Dieter Appelt (160 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.19
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Standard-sized.

Language: English
Published by Verlag Dirk Nishen and Centre National de la Photographie 1989
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.52
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 98 pages, in English, French and German; good condition; rubbing to covers; crease to lower right corner of all pages. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Dieter Appelt; Forth Bridge- Cinema. Metric Space: Tangent 2
Dieter Appelt And Canadian Centre For Architecture Montrà al
- Softcover
Seller: David's Books, ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.David's Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.52
£ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine.
Published by Canadian Centre for Architecture, Montreal 2004
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCouverture Souple. Condition: Etat De Neuf. Première Edition. Edition bilingue: texte en français et anglais. 96pp. First Edition. NEW, UNREAD. Quality Paperback. Bilingual edition: Text in French and English. Book.
Published by Canadian Centre for Architecture, Montreal 2004
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCouverture Souple. Condition: Etat De Neuf. Première Edition. Edition bilingue: texte en français et anglais. 96pp. First Edition. NEW, UNREAD. Quality Paperback. Bilingual edition: Text in French and English. Book.

Dieter Appelt: Fourth Bridge Cinema Metric Space / Espace Metrique
Appelt, Dieter and Hubertus V. Amelunxen, Phyllis Lambert, Louise Desy
Language: English
Published by Canadian Centre for Architecture, Montreal 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.80
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. French and English text. Small remainder mark on bottom edge. A nice, bright copy. ; B&W Photographs & color Illustrations ; 8vo; 96 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.37
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 142 pages, good condition; heavy creases down length of front and rear covers; small stain to edges of a couple pages in white border. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Softcover
Seller: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, U.S.A.BookResQ.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.14
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Light waviness at the top edge. We are not sure if it is moisture or not, so we are being conservative and rating this lower. No Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping. -2a-.

- Softcover
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Book Alley
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.90
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Gently used with no markings in text. Binding is tight.

Dieter Appelt: Forth Bridge: Tangent 2 [Paperback] Appelt, Dieter and Canadian Centre for Architecture Montr
Appelt, Dieter; Canadian Centre for Architecture Montr??al [Editor]
- Softcover
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.22
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap.

- Softcover
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 17.29
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: fine. Illustrated in black-and-white, exhibition catalogue. 141 pages. 4to, glossy pictorial wrappers. Chicago: Art Institute of Chicago, 1994. A fine copy. APPELT, Dieter (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, U.S.A.Black Cat Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.21
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Paperback. 1st edition.

- Softcover
Seller: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.Arbor Scout
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 19.80
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Like New.

Language: English
Published by The Art Institute of Chicago & Ars Nicolai, Chicago, IL 1995
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.21
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 142 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show at the Art Institute of Chicago that ran November 19 1994 thru January 8, 1995 and then traveled to four other locations for additional dates. Features text by Sylvia Wolf and with an essay by Wieland Schmied. Includes numerous black and white imag…es. A clean near fine copy in wrappers.

- Softcover
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.74
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. 142pp.incl.index; SC b/w photo w/white; some rub; lt.dampstain&ripple,otherwise clean,tight pgs. Catalog of exhibitions 1994-1996. Appelt, Dieter (photos) (illustrator).
Published by Berlin, Karl Hofer - Gesellschaft 2005
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, , GermanyThomas Emig
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.00
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. Dust Jacket Condition: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. 182 pages with many coloured illustrations; with jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.20
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.44
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Dieter Appelt: Fourth Bridge Cinema Metric Space / Espace Metrique
Appelt, Dieter and Hubertus v. Amelunxen, Phyllis Lambert, Louise Desy
Language: English
Published by Montreal: Canadian Centre for Architecture 2005
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 23.05
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover exhibition catalog with dustjacket, 96 pages; essay in English, and French; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: AwardWinningBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.AwardWinningBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.05
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. bump to rear panel, sticker remnant.

- Softcover
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Moe's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.05
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
softcover. Condition: very good.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.38
£ 18.12 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. Artiste berlinois de première importance, Dieter Appelt pratique la photographie en référence à la construction du langage poétique. C'est par l'amoncellement des prises de vues qu'il construit des images de… spectres imperceptibles détachés de la pierre, du corps, du bois, de la terre.
Language: French
Published by Paris, Editons Herscher, 1981
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Querschnitt Antiquariat, Köln, , GermanyQuerschnitt Antiquariat
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.34
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 95 (1) Seiten. Mit zahlreichen Schwarzweiß-Photoabbildungen. -- Umschlag leicht nachgedunkelt und mit kleineren Randläsuren, Cellophanierung am oberen Rand etwas abgelöst. Sonst gutes, sauberes Exemplar. // Original hardcover in pictorial dustjacket. 22 x 15,5 cm. 95 (1) pages, numerous b/w illustrations. Text in… French. - Dustjacket a bit yellowed, with some edge tear, cellophan covers a bit frayed. Else good and clean. ___ ### Due to the current unstable customs policy: NO SHIPPING to the USA at this time! // Derzeit kein Versand in die USA ! ###. ___ Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 22 x 15,5 cm. Pappband mit photoillustriertem Orig.-Schutzumschlag.

- Softcover
Seller: PDNB Gallery, Denton, TX, U.S.A.PDNB Gallery
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.89
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very good, minor scratches on front cover.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.68
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Galeriebuch 3 (III): Galerie Hermeyer München - Katalog zur Ausstellung der Kulturabteilung Bayer vom 15. März bis 20. April 1992 im Erholungshaus der Bayer AG, Leverkusen.
Hermeier, J. ; Dieter Appelt, Peter Bömmels, Peter Chevalier, Frank Dornseif, Ralph Fleck, Antonius Höckelmann, Alfred Hrdlicka, Jürgen Klauke, Thomas Lange, Erich Lindenberg, Helmut Pfeuffer, Walter Stöhrer, Rolf Szymanski, Norbert Thadeusz, Rainer
Published by Galerie Jürgen Hermeyer, München 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat >Im Autorenregister<
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.94
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 500 Lexikon Oktav, 96 S. Deutschsprachige Ausgabe OBroschur. Neuwertiger Zustand.

- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.89
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 142 pages, very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Published by Galerie Springer,, Berlin, 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Tode, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Tode
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.22
£ 14.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
26 x 23 cm, 32 nn. S., mit zahlreichen ganzseitigen s/w-Fotos, Einleitungstext zweisprachig (deutsch / englisch), Orig.-Broschur, Ecken leicht bestoßen, sonst gutes Exemplar.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, U.S.A.rareviewbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.21
£ 5.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hardback book (95 pages) illustrated with black and white photographs. TEXT IN FRENCH. Dust jacket shows creases/wear at edge - boards slightly bowed. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-Base2-BS-3-TS-Down-L) rareviewbooks.
Published by Galerie Springer Berlin and Baudoin Lebon 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover without dustjacket as issued, unpaginated, in English and German; good condition, bump to bottom of spine and corners of boards; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.