Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Kirk, Leonard; Davidson, Paul (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Kirk, Leonard; Davidson, Paul (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Davidson, Paul; Lupacchino, Emanuela (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Kirk, Leonard; Davidson, Paul (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Kirk, Leonard; Davidson, Paul (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Marvel Comics 01/v /02 N, 2011
ISBN 10: 0785152857 ISBN 13: 9780785152859
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Davidson, Paul; Lupacchino, Emanuela (illustrator). This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Marvel Comics 01/v /02 N, 2011
ISBN 10: 0785152857 ISBN 13: 9780785152859
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Davidson, Paul; Lupacchino, Emanuela (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Published by Lionsgate Miramax 2011-08-23 00:00:00, 2011
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condition: Used - Good.
Seller: Real Books R Better, Thompsons Station, TN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. Spurrier, Simon; Davidson, Paul; Tolibao, Harvey (illustrator). BRAND NEW! Ships within 24 hours!
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Kirk, Leonard; Davidson, Paul (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, no marks in text; a clean, gently used copy. Book.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Davidson, Paul (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Davidson, Paul (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hard Cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Davidson, Paul; Lupacchino, Emanuela (illustrator). New Graphic Novel.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Davidson, Paul (illustrator).
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Davidson, Paul (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Dreadnought Books, Bristol, United Kingdom
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Paul Davidson et al. (illustrator). First Thus. Size: 4to 9 3/4 - 12". Unpaginated. Internally clean. Binding firm. Illustrator: Paul Davidson et al. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Comics & Graphic Novels. ISBN/EAN: 9780785152866. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 61397.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Davidson, Paul (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart. Panini Verlag, 2011
Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. unpag. ca. 50 S. ill. Einbd. leicht berieben, ansonsten sehr gut erh. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 280.
Language: English
Published by Hachette Book Group USA, 2011
ISBN 10: 0785152857 ISBN 13: 9780785152859
Seller: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Davidson, Paul; Lupacchino, Emanuela (illustrator). THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. Hoping to be absolved of recently committed sins before she gives birth, Wolfsbane goes to confess - but it isn't forgiveness that awaits her. In fact, she's going to have to face her demons head on. Literally! Oh, and that baby she's carrying? Turns out that it's not quite what she expected either.
Published by Boxcar Los Angeles, CA, 1983
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
114 pp.; 27.8 x 21.5 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Second issue of Box Car: A Magazine of the Arts, edited by Paul Vangelisti. Contributors include: Paul Vangelisti, Don Suggs, Judith E. Simonian, Charles Garabedian, Ed Moses, Robert Ackerman, Joel Bass, Ron Linden, Michael Davidson, Nathaniel Mackey, George Butterick, Edwin Denby, Robert Crosson, Julia Brown, Hiro Kaizan Kosaka, Jill Giegerich, Rick Stitch, Deirdre Bair, Betty Brown, Peter Liashkov, Alison Saar, Michael Dvortcsak, Jim Morphesis, Ellen Lampert, Ruth Weisburg, Rosmarie Waldrop, Bob Perelman, David Bromige, Norman Weinstein, Stephen Kessler, Zeke Berman, Barbara Drucker, Stephen Moore, Kim Baker, Don Boyd, Joyce Lightbody, Gerald Burns, John Taggart, John Clarke, Jed Rasula, Stephen s'Soreff, Flyghts of Fancie, Erika Suderberg, Mike Crane, Dennis Phillips, Anselm Parlatore, Norman Klein, Kei Takei, Bruce Edelstein, Lois Colette, Anni Jackson, Monique Safford, Fanny Howe, James Haining, Mary Haynes, Helen Adam, Charles Stein, Michael C. McMillen, Carl Cheng, James Doolin, Paul Dillon, Stephanie Jackson, Maxwell Hendler, and Margaret Nielsen. Cover design by Bruce Edelstein. Good. Significant rubbing of covers with edgewear and bumping of corners. Wear to verso including 6 mm. surface tear to bottom edge, 2.4 cm. crease to top left corner, and 1.5 cm. of black soiling to verso. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to the size of this item, additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Seller: Book Folk, Buxton, DERBY, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Full colour glossy with bright boards and unclipped jacket.
Seller: Faking Sanity, Dawson Creek, BC, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Spurrier, Simon; Davidson, Paul; Tolibao, Harvey (illustrator). Very minor wear on edges.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. Davidson, Paul (illustrator). 112 pages. 10.25x6.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.