Published by Bradford Press, Inc., Flemington, NJ
Seller: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. (1994) 38 pp. Original blue staple-bound wraps w/ light dampstain streaks to rear cover. Spine sunned. Contents very nice.
Seller: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Volume 1. Being an Index to the marriages recorded in the office of the County Clerk, at Flemington, NJ. Revised Printing. Good+ tight condition. 378 pages. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0.
Language: English
Published by Quarterman Publications, Inc., Lawrence, Massachusetts, 1979
ISBN 10: 0880001143 ISBN 13: 9780880001144
Seller: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Reprint. 1979(?). Reprint. Very Good hardback book. Very Good dust jacket. A square, tight and clean copy. Three small chips from top edge of jacket now mylar protected. 423pp. 8vo. (Uu).
Published by Gossip Printing, Holton
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. No Date. Reprint of the 1899 edition, still the standard work on classic U.S. adhesive revenue stamps. 440pp. Size: Octavo.
Language: English
Published by Boston Philatelic Society, Boston, 1899
ISBN 10: 0960349898 ISBN 13: 9780960349890
Seller: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good to Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 423 pages. This edition, exactly as the original (except for page size) iwas published by Castenhols and Sons, Pacific Palisades, CA in November 1990. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Gossip Printery, Holton, Kansas
Seller: M and N Books and Treasures, Bellevue, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint edition with no date on when. A little wear at the corners of the black cloth boards. Gilt has faded a little. The hinges and the spine are good. 440 pages. The inside pages look unmarked. Numerous descriptions of stamps throughut the book but no pictures seen as examples.
Published by Percy McGraw Mann, Philadelphia, PA, 1911
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. SOFTCOVER, stiff tan wraps, lettered in black. Extended cover edges typically chipped and a bit ragged, with loss at top corner of front cover, text block unaffected. Firm binding. Text + 50 plates. Original copy, not a reprint. Very scarce. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Book.
(HUNTERDON COUNTY). DEATS, Hiram E., comp. Marriage Records of Hunterdon County New Jersey 1795-1875. Lamertville, NJ: Hunterdon House, 1986. Later ed. 378 pp. A very good copy in orig. cloth. Revised printing of 1918 ed.
Published by Privately Printed, Flemington, NJ, 1918
Seller: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. First. Blue cloth with spine stamped in gilt. 337 pps. Spine and title page state that is is Vol.I, but there were no additional volumes (although this volume was reprinted in 1986 with additions and revisions). Felcone states that this edition was limited to 218 copies only. A tight. solid copy cloth somewhat dusty. Binding and endpapers appear to be somewhat more recent than 1918.
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Publication Date: 1986
Seller: Joseph J. Felcone Inc., ABAA, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.
DEATS, HIRAM E. Marriage Records of Hunterdon County, New Jersey, 1795-1875. Lambertville, 1986. 378 p. Cloth. Reprint of the 1918 edition, with the addition of several hundred marriages not included in the original printing, plus many corrections to the original. An important revision to a basic reference tool.
Publication Date: 1918
Seller: Joseph J. Felcone Inc., ABAA, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.
DEATS, HIRAM E. Marriage Records of Hunterdon County, New Jersey, 1795-1875. Flemington, 1918. 337 p. One of 215 copies. Alphabetical list of all marriages on record in the county clerk's office, as well as some marriages found in justices of the peace docket books.