David Palladini Illustrator (10 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (10)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Viking Adult 1987

      067081458X / 9780670814589

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, U.S.A.Sequitur Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 8.47

      £ 3.72 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Minor shelf wear. Corners bumped. Clean, unmarked pages. Palladini, David (illustrator).

    • Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 7.70

      £ 3.37 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Spiral-bound. Condition: Very Good. A Spiral bound trade paperback in very good condition, with a tight binding and an unmarked text. From a private smoke free collection. Shipping within 4 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.

    • Language: English

      Published by Viking, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1987

      067081458X / 9780670814589

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER, Cotati, U.S.A.MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 26.96

      £ 4.49 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Fine in a bright green metallic dust jacket with a small scuff near author's name on the spine (see pic), otherwise fine, with $18.95 price on the flap. A crisp, clean copy of King's strikingly illustrated foray into juvenile fantasy. Palladini, David (

    • Language: English

      Published by Schocken Books, New York 1981

      0805206663 / 9780805206661

      • Softcover

      Seller: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, AustraliaBOOKHOME SYDNEY

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 9.74

      £ 32.68 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      New, 1st printing ed. Paperback large octavo, good condition, full-page black & white & colour drawings, light foxing edges, spine rubbed & little faded, some edgewear. 55 pp. These five American tales for young adults by Jane Yolen are all new and original. This mysterious fantasy book was an ALA Notable Book, a finalist for th

    • Condition: New

      £ 32.91

      £ 5.20 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Spiral-bound. Condition: New. In shrink wrap.

    • Language: English

      Published by Viking Adult 1987

      067081458X / 9780670814589

      • Hardcover

      Seller: London Bridge Books, London, United KingdomLondon Bridge Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 14.77

      £ 45.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Palladini, David (illustrator).

    • Language: English

      Published by Viking Adult 1987

      067081458X / 9780670814589

      • Hardcover

      Seller: London Bridge Books, London, United KingdomLondon Bridge Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      £ 14.77

      £ 45.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 11 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Palladini, David (illustrator).

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Viking, New York 1987

      067081458X / 9780670814589

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, U.S.A.Dan Pope Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 115.55

      £ 3.37 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Viking, New York, 1987. First edition. First printing. A fine copy in a near fine jacket. A clean, tight copy with price ($18.95) intact on front flap. Comes with archival-quality jacket protector. Note: Slight wear to jacket extremities. Illustrations by

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Viking 1987

      067081458X / 9780670814589

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Bookcharmed Books IOBA, Roselle Park, U.S.A.Bookcharmed Books IOBA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 1,174.75

      £ 2.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Ed. BEAUTIFULLY SIGNED BY STEPHEN KING on the half-title page without inscription. Mr. King's autograph has been professionally authenticated by James Spence Authenticators (JSA), one of the most respected autograph evaluation services in the world. Includes their

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Viking 1987

      067081458X / 9780670814589

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Bookcharmed Books IOBA, Roselle Park, U.S.A.Bookcharmed Books IOBA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 1,271.04

      £ 2.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. BEAUTIFULLY SIGNED BY STEPHEN KING on the 2nd half-title page without inscription. Mr. King's autograph has been professionally authenticated by James Spence Authenticators (JSA) and includes their ironclad full Letter of Authenticity (hologram stick