Language: English
Published by PrayerShop Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1970176350 ISBN 13: 9781970176353
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by PrayerShop Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1970176350 ISBN 13: 9781970176353
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Prayer Shop Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1970176350 ISBN 13: 9781970176353
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by PrayerShop Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1970176350 ISBN 13: 9781970176353
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. softcover book light wear to cover and book edges, has some light reader wear.
Language: English
Published by PrayerShop Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1970176350 ISBN 13: 9781970176353
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Language: English
Published by Louisiana State University Press,, 1982
ISBN 10: 0807109851 ISBN 13: 9780807109854
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by PrayerShop Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1935012789 ISBN 13: 9781935012788
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Prayer Shop Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1935012789 ISBN 13: 9781935012788
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1477680330 ISBN 13: 9781477680339
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Kubal, Stephanie; Butler, David (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, LA & London, 1982
ISBN 10: 0807109851 ISBN 13: 9780807109854
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. America needs prayer! Our nation seems to be in turmoil politically, socially, economically, and spiritually, and apart from a move of God, our future does not look bright. But you and your church can be part of the "rescue plan!"Through both prayer . . . and action!We Declare: 31 Days of Intercession for America by Dave Kubal and Intercessors for America is a 31-day devotional prayer guide that will fill you with hope as you meditate on its content and pray through its prayer points. Each day provides content about current issues from a biblical perspective, prayer points to pray, and an action step that will help you become the answer to your prayers. As you read and pray through the points in this book, you will pray for God's purposes for our nation in these areas: Life, Religious Freedom, Constitutional Freedom, Voting and Elections, Politics, Education, Marriage and Sexuality, Technology, National Security, Foreign Policy Why not seek God's solutions for America! We Declare is an excellent prayer guide for an individual, a prayer group, or an entire congregation to pray through together. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by University of Notre Dame Press, Notre Dame, 1972
ISBN 10: 0268004757 ISBN 13: 9780268004750
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. In blue cloth with gilt to type. Some foxing to top board ends. Previous owner's name and date to ffep, otherwise clean with sharp corners and tight binding. Jacket is price-clipped with sticker scar to front panel and tanning to spine and rear panel in silhouette around where another book rested against. nick to bottom of spine. Jacket design by Don Nelson. 1st Printing.
Language: English
Published by Univeristy of Notre Dame (c1972), Notre Dame, IN, 1972
ISBN 10: 0268004757 ISBN 13: 9780268004750
Cloth. Condition: VG/No Dustjacket. Not Illustrated (illustrator). Notre Dame, IN: Univeristy of Notre Dame. VG/No Dustjacket. (c1972). . Cloth. 12mo., 169 pp. .
Language: English
Published by Louisiana State University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0807109851 ISBN 13: 9780807109854
Seller: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 201 pages. clean, unmarked copy.
Language: English
Published by U.S.A.: Louisiana State University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0807109851 ISBN 13: 9780807109854
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. HARDBACK BOOK AND DUST JACKET IN NEAR FINE CONDITION.
Language: English
Published by Louisiana State University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0807109851 ISBN 13: 9780807109854
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Louisiana State University Press, 1982. Octavo. Blue boards stamped in silver. Book is very good. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Spotting to page ends. Dust jacket is very good with light shelf wear and some spots. 201 pages. ISBN: 0807109851. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York.
Language: English
Published by University of Notre Dame Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0268004757 ISBN 13: 9780268004750
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good Condition. Has some writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by University of Notre Dame Press:, 1972
ISBN 10: 0268004757 ISBN 13: 9780268004750
Seller: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine-. 169 pages. This book is divided into two Parts: Politics and Art. FINE- HARDCOVER. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by University of Notre Dame Press (c. 1972), Notre Dame, 1972
hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. Octavo, aqua blue cloth covers, xviii + 169 pages. Book is in fine condition; dust jacket has light browning at edges and spine. 061508C.
Published by University of Notre Dame, 1972
Seller: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Bound Volume. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Nice presentation inscription from author.
Language: English
Published by Falcon Press, London, 1972
Seller: West End Books, Colwyn Bay Conwy North Wales, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardback. Condition: Good/Acceptabe. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Despite the substantial amount of critical attention which George Orwell's work has received, the significance and meaning of his political thought still have not been satisfactorily defined or evaluated. Nor have Orwell's novels, especially those published in the thirties, been sufficiently explained and analyzed. Furthermore, the entire question of the relationship between his political thought and his art needs study. Turquoise cloth hardback with gilt lettering on spine, front right hand end paper missing, ex library copy usual stamps and stickers and bottom page edges, and stamps on opposite side of title page. One stamp on bottom edge of page 65. Previous owner has underlined and made pencil notes on some pages otherwise clean tight copy in good/acceptable condition,169pp Illustrated Dust Jacket (design by Don Nelson), rubbed edges and fading on spine with small library sticker, otherwise in acceptable condition, Published by University of Notre Dame Press dated 1972. Book#102855.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1477680330 ISBN 13: 9781477680339
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 11.08
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Kubal, Stephanie; Butler, David (illustrator). In.
Language: English
Published by Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge and London, 1982
ISBN 10: 0807109851 ISBN 13: 9780807109854
Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Almost Like New. First Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Language: English
Published by University Of Notre Dame Press, Notre Dame, Indiana, 1972
Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Priinting. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Published by University of Notre Dame Press, Notre Dame, 1972
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First edition. 169pp. Tiny spots on foredge, near fine in a price-clipped, near fine dust jacket with a bit of color transfer on the rear panel.
Published by UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME, LONDON, 1972
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
HARDCOVER BLUE. Condition: VERY GOOD. JACKET: GOOD DJ. $7.95 DJ flap, small bookshop plate on insidfe of front board DATE PUBLISHED: 1972 EDITION: 169.
Published by U Notre Dame Pr, 1972
Seller: LEA BOOK DISTRIBUTORS, Jamaica, NY, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Condition: Like New.
Published by University of Notre Dame Press, Notre Dame, 1972
Seller: Karol Krysik Books ABAC/ILAB, IOBA, PBFA, Toronto, ON, Canada
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo. xvii, 169 pp. Price-clipped jacket shows the slightest of rubbing, typical of a white matte finish, but is still nearly fine.