Doyle Lawrence E (24 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

STRANGE TALES FROM THE STRAND MAGAZINE;
ADRIAN, JACK , ED;.SYMONS, JULIAN FOREWORD .includes LAWRENCE, D.H.; NICHOLS, BEVERLEY; GREEN, GRAHAM; SWAYNE, MARTIN; WALLACE, EDGAR; NESBIT, E; DOYLE, ARTHUR CONAN; MEADE, L.T.; JORROLD, IANTHE.OTHERS
- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.21
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD CONDITION PAPERBACK, clean, solid,bright; WHITE TITLES ON GLOSSY PAPER COVERS.HORRIFIED MAN & WOMAN COVER DESIGN. ; 373pg pages; With spine-tingling stories from the likes of Sapper, Graham Greene, D.H. Lawrence, and Arthur Conan Doyle, and a comic fantasy by H.G. Wells, as w…ell as two tales from the children's writer E. Nesbit, Strange Tales from the Strand provides a rich collection for all lovers of the macabre. Illustrated by COVER CAMEO SHADOW ART (illustrator).

Manufacturing Processes and Materials for Engineers
Leach, James L., Schrader, George F., Doyle, Lawrence E., Keyser, Carl A.
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 3 Sub. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Prentice-Hall 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.45
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd printing from 1958.
Published by Prentice-Hall 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.14
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Manufacturing Processes and Materials for Engineers
Lawrence E. Doyle, Joe L. Morris, James L. Leach, and George F. Schrader
Published by Prentice-Hall 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.Peter L. Masi - books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1961. 797 pages. Illustrated. 9 x 6.5", hardcover, dj. Dj edge tears, worn, text clean, tight, VG/G.
Published by Prentice Hall, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1953
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, U.S.A.Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCloth. Condition: Good +. No Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Book has light edge wear and spine end curl.
Published by Englewood Cliffs, NJ, Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1950 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.The Warm Springs Book Company
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Hardback, 2nd (1958) printing, Very Good Plus/no DJ; light wear and some rubbing to green boards with some loss of color to gold lettering, trace of foxing to title page and some edges, illustrated with photographs of old (by today's standards) machinery and equipment, binding is tight and pages are still bright, 8vo.…, 499 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Published by Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ
- Hardcover
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.Russ States
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 3.88 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1956), 511pp, illus., bottom corners bumped, slight soiling to cover, heavy pencil mark to rear cover, owner's notes to fep.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 7.95
£ 15.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Water damaged. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual i…tem,1500grams, ISBN:013555862X.
Published by Prentice-Hall, Inc.,, New York: 1950
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Zephyr Used & Rare Books
Contact seller5-star seller8vo. xi, [1], 499, [1] pp. 100s of diagrams, photos, tables. Blue cloth, gilt lettrng, w/ frmr ownrshp mrkng on ffep, NF. First edition of this invaluable reference in mechanical engineering.

