Published by Karl Robert Langewiesche, Taunus & Leipzig
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fair. b/w Illustration (illustrator). First Thus. In blue and white pictorial jacket over blue printed wraps, 4to, illustrated. (light shelfwear to extremities, wraps detached from block at inner spine). Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Published by Karl Robert Langewiesche, Taunus & Leipzig
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. b/w Illustration (illustrator). First Thus. In blue and white pictorial jacket over blue printed wraps, 4to, illustrated. (light shelfwear to extremities). Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Published by Karl Robert Langewiesche, Taunus & Leipzig
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. b/w Illustration (illustrator). First Thus. In blue and white pictorial jacket over blue printed wraps, 4to, illustrated. (light shelfwear to extremities). Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Published by Karl Robert Langewiesche, Taunus & Leipzig
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. b/w Illustration (illustrator). First Thus. In blue and white pictorial jacket over blue printed wraps, 4to, illustrated. (light shelfwear to extremities). Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Published by Karl Robert Langewiesche, Taunus & Leipzig
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. b/w Illustration (illustrator). First Thus. In blue and white pictorial jacket over blue printed wraps, 4to, illustrated. (light shelfwear to extremities). Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Konigstein Im Taunus & Leipzig, 1926
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback with dust jacket. ORIGINAL 1926 PRINTING. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Dust jacket shows light edge wear. (Taschenbuch mit Schutzumschlag. ORIGINALDRUCK VON 1926. Die Seiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Einbände weisen sehr geringe Lagerspuren auf. Schutzumschlag weist leichte Kantenabnutzung auf.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Published by karl Robert Langewiesche, 1954
Seller: Lewes Book Centre, LEWES East Sussex, ES, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 64pp, with full page colour drawings.
Language: German
Published by Karl Robert Langewiesche Verlag, Königstein im Taunus, 1953
Seller: Buchstube Tiffany56, Barsbüttel, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Deutsche Plastik des Mittelalters. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. 121.-131. Tausend. 111 Seiten.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Trade paperback in near fine condition with a very good dust jacket.
Published by Robert Langenwiesche, Königstein im Taunus, 1941
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Germany
Brosch. Condition: tadelllos. Dust Jacket Condition: Guter Schutzumschlag. aus Die Blauen Bücher (illustrator). S. 108.
Language: German
Published by Karl Robert Langewiesche Verlag, Königstein im Taunus
Seller: Buchstube Tiffany56, Barsbüttel, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Deutsche Plastik des Mittelalters - mit 100 Abbildungen. Mit 104 Bildseiten. 48. bis 62. Tausend.
Published by Karl Robert Langewiesche Verlag Konigstein Im Taunus
Seller: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Soft Binding. Condition: Good Condition.
Published by Verlag Friedrich Reinhardt Ag Basel
Seller: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Soft Binding. Condition: good Condition.
Language: English
Published by Karl Robert Langewiesche Verlag, Konigstein Im Taunus, 1957
Seller: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. book is great condition with no markings, some tanning and soiling to page edges, wraps have some rubbing.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Konigstein im Taunus, Karl Robert Langewiesche Verlag [Published Date: 1956]. Soft cover, in wraps, 79 pp. Text in German. 1956 reprint. In very good condition. Blue paper covers in illustrated wraps. Light bumping to edges of covers and light overall scuffing to wraps with a bit of the color scuffed off along edges. Binding tight. Previous owner's name and date 1958 in ink on title page. Otherwise pages are clean and unmarked. Part of the esteemed Die Blauen Bücher series, this volume contains 32 color and 47 monochrome illustrations, offering a comprehensive visual exploration of German cities over three centuries. The Die Blauen Bücher (The Blue Books) series was a well-known collection of affordable, high-quality art and cultural history books published by Karl Robert Langewiesche Verlag in Germany. The series, which began in the early 20th century, aimed to make art, architecture, and historical knowledge accessible to a broad audience by offering beautifully illustrated and well-researched volumes at a relatively low price. [From from flap] Das reiche und reizvolle Thema macht diesen Band zu einem der stofflich interessantesten und anregendsten in der Reihe der Blauen Bücher; er vermittelt eine Uberschau uber die alte deutsche Stadt, die in ihrer bunten Mannigfaltigkeit kaum ubertroffen werden kann. Die wundervolle Geschlossenheit dieser alten Stadtorganismen, ihre ausdrucksvolle Schonheit, wie sie mauerumgurtet mit den vielen ragenden Turmen uber dem Gewimmel der Hauser sich uns zeigen, ergibt Bilder von unvergesslicher Pragung besonders dadurch, dass von 79 Abbildungen dargeboten werden. Dass das Blaue Buch uber das Mittel-alter hinaus die deutsche Stadt bis zum Anfang des neunzehnten Jahrhunderts zeigt, dass auch Bilder einzelner bedeutender Platze einbezogen sind, erhöht seinen lebendigen Reiz.
