Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 1989
ISBN 10: 0590422715 ISBN 13: 9780590422710
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Vo-Dinh, Mai (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 1989
ISBN 10: 0590422715 ISBN 13: 9780590422710
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Vo-Dinh, Mai (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 1989
ISBN 10: 0590422715 ISBN 13: 9780590422710
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Vo-Dinh, Mai (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 1989
ISBN 10: 0590422715 ISBN 13: 9780590422710
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Vo-Dinh, Mai (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks (edition ), 1989
ISBN 10: 0590422715 ISBN 13: 9780590422710
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Vo-Dinh, Mai (illustrator). The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condition: very_good. Mai, Vo-Dinh (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: very_good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Mai, Vo-Dinh (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Mai, Vo-Dinh (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: very_good. Mai, Vo-Dinh (illustrator). This book is in excellent condition. There may be minimal writing on the inside cover or cover page. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 1989
ISBN 10: 0590422715 ISBN 13: 9780590422710
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Vo-Dinh, Mai (illustrator). This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Integrity of the book is in good condition with no missing pages. Pages can have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer!
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 1989
ISBN 10: 0590422715 ISBN 13: 9780590422710
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Vo-Dinh, Mai (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 1989
ISBN 10: 0590422715 ISBN 13: 9780590422710
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Vo-Dinh, Mai (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
paperback. Condition: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 1989
ISBN 10: 0590422715 ISBN 13: 9780590422710
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Vo-Dinh, Mai (illustrator). A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Language: English
Published by Modern Curriculum Pr, 1993
ISBN 10: 0813622506 ISBN 13: 9780813622507
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Vo, Dinh Mai; Vo-Dinh, Mai (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Modern Curriculum Pr (edition ), 1993
ISBN 10: 0813622506 ISBN 13: 9780813622507
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Vo, Dinh Mai; Vo-Dinh, Mai (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: like_new. Mai, Vo-Dinh (illustrator). Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Dust cover is intact and pages are clean and not marred by notes. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges. Item may be missing bundle media.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 1989
ISBN 10: 0590422715 ISBN 13: 9780590422710
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Vo-Dinh, Mai (illustrator).
Condition: good. Mai, Vo-Dinh (illustrator). All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Fair. Mai, Vo-Dinh (illustrator). [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: HarperCollins Pub Date: 1/1/1986 Binding: Paperback Pages: 127 Reprint edition.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 1989
ISBN 10: 0590422715 ISBN 13: 9780590422710
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Vo-Dinh, Mai (illustrator). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1992
ISBN 10: 0064404404 ISBN 13: 9780064404402
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Mai, Vo-Dinh (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1992
ISBN 10: 0064404404 ISBN 13: 9780064404402
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Mai, Vo-Dinh (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1992
ISBN 10: 0064404404 ISBN 13: 9780064404402
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Mai, Vo-Dinh (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1992
ISBN 10: 0064404404 ISBN 13: 9780064404402
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Mai, Vo-Dinh (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Mai, Vo-Dinh (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.