Sherlock Holmes Mystery Magazine 7
Kaye, Marvin; Picker, Lenny; Elliott, M J; Weinstein, Lee; Ellis, David; Kilstein, Bruce; Law, Janice; Doyle, Arthur Conan; Mallory, Michael; Lawrence, C.E.
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.11
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Sherlock Holmes Mystery Magazine 6
Doyle, Arthur Conan; Hagood, Steve; Lawrence, C. E.; Coupe, Carla; Allen, Mike; Lovisi, Gary; Moffatt, Len; Picker, Lenny; Elliott, M. J.
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.11
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by Prentice-Hall 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 30.71
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1961. 797pp. Initials on text block edges. Name on first page. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
More imagesPublished by Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Second Edition; Sixth Printing. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 8.90 X 6.10 X 2 inches; 862 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 76.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Sherlock Holmes Mystery Magazine #7
Kaye, Marvin; Picker, Lenny; Elliott, M J; Weinstein, Lee; Ellis, David; Kilstein, Bruce; Law, Janice; Doyle, Arthur Conan; Mallory, Michael; Lawrence, C.E.
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesPublished by George Newnes, London 1899
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ely Books, ELY, CAMBS, United KingdomEly Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 29.00
£ 21.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. First Edition. SOME OF THE OTHER AUTHORS COTRIBUTING IN THIS VOLUME ARE: W.W.JACOBS.; E. NESBIT; GEORGE DOLLAR; Etc. SOME OF THE ILLUSTRATORS COTRIBUTING IN THIS VOLUME ARE: SIDNEY PAGET; W.S.STACEY; LAWRENCE ALMA-TADEMA; H.R.MILLAR; PAUL HARDY; C.J.STANILAND; F.C.GOULD; ETC. SOME OF THE OTHER STORIES & ARTICLES IN T…HIS VOLUME ARE: SEVEN DRAGONS (Part two).; OVER THE ALPS IN A BALLOON. BY CHARLES HERBERT.(9 PAGES. ILLUSTRATED FROM PHOTOGRAPHS BY CAPTAIN E.SPELTERINI.; THE ANTARCTIC EXPEDITION- SOUTHERN CROSS. BY SIR GEORGE NEWNES. (11 PAGES. ILLUSTRATED FROM PHOTOGRAPHS ); SIGNALLING IN THE NAVY AND ARMY. BY HERBERT C. FYFE (10 PAGES. ILLUSTRATED ); THE AUSTRALIAN CRICKETERS AT HOME. BY RANDAL ROBERTS.(6 PAGES, ILLUSTRATED.); REMARKABLE CYCLES. BY HAROLD J. SHEPSTONE.(8 PAGES, ILLUATRATED.); SIR LAWRENCE ALMA-TADEMA, AN ILLUSTRATED INTERVIEW BY FREDERICK DOLMAN.(13 PAGES, ILLUSTRATED.); (THE STATUE OF LIBERTY)- THE LARGEST STATUE IN THE WORLD, AND HOW IT WAS BUILT. BY A. META.(5 PAGES, ILLUSTRATED.); THE ROMANCE OF NIAGARA BRIDGES. BY O. E. DUNLAP.(12 PAGES, ILLUSTRATED); ; INDIAN JUGGLERS; BULL-FIGHTING; WATER-POLO; etc. BINDING: Bound in leather backed boards; CONDITION: covers rubbed; light foxing to prelims; otherwise tight and clean. (PLEAE NOTE: I HAVE A TOTAL OF 28 VOLUMES OF THE STRAND MAGAZINE IN MATCHING BINDING) Size: 9 1/2 X 6 1/2 Inches. SIDNEY PAGET; W.S.STACEY; LAWRENCE ALMA-TADEMA; H.R.MILLAR; PAUL HARDY; C.J.STANILAND; F.C.GOULD (illustrator).

Sherlock Holmes Mystery Magazine #7
Kaye, Marvin; Picker, Lenny; Elliott, M J; Weinstein, Lee; Ellis, David; Kilstein, Bruce; Law, Janice; Doyle, Arthur Conan; Mallory, Michael; Lawrence, C.E.
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.41
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Sherlock Holmes Mystery Magazine #6
Doyle, Arthur Conan; Hagood, Steve; Lawrence, C. E.; Coupe, Carla; Allen, Mike; Lovisi, Gary; Moffatt, Len; Picker, Lenny; Elliott, M. J.
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.07
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 144 2:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.

Sherlock Holmes Mystery Magazine #6
Doyle, Arthur Conan; Hagood, Steve; Lawrence, C. E.; Coupe, Carla; Allen, Mike; Lovisi, Gary; Moffatt, Len; Picker, Lenny; Elliott, M. J.
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.21
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 144.

Sherlock Holmes Mystery Magazine #6
Doyle, Arthur Conan; Hagood, Steve; Lawrence, C. E.; Coupe, Carla; Allen, Mike; Lovisi, Gary; Moffatt, Len; Picker, Lenny; Elliott, M. J.
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.75
£ 42.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnThe sixth issue of Sherlock Holmes Mystery Magazine features another stellar lineup of Holmes-themed non-fiction and Holmes-inspired mystery fiction. Included are:nnnNON-FICTION…: The Rare Mexican Sherlock Holmes Series, by Gary .