Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Paragon House Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0913757691 ISBN 13: 9780913757697
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Paragon House Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0913757691 ISBN 13: 9780913757697
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Paragon House Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0913757691 ISBN 13: 9780913757697
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Paragon House Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0913757691 ISBN 13: 9780913757697
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Paragon House Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0913757691 ISBN 13: 9780913757697
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Paragon House Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0913757691 ISBN 13: 9780913757697
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. 4th Printing. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Paragon House Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0913757691 ISBN 13: 9780913757697
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 4th Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Paragon House Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0913757691 ISBN 13: 9780913757697
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 4th Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Paragon House Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0913757691 ISBN 13: 9780913757697
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 4th Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Quest Books (edition First Edition), 1995
ISBN 10: 0835606732 ISBN 13: 9780835606738
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Paragon House, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0913757691 ISBN 13: 9780913757697
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Softbound. Condition: Very Good-. Octavo, paper covers, xii, 195 pp., glossary Edited by Edward Hoffman.
Language: English
Published by Quest Books, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0835606732 ISBN 13: 9780835606738
Seller: beat book shop, Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Paragon House April 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0913757691 ISBN 13: 9780913757697
Seller: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: As New. As new.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Paragon House Publishers, Saint Paul, 1998
ISBN 10: 0913757691 ISBN 13: 9780913757697
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Paragon House Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0913757691 ISBN 13: 9780913757697
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Quest Books, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0835606732 ISBN 13: 9780835606738
Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. First Softcover Edition. Softcover book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.