Direction Yves Coppens Pascal Picq (13 results)

Language: French
Published by Fayard 2001
Series: Temps des sciences, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Temps des sciences
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 2001. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 2001. Ammareal gives back up to 15%…of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Language: French
Published by Fayard 2006
Series: Temps des sciences, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Temps des sciences
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 2006. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 2006. Volume 1. Ammareal giv…es back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Language: French
Published by Fayard 2002
Series: Temps des sciences, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Temps des sciences
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 2002. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition… 2002. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Language: French
Published by Fayard 2002
Series: Temps des sciences, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Temps des sciences
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 2002. Tome 1. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover.… Edition 2002. Volume 1. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Language: French
Published by Fayard 2002
Series: Temps des sciences, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Temps des sciences
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2002. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2002. Refurbished library book. Ammarea…l gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Language: French
Published by Fayard 2001
Series: Temps des sciences, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Temps des sciences
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 30.23
£ 30.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Ouvrage annoté au stabilo. In-4 cartonnage éditeur 25,5 cm sur 19,5. Jaquette en bon état. 576 pages. Bon état d'occasion.

Language: French
Published by Fayard, coll. « Temps Des Sciences », n° 60 2001
Series: Temps des sciences, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Temps des sciences
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 30.23
£ 30.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. In-4 cartonné 25,3 cm sur 19,4. Jaquette effrangée en tête en bon état. 650 pages. Bon état d'occasion. Tome 1 : in-4°.
Language: French
- Hardcover
Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, , FranceBibliofolie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 40.01
£ 12.95 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Préface de Yves Coppens,projet scientifique conçu par Pascal Picq.In-4° relié toile rouge,grand format,épais,jaquettes manquantes,impressions dorées sur les couvertures.Editions Fayard,Paris,2002. Abondantes illustrations noir/couleur,649 et 569 pages,quelques rares et petites traces sombres su…r les pages de garde et moullure angulaire au 4e plat du tome 2,sinon bon état,complet en 2 volumes.Le tome 2 est peu courant,il est en grande partie consacré à l'étude des singes.

- Hardcover
Seller: Latulu, Besançon, , FranceLatulu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.78
£ 33.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cartonnage de l'éditeur sous jaquette, 25X19 cm, 2001, 569 pages, illustrations en noir et en couleurs, le grand livre du mois. Très bon état.

Aux Origines de l'humanité. (2 volumes).
Collectif sous la direction de Yves Coppens et Pascal Picq .
- Hardcover
Seller: Le livre de sable, Bagnères-de-Luchon, , FranceLe livre de sable
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 40.01
£ 28.49 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Collectif sous la direction de Yves Coppens et Pascal Picq . Aux Origines de l'humanité. (2 volumes). Fayard, 2001. Format : 25/19. Tome I : De l'apparition de la vie à l'homme moderne : 649 pages. Très nombreuses illustrations noir et couleur (dessins, photographies, tableaux), glossaire, bibl…iographie et index en fin de volume. Tome II : Le propre de l'homme : 569 pages. Très nombreuses illustrations noir et couleur (dessins, photographies, tableaux), glossaire, bibliographie et index en fin de volume. Bon état.
More imagesPublished by Fayard 2001
- Hardcover
Seller: librairie le Parnasse, Genève, CH, Switzerlandlibrairie le Parnasse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 154.20
£ 42.39 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Très bon.

Published by Fayard, Paris, 2001
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 49.71
£ 69.49 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
255x185mm, 649 + 569pages, photos couleurs et n/b, Dos des jaquette insolés, autrement très bon état. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage. reliure d'éditeur sous jaquette.

Aux origines de l'humanité. T. I: Le propre de l'homme. T. II: De l'apparition de la vie à l'homme moderne.
COPPENS, Yves (sous la direcion de). - PICQ, Pascal (sous la direction de).
Published by Fayard 2005 - 2006, Paris, 2005
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 55.31
£ 69.49 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
250x185mm, 569 + 649pages, illustré, Bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage. reliure d'éditeur sous jaquette.