Language: English
Published by Legal Video Productions (edition Second edition), 2007
ISBN 10: 0985681713 ISBN 13: 9780985681715
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Perfect Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Second edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Legal Video Productions, 2007
ISBN 10: 0985681713 ISBN 13: 9780985681715
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1521420025 ISBN 13: 9781521420027
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 70 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.16 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Legal Video Productions, 2009
ISBN 10: 0970684428 ISBN 13: 9780970684424
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Legal Video Productions, 2009
ISBN 10: 0970684428 ISBN 13: 9780970684424
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Fortress Press, Minneapolis, Minnesota, 1991
ISBN 10: 0800625218 ISBN 13: 9780800625214
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. XX, 509 pp. LCC: 9131975 Very good condition; name on top of initial page; traces of wear on covers; traces of soiling and faint markings on edges of papers.
Published by Psychology Today; Communications Research Machines, 1973
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Original covers, approximately 8 1/2 x 11 inches, 115 pp, illustrated. Paperback magazine, very good. Age yellowed, number stamped on front cover, underlining on a half dozen or so page in one article, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked. Psychiatry; psychology; mental health; counseling; medicine; psychoanalysis; psychotherapy; women's studies; feminism.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1980226318 ISBN 13: 9781980226314
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 125 pages. 8.25x8.25x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 8vo. - over 7¾ in. - 9¾ in., 34pp. Slight shelfwear, tight binding, interior text and images clean. Near Fine copy.
Language: Spanish
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1095425293 ISBN 13: 9781095425299
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 144 pages. Spanish language. 8.25x8.25x0.34 inches. In Stock.
Published by Luce, Wash DC, 1961
Seller: poor man's rare books (mrbooks) IOBA NJB, Vineland, NJ, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 8.5 X 11; Fourteen of the Nations best reporters were assigned to write this book. Minor wear to DJ. Signed on first blank.
Language: English
Published by Legal Video Productions, 2007
ISBN 10: 097068441X ISBN 13: 9780970684417
Seller: YESIBOOKSTORE, MIAMI, FL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: As New.
Language: English
Published by Legal Video Productions, 2012
ISBN 10: 0985681713 ISBN 13: 9780985681715
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. second edition edition. 357 pages. 8.90x0.90x5.90 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Legal Video Productions, 2002
ISBN 10: 0970684401 ISBN 13: 9780970684400
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Perfect Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Published by ohne Ort und Datum
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
90 : 140 mm. Portrait in ganzer Figur beim Tanz.
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible Signed
Orig.-Großfoto (27 x 35 cm, leichte Knickspur), eigenhändig Signiert.
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible Signed
Orig.-Großfoto (4°, Tanzstudie, tolles Porträt ! , Aufn. FELICITAS, München) , rs. m.E. eigenhändig signiert.