paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ko, Jin-ho (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Peace International Culture Co. Ltd.
ISBN 10: 9865894394 ISBN 13: 9789865894399
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 1.01.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 1.01.
Language: Chinese
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 151439491X ISBN 13: 9781514394915
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Seoul International Publishing H, 1985
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
£ 8.77
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: Chinese
Published by Beijing Library Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 7501334781 ISBN 13: 9787501334780
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1535460776 ISBN 13: 9781535460774
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Published by International Publishing House, Seoul., 1985
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 8vo, hardcover. Vg+ condition in vg dj. Front endpaper very slightly creased. 120 pp. many color photographs.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: Chinese
Published by Commercial Press; 1 edition (June 1. 2006), 1991
ISBN 10: 7100048028 ISBN 13: 9787100048026
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: Chinese
Published by Juvenile & Children's Publishing House, 2011
ISBN 10: 7532471721 ISBN 13: 9787532471720
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Ko, Jin-ho (illustrator).
Published by Academia Koreana, Keimyng University, 2013
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Top and bottom left corners of front cover each have narrow area of sunning; otherwise Near Fine. v, 276 p. Includes four theme-issue articles on Korean linguistics for teaching Korean as a foreign language and articles on: surveillance and theatricality among North Koreans -- conceptual history of "Yeonae" (Love) in Korean colonial period -- history of Konghwa in early modern East Asia -- research methodology for Korean Neo-Confucianism -- and Kugyol/Glosses in Asami Collection copy of Chollo Kumgang Kyong; and translations of "A Trivial Incident," "The World Created by the Self," and "Individuality and Art." [b 701] Size: Oversize.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Ko, Jin-ho (illustrator). In.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009281828 ISBN 13: 9781009281829
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009281828 ISBN 13: 9781009281829
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Softcover shows moderate cover wear. Text is unmarked. Ships FAST!
Language: English
Published by Mercury Learning and Information, 2021
ISBN 10: 1683926889 ISBN 13: 9781683926887
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. Ko, Jin-ho (illustrator).
Condition: Bon. Kim, Dong-seong (illustrator). Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: Très bon. Kim, Dong-seong (illustrator). Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. Ko, Jin-ho (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Mercury Learning and Information, 2021
ISBN 10: 1683926889 ISBN 13: 9781683926887
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Hak-Tae Lim, Seoul, 2000
Seller: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very good. Paperback. 57pp. Wraps rubbed and tanned, else very good, Inscribed and signed by Lim on the inside of the front.
Condition: New.