Language: English
Published by Chicago Review Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 1571780386 ISBN 13: 9781571780386
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Chicago Review Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 1571780386 ISBN 13: 9781571780386
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 0740757075 ISBN 13: 9780740757075
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Chicago Review Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 1571780386 ISBN 13: 9781571780386
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Chicago Review Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 1571780386 ISBN 13: 9781571780386
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Chicago Review Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 1571780386 ISBN 13: 9781571780386
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 1989
ISBN 10: 059043294X ISBN 13: 9780590432948
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. Dust jacket may be missing. Pages can include considerable highlighting markings writing but cannot obscure the text. May be an Ex-lib. copy and have standard library stamps and or stickers. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Language: English
Published by Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 0740757075 ISBN 13: 9780740757075
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 0740757075 ISBN 13: 9780740757075
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copies. Clean. Store Stamped. --- --- FAMILY TRADE --- As part of a continuing espionage mission, professor Jake MacVeagh, son of a high-ranking CIA operative, is recruited by a mysterious woman to help return his defector uncle to the West. --- (The second book in the Tim Parnell series) --- A suspense-wracked novel of Mafia intrigue and violent adventure. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Language: English
Published by Andrews McMeel Publishing (edition Second Printing), 2006
ISBN 10: 0740757075 ISBN 13: 9780740757075
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Second Printing. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Very Good. Carroll, Walter (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Carroll, Walter (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services, 2006
ISBN 10: 159285379X ISBN 13: 9781592853793
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Little Brown & Company, 1989
ISBN 10: 0316736597 ISBN 13: 9780316736596
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. Carroll, Walter (illustrator). 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Little Brown & Company, 1989
ISBN 10: 0316736597 ISBN 13: 9780316736596
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. Carroll, Walter (illustrator). 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Good. Carroll, Walter (illustrator). Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 1989
ISBN 10: 059043294X ISBN 13: 9780590432948
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 0740757075 ISBN 13: 9780740757075
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Carroll, Walter (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 0740733176 ISBN 13: 9780740733178
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 0740757075 ISBN 13: 9780740757075
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. hardcover This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
Language: English
Published by Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 0740733176 ISBN 13: 9780740733178
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. hardcover This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
Language: English
Published by Sierra Club Books/San Francisco, California & Little, Brown and Company/Boston, Massachusetts,, 1989
ISBN 10: 0316736597 ISBN 13: 9780316736596
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Carroll, Walter (illustrator). hard cover, 135 pages, 6 3/8 x 9 3/8 inches, first edition, new book condition, fine dust jacket condition, juvenile non-fiction,
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2011
ISBN 10: 1456331426 ISBN 13: 9781456331429
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!