
Published by Springer US, Springer New York, 2016
ISBN 10: 1493949268 ISBN 13: 9781493949267
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The field of geriatric urology continues to evolve and expand since the publication of the first edition of this book. The second edition of this book builds upon the previous addition and provides an introductory overview of the demographics of our aging population and their unique needs. It also provides an in depth review of urologic conditions and their treatment in the elderly patient population. The second edition also includes new and updated information with regard to management of the geriatric urology patient. Chapters were written by members of the faculty of the University of Pennsylvania. Each faculty member included has specific areas of expertise related to their topics. Primer of Geriatric Urology, Second Edition will be of interest to urologists, residents, fellows and allied health professionals including physician's assistants and nurse practitioners who treat urologic patients. Additionally, this book will also be of interest to primary care providers treating elderly patients.
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
£ 175.23
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Primer of Geriatric Urology | Thomas J. Guzzo (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | x | Englisch | 2014 | Springer | EAN 9781493900817 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Condition: New. pp. 237.
Paperback. Condition: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Primer of Geriatric Urology provides a review of the demographics of our aging urologic population and their unique needs. Chapters review alterations that must be considered in the initial evaluation of the aging patient, and follow with practical suggestions for development of the management plan, whether by counseling, medication, invasive procedure or foregoing procedures. Complications, especially likely in the elderly, are also discussed. The volume also provides a review of the use of necessary adjunctive services such as home care or hospice in the context of Medicare in the USA. An important chapter provides hints on urology practice in a nursing home. The volume concludes with analysis of specific geriatric entities seen in urology practice. Primer of Geriatric Urology will be of great value to urologists, residents, fellows and allied health professionals including physician's assistants and nurse practitioners who treat urologic patients. Additionally, this book will also be of interest to primary care providers who treat elderly patients with urologic problems.
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Condition: New. pp. 210.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 220 pages. 9.30x6.20x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Like New. book.
Published by Romae [Rome], Typis S. Congregationis de Propaganda Fide 1861, 1861
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgium
Association Member: ILAB
159pp., 23cm., text in Latin with some Hebrew, few foxing, modern hardcover in black cloth, good condition, rare, X99920.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: New. 1.
Published by Wellingborough, Thorsons Publishers Limited, 1977., 1977
Seller: Minster Gate Bookshop (est. 1970), YORK, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Condition: Good. 8vo,pp. 384, hardcover, gilt, b/w illustrations; toned to margins, toned and lightly foxed to edges of text block, damp stain odour, with boards slightly marked, a good copy, in a good unclipped pictorial dust-jacket, which is rubbed and lightly soiled to extremities and sunned to spine, tears along rear upper edge and light wear to corners.
Published by Non précisé
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO40144061: Non daté. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos fané, Quelques rousseurs. 350 pages. Etiquette de code sur le dos. Page de titre manquante. . . . Classification Dewey : 510-Mathématiques.
Language: French
Published by ORTF, 1966
Seller: Yves Grégoire, Saint-Grégoire, France
Photograph
Condition: Comme neuf. 8 TIRAGES ARGENTIQUES NOIR ET BLANC-13 CM X 18 CM-FRANCOIS MAISTRE ET FERNAND GUIOT-ANDREA PARISY-CLAUDE GIRAUD ET JOSEE STEINER (?)-YVES LEFEVRE-YVES LEFEVRE ET .-BERNARD TIPHAINE ET GROUPE-ALFRED BAILLOU ET ALAIN MOTTET-PERSONNAGE AVEC AUBE ET CAPUCHON-LEGENDE SUR PAPIER ORTF (7 PHOTOS SUR 8)-(CP4).