Douglass William (Over 1,300 results)

Four Plays by Aristophanes: The Birds; The Clouds; The Frogs; Lysistrata (Meridian Classics)
Aristophanes; Arrowsmith, William [Translator]; Lattimore, Richmond [Translator]; Parker, Douglass [Translator];
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Narrative of the Life of Frederick Douglass, an American Slave, Written by Himself (Norton Critical Editions)
Douglass, Frederick; Andrews, William L. [Editor]; McFeely Ph.D., William S. [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair.

- Softcover
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, U.S.A.3Brothers Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.

Lysistrata: A Modern Translation (Mentor)
Aristophanes; Arrowsmith, William [Editor]; Parker, Douglass [Translator];
Language: English
Published by Signet 1970
Series: Focus Classical Library, Book 4 of 18. Book 4 of 18 - Focus Classical Library
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Indiana Book Company, Marion, U.S.A.Indiana Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 1.16
£ 2.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: Acceptable. Ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation. Acceptable condition. Contains highlighting. Expedited shipping available.

Three Great African-American Novels: The Heroic Slave, Clotel and Our Nig (Dover Literature: African American)
Douglass, Frederick; Brown, William Wells; Wilson, Harriet E.
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Three Great African-American Novels: The Heroic Slave, Clotel and Our Nig (Dover Literature: African American)
Douglass, Frederick; Brown, William Wells; Wilson, Harriet E.
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Three Great African-American Novels: The Heroic Slave, Clotel and Our Nig (Dover Literature: African American)
Douglass, Frederick; Brown, William Wells; Wilson, Harriet E.
- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

- Softcover
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Narrative of the Life of Frederick Douglass, an American Slave, Written by Himself (Norton Critical Editions)
Douglass, Frederick; Andrews, William L.; McFeely Ph.D., William S.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company (edition Revised) 1996
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Revised. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 1.54
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o…r without dustjacket.

- Softcover
Seller: Off The Shelf, Antonia, U.S.A.Off The Shelf
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.07
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.12
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Revised. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Revised. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Revised. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.15
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Three Great African-American Novels: The Heroic Slave/Clotel/Our Nig
Douglass, Frederick; Brown, William Wells; Wilson, Harriet E.
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Three Great African-American Novels: The Heroic Slave/Clotel/Our Nig
Douglass, Frederick; Brown, William Wells; Wilson, Harriet E.
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Three Great African-American Novels: The Heroic Slave/Clotel/Our Nig
Douglass, Frederick; Brown, William Wells; Wilson, Harriet E.
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. It's been through some chapters of life! Expect visible wearâ"creases, notes, highlights, maybe even a splash of water here and there. Perfect for readers who love a book with history.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by New Market Health, New York, N. Y. 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, U.S.A.Christian Book Store
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fine. No marking.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.