David Timmons (86 results)

Language: English
Published by MIT Press (edition ) 2015
Series: Earth System Governance, Book 5 of 13. Book 5 of 13 - Earth System Governance
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Language: English
Published by MIT Press 2015
Series: Earth System Governance, Book 5 of 13. Book 5 of 13 - Earth System Governance
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by MIT Press 2015
Series: Earth System Governance, Book 5 of 13. Book 5 of 13 - Earth System Governance
- Softcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.76
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Language: English
Published by MIT Press 2015
Series: Earth System Governance, Book 5 of 13. Book 5 of 13 - Earth System Governance
- Softcover
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.39
£ 2.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 18 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by MIT Press 2015
Series: Earth System Governance, Book 5 of 13. Book 5 of 13 - Earth System Governance
- Softcover
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.39
£ 2.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Crease/tear to cover.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.39
£ 4.28 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable.

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Language: English
Published by The MIT Press 2015
Series: Earth System Governance, Book 5 of 13. Book 5 of 13 - Earth System Governance
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by MIT Press 2015
Series: Earth System Governance, Book 5 of 13. Book 5 of 13 - Earth System Governance
- Softcover
Seller: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. As pictured. Light cover wear. Carefully packed and promptly shipped.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Trouble in Paradise: Globalization and Environmental Crises in Latin America
Roberts, J. Timmons; Thanos, Nikki Demetria; Helvarg, David [Foreword]
- Softcover
Seller: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.Pink Casa Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.72
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.14
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Laugh to Keep from Crying (Paperback or Softback).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.84
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by MIT Press 2015
Series: Earth System Governance, Book 5 of 13. Book 5 of 13 - Earth System Governance
- Softcover
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.00
£ 2.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Marvel, New York 2018
Series: Wolverine: The Amazing Immortal Man and Other Bloody Tales, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Wolverine: The Amazing Immortal Man and Other Bloody Tales
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Smith Family Bookstore Downtown
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.21
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. first edition, first printing. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. covers have light wear. corner tips lightly worn. back cover has light diagonal crease at bottom corner. edges of pages have light wear. McGuinness, Ed; Timmons, John (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 25.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.50
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.48
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.91
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

The Southern Gardener's Book of Lists : The Best Plants for all Your Needs, Wants, and Whims. [Trees, Perennials; Ferns; Annuals; Vines; Shrubs; Azaleas; Roses; Ground Covers]
Chaplin, Lois Trigg. [Linda Askey, Judy Lowe, Liz Druitt, Glenn Morris, Albert Bond, Bobby Boone, Plato Touliatos, Norman Johnson, Duncan Callicot, Chris Tarquinio, George Schmid, design, David Timmons; illustrations, Georgene Wood;
Language: English
Published by Dallas, Texas : Taylor Publishing Company, 1991. 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.60
£ 12.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 6th printing ; 186 pp. ; illustrated, map ; 26 cm. ; ISBN: 0878338446 :; 9780878338443 LCCN: 93-44529 ; OCLC: 29469101 ; LC: SB407; Dewey: 635.9/0975 ; More than 200 lists that end costly plant-choice mistakes"--Cover ; stiff color photographic paper wrappers ; slight bend to front cover ; store… stamp on front inside cover ; commentary throughout by nurserymen and landscape architects, botanists and noted garden experts ; VG. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.72
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.20
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.60
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.73
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Green on Red Gallery Dublin 2000
- Softcover
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United KingdomThe Guru Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.00
£ 12.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.

Language: English
Published by MIT Press 2015
Series: Earth System Governance, Book 5 of 13. Book 5 of 13 - Earth System Governance
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.39
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.