Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Kinderleicht Wissen Verlag, Regensburg, 2010
ISBN 10: 3867511934 ISBN 13: 9783867511933
Seller: Falkensteiner, Falkenstein, SN, Germany
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: wie verlagsneu. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Schöner, Gregor; Clasen, Christoph; Spangenberg, Frithjof; Hannecke, Christiane; Roth, Ursula; Robitzky, Marc; Franke, Christiane R (illustrator). Erstausgabe. Stempel auf Vorsatz Turbulente Ausflüge, geheime Erkundungstouren, gruselige Nachtwanderungen und zum Brüllen komische Missgeschicke: Der Band Abenteuergeschichten bietet allen Bücherbande-Freunden in acht spannenden Kurzgeschichten die volle Ladung Nervenkitzel. 8 tolle Geschichten für Kids ab 8 Jahre.
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Language: German
Published by Bundesverb. Stotterer-Sel, 2016
ISBN 10: 3921897823 ISBN 13: 9783921897829
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by S. Fischer Verlag, Frankfurt a.M. 1973, 1973
Seller: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, Germany
466 Seiten, gebunden, altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren, Leihbuch, ISBN 3-10-326201-9.
Language: English
Published by Los Angeles County Museum of Art / DelMonico Books / Prestel, Los Angeles, CA and Munich, London, and New York, 2013
ISBN 10: 3791352687 ISBN 13: 9783791352688
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. 223 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran May 5 through September 2, 2013 at Los Angeles County Museum of Art and then September 29, 2013 through February 24, 2014 at the Centre Pompidou in Paris. Features texts by Timothy O., Doris Berger, Edward Dimendberg, Frauke Josenhans, Philippe-Alain Michaud, Michael White, and Yvonne Zimmermann. Includes numerous color and black and white illustrations. A fine copy. No dust jacket as issued.
Broschüre. Condition: Wie neu. Tonn, Dieter (illustrator). Kinderleicht Wissen - Verlag 2010, Benny Blu - Bambini Nr. 1081, Dieter Tonn, broschiert, Q5-NZN7-H6X9 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 789.
Seller: Antiquariat Lang, Rennerod, Germany
Gesammelt u. herausgegeben von D. Richter. Frankfurt am Main: S. Fischer Verlag, 1971. OLn. m. violettem OU. 446 Seiten. - 21 x 13,5. * Geschichten von Spielern, Trinkern, Sammlern, von Wettkämpfern, Geschichten von der Jagd nach dem Gold und Geschichten von der Liebe. Leidenschaft - ein Thema, mit dem die Dichter zwischen Romantik und Realismus und bis in unsere Zeit sich immer wieder beschäftigt haben, mit Geschichten von E.T.A. Hoffmann, Tolstoi, Arthur Schnitzler, Bert Brecht, Maupassant, Thomas Mann, William Faulkner, Balzac, Wilhelm Hauff u.v.a. - Gut erhalten !
Language: German
Published by Bundesverb. Stotterer-Sel, 2016
ISBN 10: 3921897823 ISBN 13: 9783921897829
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. German language. 8.19x5.67x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by Bundesverb. Stotterer-Sel, 2016
ISBN 10: 3921897823 ISBN 13: 9783921897829
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Knut Aune Kunstforlag
Seller: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardback. No dust jacket. Text is in both English and German. Undated. Photograph available on request.
Language: English
Published by Parkett-Verlag Zürich, Switzerland, 1993
ISBN 10: 3907509854 ISBN 13: 9783907509852
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
164 pp.; 25.7 x 21.4 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Issue edited by Bice Curiger. Essays "Jana Sterbak: Chaos and Self-Creation," by Richard Noble; "Max Neuhaus: Invisible sculpture-molded sound," by Doris von Drathen; "Three Impromptus on the Art of Gerhard Richter," by Jean-Pierre Criqui; "Endless Finalities," by Peter Gidal; "The tragic desire," by Birgit Pelzer; "Sequence of Time," by Gertrud Koch; "Richter in Tahiti," by Dave Hickey; "Lèche Vitrine," by Peter Fleissig; "Dieter Roth: Garbage Clarified," by Patrick Frey; "Meyer Vaisman flips the bird," by Trevor Fairbrother; "Les Infos Du Paradis," by Roselee Goldberg; "Cumulus From America," by Paul Taylor; "Cumulus Aus Europa," by Hans Rudolf Reust "Balkon," by Claudia Gould. Insert by Barbara Bloom. Text in German and English. Very Good / Fine. Light wear to covers. Covers and contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Seller: Altstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil, Rapperswil, Switzerland
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Mit sw. Abb. illustriert.
Published by Tübingen, 1969
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Condition: gut. 36 S. mit Abb., 21 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar. Sprache: Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Bundesverb. Stotterer-Sel, 2016
ISBN 10: 3921897823 ISBN 13: 9783921897829
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Circon Verlag GmbH; 1. Edition (18. März 2021), 2021
ISBN 10: 3817429657 ISBN 13: 9783817429653
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: New. 1.
Condition: Gut. sehr guter Zustand, Hardcover, h4, R.
Language: German
Published by Richter & Brückner Verlag, Köln, 2005
ISBN 10: 3980855449 ISBN 13: 9783980855440
Seller: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, Germany
Weißer Einband leicht angebräunt, ohne Eintragungen, mit s/w Illustrationen. SHOT STORIES ist ein Lese- und Fotobuch über das Fotografieren. Es enthält kurze Geschichten, Berichte, Bildergeschichten und Essays. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 200 Oktav, 136 S. Deutschsprachige Augabe OBroschur. Guter Zustand.
Language: German
ISBN 10: 3952128910 ISBN 13: 9783952128916
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
ISBN 10: 3952128910 ISBN 13: 9783952128916
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Circon Verlag GmbH 2021-03-18, 2021
ISBN 10: 3817429657 ISBN 13: 9783817429653
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Perfect Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Bundesverb. Stotterer-Sel, 2016
ISBN 10: 3921897823 ISBN 13: 9783921897829
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Altstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil, Rapperswil, Switzerland
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 2. Auflage. Mit farbigen Abb. illustriert.
Hardcover. Condition: gut. 2. Einband leichte Lagerspuren, Aussenseiten kleine helle Flecken, nur ersten Seiten gelesen In deutscher Sprache. 320 pages. 240x170 mm.
Published by Steinhausen, Joy-Edition, 1997., 1997
Seller: Antiquariat D'Angelo Versandantiquariat, Zürich, Switzerland
1. Aufl. Gross 8°. 315 S. Mit Abbildungen. Ln. Umschlag. Gebunden. Gutes Exemplar.
Seller: Fachbuch-Versandhandel, Freiburg, Germany
Condition: Gut. sehr guter und gepflegter Zustand, Hardcover, h4, R.
Language: German
Published by Bundesverb. Stotterer-Sel, 2016
ISBN 10: 3921897823 ISBN 13: 9783921897829
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Published by Joy-Edition, Steinhausen, 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 387134012X ISBN 13: 9783871340123
Seller: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, Germany
312 S., 4°, Oppbd, 3. Auflg., Fotografien von Bruno Blum, einige Zei cinungen sowir Farbbilder,Eigentümereintarg auf letzter Seite, sehr gutes Exemplar, über 1000 g.
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, Germany
Condition: gut - gebraucht. Gebundene Ausgabe, 444 S., Buch in gutem altersbedingten Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Gebundene Ausgabe, Fischer, Frankfurt, , 1971 444 S., Leidenschaften. 30 unerhörte Geschichten von der Jagd nach dem Glück, Richter, Doris.