Dipuccio William (6 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

I. Bibliographical Synopsis II. General Index III. Annotated Index:
Richardson, Ernest ; ; Bernhard Pick and William DiPuccio, additional authors
Published by Hendrickson Publishers, Peabody, Massachusetts 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.59
£ 9.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good condition. xiv, 399 pp. The Writings of the Fathers Down to A.D. 325: Ante-Nicene Fathers. Volume 10.
Ante-Nicene Fathers, Volume 10: I. Bibliographical Synopsis, II. General Index, III. Anotated Index
Richardson, Ernest C., Bernhard Pick, and William DiPuccio; Coxe, A. Cleveland, ed
Published by Hendrickson Publishers 1999
- Hardcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-Libris with usual library matter and stamps to upper, lower, and outer edges of text. Otherwise VG 399 pp.

- Hardcover
Seller: ccbooksellers, Front Royal, U.S.A.ccbooksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 38.62
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 399 pp. Cover and spine show little signs of shelf wear. Some light speckling/stains along the edges. Tight binding, clean pages. Reprint of original 1887 Christian Literature Publishing Company edition. Reprint of original 1887 edition Ten 3.

Ante-Nicene Fathers, Volume 10: I. Bibliographical Synopsis; II. General Index; III. Annotated Index; (The Writings of the Fathers Down to A.D. 325)
Coxe, A. Cleveland [Editor]; Richardson, Ernest C.; Pick, Bernhard; DiPuccio, William;
Language: English
Published by Hendrickson Publishers 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 40.16
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket Issued. xiv, 399pp. Hardcover copy in very good condition. This is a reprint edition of the American Edition of "Ante-Nicene Fathers, Volume 10: I. Bibliographical Synopsis (Ernest C. Richardson); II. General Index (Bernhard Pick); III. Annotated Index (Willi…am DiPuccio); (The Writings of the Fathers Down to A.D. 325)". Originally published in the U.S in 1887. 1st printing of this edition by Hendrickson Publishers of Peabody, Massachusetts, 1994. Edited by A. Cleveland Coxe. Previous owner's embossed stamp on title page. Head of spine has very small tear, otherwise shelfwear is very minor. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square. From a private collection. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges may apply for international shipping.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 93.47
£ 90.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.