Davis Elmer (421 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.15
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc. 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, U.S.A.Christian Book Store
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Foxing inside cover; damp stained on the covers, but not in the contents which is very good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Mass Paperback Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Mass Paperback Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Mass Paperback Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, U.S.A.Colorado's Used Book Store
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.48
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Creases to the spine with light edgewear to cover. Pages clean and unmarked. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Language: English
Published by The Bobbs-Merrill Company 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, U.S.A.Kollectible & Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Book Club Edition. Shelf wear. Tanning along fore edges and pages. Rubbing and fading to jacket. Chips and/or tears along edges of jacket. Spine creases. Fore edges are muffed. Spine is slightly cocked. Browning throughout. Price clipped.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by BOBBS-MERRILL, INDIANAPOLIS 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Trouve Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. FIGHT FOR INDEPENDENT THOUGHT. POL.
Language: English
Published by The Bobbs-Merill Co 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, U.S.A.Dick's Book Barn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.41
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Book is tight and clean with no markings. The boards have slight edge wear. The dust jacket has some edge soiling and wear; there is foxing to the inside of the dust jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.98
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Mass Paperback Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc. 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Eagle Valley Books, Carson City, U.S.A.Eagle Valley Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Rust cloth boards with gold lettering. No dust jacket. Good condition with some cover wear including a small white stain on the front cover as well as a very small stain on the faded spine.The previous owner's address label is inside the front cover.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.38
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.38
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Bobbs Merrill Co, Indianapolis, IN 1955
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, U.S.A.Pepper's Old Books
Contact seller1-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 1st.

- Hardcover
Seller: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, U.S.A.Booksavers of Virginia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 9.60
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Binding solid. Covers shelf worn, bumped corners and edges, tape residue. Wrinkles to cover linings and front endpapers, but no text affected. Ex-library with minimal library markings/labels, no additional markings found. Dust jacket plastic covered. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief…efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, U.S.A.The Second Reader Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.66
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Very Good with moderate wear to covers and no marks to text. No dust jacket as issued. Page edges lightly toned. Journalism ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 434 pages.
Published by Perma Books
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by THE BOBBS-MERRILL COMPANY, INC., New York, New York, U.S.A. 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: dC&A Books, Crockett, U.S.A.dC&A Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.82
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 229 p. Copyright 1954. Book description: Rust publishers cloth hardbound, gilt stamped/embossed title over spine/front board. Dimensions: 8 1/4" x 5 3/4" x 5/8". Book condition: Near Fine; very gently bumped spine crown/heel, Very good; sporadic brown spotting at upper leaf edge, gift inscription… at top of front free end paper, strong square spine, lightly browned end papers, age toned clean text pages. A nice clean solid copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by The Bobbs Merrill Company Inc, Indianapolis 1955
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, U.S.A.Gumshoe Books
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.45
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Dust jacket has minor chipping to head and heel of spine.
Published by Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.82
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. 1st printing. Minor wear to jacket at extremities; slight dampstain to rear top of jacket; decorative book plate to front endpaper. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Published by Bobbs-Merrill
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.