David Haye (12 results)

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.25
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Making Haye: The Authorised David Haye Story This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked af…ter thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.16
£ 4.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.16
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Published by Metropolitan Film & Video 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.47
£ 12.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Tres bon. Metropolitan Film & Video collection , 2006. 1 volume format DVD très bon.

Dictionary of Canadian Biography. Volume IX: 1861 to 1870
Brown, Georde W. & David M. Haye & Francess G. Halpenny (editors)
- Hardcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.69
£ 17.28 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Name/addres sticker, name and date on title page.

Dictionary of Canadian Biography. Volume III: 1471 to 1770
Brown, Georde W. & David M. Haye & Francess G. Halpenny (editors)
- Hardcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.69
£ 17.28 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Name/addres sticker, name and date on title-page; dust jacket repaired.

Dictionary of Canadian Biography. Volume X: 1871 to 1880
Brown, Georde W. & David M. Haye & Francess G. Halpenny (editors)
- Hardcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.69
£ 17.28 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Name/addres sticker, name and date on title page.
Language: German
Published by Rough Trade Distribution GmbH
Seller: Modernes Antiquariat - bodo e.V., Dortmund, GermanyModernes Antiquariat - bodo e.V.
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.91
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
dvd. Condition: Gut. Auflage: Standard Version. *Werktagsversendung innerhalb von 24 Stunden* -- Exempl. in einem guten Gesamtzust., geringe Gebrauchsspuren möglich -- FSK 16 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 16 Jahre Alle Sendungen werden mit beiliegender Rechnung, inkl. ausgewiesener MwSt., verschickt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 8…0.
Tamara Talbot Rice. Icônes russes - Texte français de Claudine La Haye. Préface d'Alexandre D. Nelidow
Tamara Abelson, Mrs David Talbot Rice, Claudine La Haye, Alexandre D. Nelidow
Published by O.D.E.J. 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: LA MARGE, PONT DE BARRET, FranceLA MARGE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 14.24
£ 15.55 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
relié. Condition: Bon.

