Dayton William (197 results)

More Than a Season: Building a Championship Culture
Moore, Dayton; Fulks, Matt; High, William F. [Introduction]; Gordon, Alex [Foreword];
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

More Than a Season: Building a Championship Culture
Moore, Dayton; Fulks, Matt; High, William F. [Introduction]; Gordon, Alex [Foreword];
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2021
Series: The Aspirational Philanthropist Learning Series, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Aspirational Philanthropist Learning Series
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.52
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Cook, Dayton (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Nat Geographic Mag 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.88
£ 3.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 112, No 4, Oct, pp. 508-552, Profusely Illus in Color, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2021
Series: The Aspirational Philanthropist Learning Series, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Aspirational Philanthropist Learning Series
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.77
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Cook, Dayton (illustrator).

More Than a Season: Building a Championship Culture
Moore, Dayton; Fulks, Matt; High, William F. [Introduction]; Gordon, Alex [Foreword];
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Signed by Author.

More Than a Season: Building a Championship Culture
Moore, Dayton; Fulks, Matt; High, William F. [Introduction]; Gordon, Alex [Foreword];
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Forest Service, Dept of Ag, Washington, D.C. 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.27
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good/none, used, red colored cloth with gilt text to spine and upper, ii, 254pp. Interior clean, no marks except former owners name stamp on the front paste-down, binding tight. Slight rubbing to exterior, spine sunned, corners square and not worn.

Language: English
Published by U.S. Department of Agriculture; Forest Service, Washingtin, D.C. 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.53
£ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. 1st. 1st printing; red c w/whit4e titles; 254 clean, unmarked pages. B/w (illustrator).
Published by J Horace McFarland Company
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Published by U. S. Department of Agriculture, Wash. DC 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Paperback Recycler, Benson, U.S.A.Paperback Recycler
Contact seller5-star sellerCloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Printing. 254 pp. with index and List of Literature Cited. Red cloth with Gilt lettering. Illus. with B&W photos and drawings. Agriculture Handbook No. 161. Sl. edgewear, former owner's name on front endpaper. Binding tight, text clean.
Published by J Horace McFarland Company 1942
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerhardcover. Condition: Good.
Published by Nat Geographic Mag 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.56
£ 3.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Nov, 1955, pp. 651-692, Profusely Illus with Photos & Color Painting Plts by Walter A Weber, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG. Walter A Weber (illustrator).
Published by J Horace McFarland Company 1942
- Hardcover
Seller: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, U.S.A.K & L KICKIN' BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.41
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Very good. No dust jacket. VG with slight shelf wear to book/No DJ. HB, 1942, 2nd Edition. Lisa-382/2304.
Published by Harrisburg, PA: J. Horace McFarland Company for American Joint Committee on Horticulture Nomenclature, . 1942
- Hardcover
Seller: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, U.S.A.Lighthouse Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerOctavo, burgundy cloth, xv, 673 pp. Former-owner stamps; otherwise, Fine. Botany, Gardening, Horticuture, Natural History, Plants.
Published by United States Department of Agriculture 1931
- Softcover
Seller: Kingship Books, Vancouver, U.S.A.Kingship Books
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good+. 6 by 9 with 214 pages. Bit of light soil spots, light shelf wear, corner bump at lower rear. Clean and unmarked, sound and complete.
Published by U. S. Department of Agriculture 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Kingship Books, Vancouver, U.S.A.Kingship Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 4.63
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. The book is in excellent condition, clean and nice.
Published by United States Department of Agriculture, Washington, D.C. 1931
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, U.S.A.BASEMENT BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.87
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTrade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Wraps. First Edition. First Edition, Pub. 101. Trade PB in printed cardstock wraps. Very Good. "Forest Service Received" stamp and ink notation front cover, split at spine tips; interior Fine and unmarked. 213pp inc. Index; well-illustrated in drawings and photos. Boo…k.
METHODISM'S ALDERSGATE HERITAGE
FOUR WESLEY SCHOLARS: WILLIAM ARNETT, DELBERT ROSE, WILBER T. DAYTON, W. CURRY MAVIS
Published by METHODIST EVANELISTIC MATERIALS, NASHVILLE, TN 1964
- Softcover
Seller: SniderBooks, Pell City, U.S.A.SniderBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fair. PRESENTATION COPY TO JULIAN BRASHER AND SIGNED BY DELBERT ROSE; COVER SOILED; LIMITED MARKING.

ReDeus: Divine Tales (Paperback or Softback)
Rosenberg, Aaron; Ward, Dayton; Wilson, Steven H.; Greenberger, Robert; Kupperberg, Paul; Galanter, Dave; Gibson, Allyn; Giunta, Phil; Leisner, William; Pearson, Scott
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. ReDeus: Divine Tales (Paperback or Softback).
Published by US Dept. of Agriculture, Washington, D.C. 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.18
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition, without dust jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 254 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Grass, U.S. Yearbook Agriculture, Wash, DC 1948
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.65
£ 3.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 727-740 pp., Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Published by US Dept Agri 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.65
£ 3.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Handbook161, 254 pp., Illus, Red Hardback, Gilt title (Bright), VG.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by U. S. Department Of Agriculture
- Hardcover
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Ex. Library Copy, Copyright Date: 1960 Sm Quarto, Text Figures, PP.254. Text Figures (illustrator).
Published by Forest Service U.S. Department of Agriculture, Washington, D. C. 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Book Shelf, Salem, U.S.A.The Book Shelf
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.18
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good +. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Agriculture Handbook No. 161. Illustrated with drawings, bibliography, index, 254 pages. Nice clean copy, solid binding, former owner's name rubber stamped on endpapers otherwise unmarked.
Published by u.s. department of AGRICULTURE 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.34
£ 4.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. HARDBACK BOOK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION,NAME ON FIRST BLANK PAGE.
Published by J & G. S. Gideon Printers, Washington, D. C. 1844
- Softcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.18
£ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Very Good-. Disbound. Slight foxing. ; 20 pages; American Imprints 44-1884. 15 pages. browned with soiling.
More imagesPublished by Ronald Press
- Hardcover
Seller: MPBookstore, New Ulm, U.S.A.MPBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. There is some wear to the cove…r. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me.Free shipping in the United States via media mail. Publisher: Ronald Press. Author: O William Dayton. Binding: Hardcover.