Donna Penn (5 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (5)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Dorrance Publishing Co. 2023

    9798886836394

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dorrance Publishing Co. 2023

    9798886836394

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author Donna Penn Towns on front inside cover. Writing inside.

  • Language: English

    Published by Radical History Review, New York 1995

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, U.S.A.Works on Paper

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 27.04

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A near fine copy of the softcover edition. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance, with no creasing to the spine. A sharp copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Extreme Overflow Enterprises 2014

    0988599805 / 9780988599802

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.33

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days. Osborn-Clark, Donna (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2016

    1530666759 / 9781530666751

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.99

    £ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Hunter loves playing football for the Little Giants Team and he has visions of a huge poster on his wall with his picture on it declaring him the "Best Wide Receiver Ever." He faces a problem, realizing his failure on the school eye test might mean the end of his football dreams. What if his