Published by J. Vrin, 1970
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First of this edition. First of this edition, combining the first and second original editions. SECONDE PARTIE ONLY. Paperback, 426 pages. Ivory wraps with red print, as issued. Sewn binding. Two fold out plates. Good+. Tight copy. No former owner marks. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320052828: 1970. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 435 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 100-PHILOSOPHIE ET DISCIPLINES CONNEXES.
Published by Mme Ve Courcier, Paris, 1817
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40251481: 1817. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos abîmé, Mouillures. 424 pages. Etiquette de code sur la couverture. 1er plat et pwremiers feuillets pliés. Quelques rousseurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 100-PHILOSOPHIE ET DISCIPLINES CONNEXES.
Published by Mme Ve Courcier,, 1817
Seller: poor man's rare books (mrbooks) IOBA NJB, Vineland, NJ, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Leather. Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket. 3rd. xxxij, 494: xiv, 426 pages; Vol I with lower rt corner of tp removed. Ex- UIniversity of Pittsburgh. Author a member of Phildaelphis. Bound in 1/2 decorated calf over marbled boards.
Language: French
Published by Mme Ve Courcier, 1817
Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, France
Signed
Condition: Bon. Troisième édition, 1 vol. in-8 reliure de l'époque demi-veau cerise, dos à 4 nerfs dorés orné (estampé à froid), toutes tranches marbrées, reliure signée de Thouvenin, Mme Ve Courcier, Paris, 1817, xxxij-424 pp. Reliure signé par Thouvenin, le grand relieur de la Restauration. Bon état (très petit mq. en coiffe sup. au mos, petit frott. en dos, très bon état par ailleurs). Tome I seul. Langue: Français.
Published by Madame Veuve Courcier, Imprimeur-Libraire,, París, 1817
Seller: Salvador Cortés, Librero Anticuario, San Lorenzo del Escorial, M, Spain
vii+101 pp. 4º menor. Holandesa piel moderna. Muy buen estado. Primera edición.
Published by M.me V.e COURCIER, IMPRIMEUR-LIBRAIRE, PARIS, 1817
Seller: Stampe Antiche e Libri d'Arte BOTTIGELLA, VIGEVANO, PV, Italy
Vol. in -8 (15 x 22,5 cm.), legatura d'epoca m.pelle marrone, piatti cartonati marmorizzati ocra e marrone, titoli in oro al dorso entro tasselli di pelle rossa e nera, fogli con barbe (testo in francese), pp. vij, 101, (1). In buono stato di conservazione. Vol. in-8 (15 x 22,5 cm.), reliure cuir marron de l'à poque, plats marbrà ocre et marron, titres doràs au dos, (texte en français), pp. vij, 101, (1). Bon à tat.