15978 DIE BLAUEN BUCHER - 1957 - 96 PP - DER RUNDE BOGEN - AUSWAHL, ANORDNUNG UND TEXT - VON ADOLF HECKEL - KARL ROBERT LANGEWIESCHE VERLAG - KONIGSTEIN IM TAUNUS - ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER - VERY GOOD CONDITION (BS-617).
Hardcover. Condition: gut. aus Die Blauen Bücher (illustrator).
Language: German
Published by Königstein im Taunus Karl Robert Langewiesche Verlag, 1957
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. Langewiesche 1957 - Perfect tb . Gr. - Namensstempel 3N-XHY6-OA45 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Published by Langewiesche, Nachf. Hans Köster, Königstein Taunus, 1966, 1966
Seller: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, NDS, Germany
Hardcover. Schutzumschlag. Gebundener Papp - Großband, illustrierter Schutzumschlag, 111 Flugaufnahmen auf 112 Seiten. , tolle Fotos, Zustand 1-2 leichtere Gebrauchsspuren.
Language: German
Published by Königstein im Taunus Karl Robert Langewiesche Verlag,, 1957
Seller: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, S, Austria
Condition: Gut. Broschur Gepflegtes Gebraucht-/Antiquariatsexemplar. Zustand unter Berücksichtigung des Alters gut. Tagesaktueller, sicherer und weltweiter Versand. Wir liefern grundsätzlich mit beiliegender Rechnung. 1117167.01 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: German
Published by Langewiesche, Königstein (um 1915), 101.-120. Tsd., 108 S., Okart., OU, Gr.-8, WaT, Ou etwas eingerissen, Seiten leicht gebräunt, 1113
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. Langenwiesche - Verlag 1913, tb, 6O-09BU-QN8J Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Language: German
Published by Königstein im Taunus Karl Robert Langewiesche Verlag, 1957
Seller: Norbert Kretschmann, Bad Aibling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Sehr gut. 1957, wenige kleine weiße Stellen aus Scutzumschlag-Rückseite, Umschlag+Innenteil makellos! Versand aus München 2013247 Sprache: Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Karl Robert Langewiesche Taunus, 1928, 1928
Seller: DieBücheroma123, Prackenbach, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. ohne Jahresangabe, Einband an den Kanten leicht berieben BB 1633 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Hardback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st edition. Albrecht Durer Als Maler by Die Blauen Bucher. Published by F Bruckmann KG, Munchen, Germany, 1960. 1st Edition. Hardbound. Paper DJ. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). Condition: Fine in Good DJ. 80 Pgs. Art book, illustrated with black and white drawings, color paintings. German Text. Description text copyright 2003 BooksForComfort. Item ID 7347. book.
Bilder aus Deutschland. 316.-345.Tsd. Inhalt u.a.: Braunschweig. Münster. Die alte Mainbrücke in Würzburg. Blick auf Säckingen. Blick von der Zugspitze auf die Zillertaler Alpen. Der Plöckensteiner See im Böhmerwald. Erfurt. Das Völkerschlachtdenkmal in Leipzig. 128 S.gr8.mit zahlreichen schwarzweißen Bildern. Langewiesche. Königstein. 1941. Mit Gebrauchsspuren/Used condition. Kartoniert/Paperback. mit Umschlag, Umschlag etwas fleckig, Sprache: deutsch/german.
Language: German
Published by Königstein, Langewiesche, 1938; 1940; 1941, o.J., 1941
Seller: Antiquariat An der Rott Oswald Eigl, Neumarkt-St.Veit, Germany
80 S.; 80 S.; 128 S.; 112 S. Nahezu durchgehend illustriert. OKart. mit illustr. Schutzumschlag. - Spuren eines entfernten Exlibris auf Innendeckeln. 1551 Gramm.
Published by Karl Robert Langewiesche Nachfolger
Seller: Book Souk, Porstoy, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 435 grams. Hans Koster Konigstein im Taunus.
Language: German
Published by Langewiesche Vlg. Leipzig, 1941
Seller: DieBücheroma123, Prackenbach, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. ohne Schutzumschlag, 316.-345. Tausend 1941, Widmung an der Titelseite 30287x Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Published by Langewiesche
Seller: beiverygood, Münster, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Sehr gut.