Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Maggie's Bookshelf, Grosse Pointe Park, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.
Published by ST MARTINS PRESS *, 1969
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Hardcover with DJ. Previous owner's name emboss stamped (a light circular indent with no ink) on front blank end paper and front dust jacket, otherwise an unblemished copy. APPEARS BARELY USED.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Press, New York, 1969
Seller: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Condition: Very good in good dust jacket. xx, 332 p. : illus., maps, ports.; 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. "Sources of quoted passages": p. 299-307. Bibliography: p. 308-322.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New York: St. Martin's Press, 1967, New York, 1967
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Thick Octavo. Cloth in mylar protected dust jacket. Illustrated with 43 plates, 142 figures, and 30 maps with 45 pages of bibliography. An account with original narratives by forty-two archaeologists. Dj shows some rubbing and chipping.
Language: English
Published by Alfred A. Knopf, N.Y., N.Y., USA, 1965
Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair Xlib-Shelf Wear to Edges. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Illustrated (illustrator). First Edition. An Ex-Library Copy. Generously Illustrated Throughout! Pages Are Clean And Tight.
Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st edition. Paperback, G. 320pp, 16pp b/w plates, 34 text figs, index, paper very yellowed, a reading copy. A history of the use of aerial photography in Archaeology, from the discovery of crop marks to the search for Mayan cities by Lindberg. 200 grams.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by The World Book encyclopedia/ McGraw-Hill Book Co, Cleveland OH, 1961
Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Illustrated Cloth. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. worn spine ends; board soil and wear.
Language: English
Published by St Martin's Press Inc, New York NY, 1967
Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. dust jacket in mylar.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by TBS The Book Service Ltd, 1971
ISBN 10: 0356031527 ISBN 13: 9780356031521
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Previous owner stamped name.