Language: English
Published by Wallace-Homestead Book Co, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870696688 ISBN 13: 9780870696688
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Wallace-Homestead Book Co, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870696688 ISBN 13: 9780870696688
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Wallace-Homestead Book Co, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870696688 ISBN 13: 9780870696688
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wallace-Homestead Book Co, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870696688 ISBN 13: 9780870696688
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Language: English
Published by Wallace Homestead Book Co., Radnor, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870696688 ISBN 13: 9780870696688
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Printing. Moderate curl on front outside corners. Size: Small Quarto.
Condition: very_good.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Language: English
Published by Wallace-Homestead Book Co August 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870696688 ISBN 13: 9780870696688
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: USED Good.
Seller: Signedbookman, Aurora, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed and inscribed by the author "To Susan and Ken -- Enjoy and Happy Cooking! Betty Groff" on the free front endpaper. The book is in as new condition. The jacket is in very good condition with short tear and edgewear. First Edition. Inscribed by Author(s).
Published by Wallace-Homestead Book Co, 1874
Seller: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: As New. Oversize Softcover is like new. Photos throughout with prices (1994 prices). Index, Guide to collecting.
Language: English
Published by Wallace-Homestead Book Co, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870696688 ISBN 13: 9780870696688
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 144 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!