Derian James (215 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.Amazing Books Pittsburgh
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.83
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Clean sturdy paperback. Cracked spine, but no missing or torn pages. Some underlining throughout.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.Goodwill
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.33
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.33
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.64
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.Pomfret Street Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.15
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Near Fine. Binding Tight, Underlining Throughout First 70 Pages, Light Edge Wear To Book And Jacket. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.94
£ 4.09 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Second edition. Mild curling to covers. Light shelf wear. Else clean and tight.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.16
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.77
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Good condition. Text is clean of any underlining or notes. Ink stamp and ink signature from previous owner on FEP. Minor warping of binding boards. Binding is otherwise tight with minimal corner bumping. DJ is solid and in fair condition, showing some edge wear, corner bu…mping and surface rubbing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.53
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.32
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.A Cappella Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Bottom corner of text block lightly stained. Otherwise, very good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.76
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.08
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.18
£ 3.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. [From the library of noted scholar William E. Connolly.] Hardcover and dust jacket. Shelf wear. Binding slightly cocked. Pages unmarked. "William E. Connolly is Krieger-Eisenhower Professor in the political science department at Hopkins where he teaches political theory. His early…book, The Terms of Political Discourse, was awarded the Benjamin Lippincott Award in 1999 as 'a work of exceptional quality that is still considered significant at least 15 years after publication.' In a poll of American political theorists published in PS in 2010, he was ranked the fourth most influential political theorist in America over the last twenty years, after Rawls, Habermas, and Foucault. His work focuses on the issues of democratic pluralism, capitalism, inequality, fascism, and bumpy intersections between capitalism and planetary amplifiers in climate change." - Johns Hopkins University.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.62
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Virtuous War: Mapping the Military - Industrial-media-entertainment Network This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly bee…n well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.57
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.61
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. International Theory: Critical Investigations. Derian, James Der (ed.) NYU Press, 1995. 407p. hardcover with dust jacket, dust jacket bumped/scuffed/small tears/chipping, boards bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean--0814718612 ISBN 13: 9780814718612--12.50.

- Softcover
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 9.17
£ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 12.49
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.62
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.