Language: English
Published by Kosmos, Stuttgart
Seller: WabiSabiBooks, Lempster, NH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Prev owner's name, otherwise clean unmarked hardcover, sound and sturdy w/unfaded clean cover.Always prompt service 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Kosmos, Stuttgart, 1918
Seller: WabiSabiBooks, Lempster, NH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Clean unmarked hardcover, sound and sturdy w/unfaded clean cover.Always prompt service 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Charles H Kerr, Chicago, 1916
Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Owner name ffep.158pp.
Published by Charles H. Kerr & Company, Chicago IL, 1916
Seller: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Former owner's stamp inside front cover. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 158pp.
Published by Charles H. Kerr and Company, Chicago, 1906
Seller: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. No Statement of Printing. A Very Good or better copy in tan hard covers lettered in black of this small-format volume. No dust jacket. (Not ex-library.). Book.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Translated by A. M. Simons. 16mo (approx. 4 1/8" wide by 6 3/4" tall) brown cloth covers, 158 pages. Covers have light soil, a few scattered brown spots on pages, but does not affect text. 021210A.
Condition: Very Good. 1916. Hardcover. Ex Libris with usual markings. Clean copy with some shelf wear, minor edge wear and sunning to cover and spine. Inscribed by previous owner on FFEP, minor foxing to page edges, otherwise clear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Published by Charles H Kerr, 1916
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: Very Good. 1916. Hardcover. Ex Libris with usual markings. Clean copy with some shelf wear, minor edge wear and sunning to cover and spine. Inscribed by previous owner on FFEP, minor foxing to page edges, otherwise clear. . . . .
Language: German
Published by Hamburg, Deutscher Verein für Gesundheitspflege,, 1936
Seller: Alte Bücherwelt, Perg, Austria
8° , Leinen. Häusliche Krankenpflege nebst Anhang über Säuglingspflege, Hausapotheke, erste Hilfe, einheimische Heilkräuter und Kräuteratlas von Dr.med.E.Meyer u. A. Teichmann 1.-16.T. der Neubearb. 119.-134.T. der bish. Ausg., hrsg. Deuter Verein für Gesundheitspflege, Hamburg, 1936, Olwd+OU, 8°, 176 S m. vielen (tlw. ganzseitigen) Abb. mit dem raren Original-Umschlag!, leicht best. kl. Randlässuren u. Fehlstellen d. Schutzumschlages fachgem. hinterlegt sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 950.
Language: German
Published by Deutscher Verein für Gesundsheitspflege, Hamburg, 1936
Seller: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austria
Condition: Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Altdeutsche Schrift.
Published by advent verlag ( e. v. ), hamburg, 1936
Seller: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, Saarbrücken, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 1. auflage der neubearbeitung. oktav hardcover. gutes exemplar. gebundene grüngepr. leinenausgabe mit orangenem kopfschnitt, ecken etwas bestoßen, einband etwas berieben und mit stockfleckchen, 176 seiten mit zahlreichen einfarbigen zum teil ganzseitigen abbildungen, frontispitz mit einfarbiger abbildung. hrsg. vom deutschen verein für gesundheitspflege in hamburg. format 20,5 x 14 x 2 cm.
Published by Aschendorffsche Verlagsbuchhandlung, Münster, 1914
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherkiste, Wuppertal, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Zufriedenstellend. Prof. Dr. E. Teichmann (Hg.) William SHAKESPEARE Macbeth - Ein Trauerspiel in fünf Aufzügen HC - Format 13 x 17,5 cm - Frakturschrift - Aschendorffsche Buchhandlung, Münster - 1914 - 2. verbesserte Auflage - 122 Seiten Für Schule und Haus herausgegeben von Prof. Dr. E. Teichmann Aus der Reihe: Aschendorffs Ausgaben für den deutschen Unterricht Textbuch / Schauspiel mit einer Karte Zustand: Gebräunt, Einband fleckig, im Vorsatz Namensstempel, innen an den Rändern etwas fingerfleckig, Text in Ordnung und ohne Eintragungen oder Markierungen! Size: 13 x 17,5 Cm. Buch.
Language: German
Published by Advent Verlag, Hamburg, 1936
Seller: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austria
Condition: Starke Gebrauchsspuren. Altdeutsche Schrift.
Published by J.Guttentag Commissions-Verlag, Berlin, 1878
Seller: Malota, Klosterneuburg, Austria
3 Gutachten zu der im Titel angeführten Rechtsfrage. In Verhandlungen des 14. deutschen Juristentages. 1878/I/2. Orig.-Brosch., 15x23, Seiten unaufgeschnitten. S 127-144, S 145-157 und S 158-162. Vord. Umschlagsteil fehlt (fällt aber kaum auf, da mit Titelblatt identisch), innen ordentlicher Zustand.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg, Advent-Verlag,, 1936
Seller: Antiquariat Kirchheim, Lehrte, Germany
Condition: Befriedigend. 1. - 10. Tausend. 39 Seiten mit 3 Schwarz-weiß-Abbildungen, Orig.-Karton - einige Seiten mit kleinen Löchern am Seitenrand (Wurmfraß?) ohne Textverlust, sonst guter Zustand - 1936. HK 10898 Buchversand erfolgt aus Deutschland. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.