Aloud: Voices from the Nuyorican Poets Cafe
Algarín, Miguel. ; Holman, Bob, 1948- [Paul Beatty Nicole Breedlove Dana Bryantn Regie Cabico Xavier Cavazos Samantha Coerbell Malkia Amala Cyril Alvin Eng Maggie Estep Reg E. Gains Eliza Galaher Christian Haye Indigo Tito Lespier Tony Medina Ed Morales Tracie Morris Dael Orlandersmith Willie Perdomo Kevin Powell Kathy Price Carl Hancock Rux Hal Sirowitz Paul Skiff Peter Spiro Adrienna Su Edwin Torres Mike Tyler Alurista Jimmy Baca Catherine Bowman Diane Burns Wanda Coleman Martin Espada Jose-Angel Figueroa Hattie Gossett Jessica Hagedorn Kimiko Hahn David Henderson Bob Holman Patricia Jones R. Cephas Jones Eliot Katz Roland Legiardi-Laura Nancy Mercado Jose Montoya Gavin Moses Luis Rodriguez Sapphire Michael Scholnick Patricia Smith Seko
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 47.89
£ 12.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 1st ed. ; 11th printing ; xix, 514 p. ; 24 cm. ; ISBN 9780805032758, 9780805032574, 0805032754, 0805032576 ; OCLC 29754246 ; LCCN 94001240 ; LC PS591.P8 A46 1994 ; Dewey 811/.540808687295 ; photographic stiff paper wrappers ; "A John Macrae book."; "An Owl book"--Cover. ; edge wear, else… G ; Contents: Darryl Strawberry Asleep in a Field of Dreams ; At Ease / Paul Beatty -- An Open Letter to Myself ; Front Page or Bust ; "There Must Be a Conspiracy" / Nicole Breedlove -- Fantasy Lover #5; Housecleaning / Dana Bryant -- Check One ; Game Boy / Regie Cabico -- Lonely Night in New York ; At the Aids Clinic ; U.N. Resolution / Xavier Cavazos -- The Romanticization / Samantha Coerbell -- Blues Tomorrow ; Wait / Malkia Amala Cyril -- Rock Me, Goong Hay! ; Twas the Night Before Chinese New Year's / Alvin Eng -- The Stupid Jerk I'm Obsessed With ; Sex Goddess of the Western Hemisphere / Maggie Estep -- Please Don't Take My Air Jordans ; Thomas the Burnt English Muffin ; Just Another Misunderstood Brother / Reg E. Gains -- No, Fuck Me ; You Kill My Love For Your Love For Me Kills Me / Eliza Galaher -- Sendin' Out a P.B. / Christian Haye -- His Victim ; Peephole / Indigo -- I Heard the Bird ; Mambo in "T" Major / Tito Lespier -- New Yok City Rundown (European on Me) / Tony Medina -- Rebirth of New Rican ; The Last Hispanic / Ed Morales -- Project Princess ; Morenita ; The Spot / Tracie Morris. Poem II for Annie Sexton ; She's Come Undone ; Mother Love / Dael Orlandersmith -- Nigger-Reecan Blues ; Reflections on the Metro North, Winter 1990 / Willie Perdomo -- Twins ; Punks Jump Up to Get Beat Down / Kevin Powell -- La Negra ; Celibacy / Kathy Price -- Geneva Cottrell, Waiting for the Dog to Die ; Save the Animals / Carl Hancock Rux -- I Finally Managed to Speak to Her ; Deformed Finger ; One Thing Leads to Another ; Sons / Hal Sirowitz -- "The Smells of Two Over" ; June 15, 1990 / Paul Skiff -- We All Need ; Work ; Cause and Effect / Peter Spiro -- The Emperor's Second Wife ; Elegy ; Address / Adrienna Su -- Dig on the Decade ; I.E. Seducer ; Mission-Fuckin'-Impossible / Edwin Torres -- The Most Beautiful Word in the American Language ; 7:00 and the Tulips Are Red ; The Bakery Has No Bakers / Mike Tyler -- Roma Roja Raja Tabla ; Voraz Leon ; Foolish Rituals / Alurista -- Dust-Bowl Memory ; Bells ; Choices ; Black Mesa / Jimmy Baca -- 1-800-Hot-Ribs ; Mr. X ; Deathwatch Beetle / Catherine Bowman -- Sure You Can Ask Me a Personal Question ; Alphabet City Serenade ; Pena's Son / Diane Burns. Tough Language ; American Sonnet ; Dream 7219 / Wanda Coleman -- Rebellion Is the Circle of a Lover's Hands (Pellin and Nina) ; Two Mexicanos Lynched in Santa Cruz, California, May 3, 1877 ; Latin Night at the Pawnshop / Martin Espada -- Satinlady Blues; Born to Act Out / Jose-Angel Figueroa --Pussy & Cash ; Sun Ra! / Hattie Gossett -- Latin Music in New York ; Skull Food #2 / Jessica Hagedorn -- The Details We Fall For ; The Heat / Kimiko Hahn -- Evergreen (A Chant for the Tropical Rain Forest) ; Poem-Miguel Pinero / David Henderson -- 1990; Disclaimer ; 6 Short Poems ; Rock'N'Roll Mythology / Bob Holman -- Spanish Lesson ; Sly and the Family Stone Under the Big Tit, Atlanta, 1973 / Patricia Jones -- God, Mingus and Myself / R. Cephas Jones -- Dinosaur love; What's That Clicking on Our Telephone Line? / Eliot Katz -- Trickster Rabbit ; Managua Midnight / Roland Legiardi-Laura -- Milla ; Juanita / Nancy Mercado -- The Uniform of the Day / El Sol y 'L Rovato Loco / Jose Montoya -- Poison ; Boomerang ; Moondance / Gavin Moses -- Marianita ; Portrait: Dogs at the Well / Louis Rivera. Meeting the Animal in Washington Square Park ; Hungry / Luis Rodriguez -- In My Father's House ; Wild Thing / Sapphire -- To a Certain Mr. Albert, My Landlord ; For Irwin Heilner ; Good Graces / Michael Scholnick -- Skinhead ; Sweet Daddy / Patricia Smith -- Mandela in Harlem. (June, 1991) ; King ; Philosophy of the Kool / Sekou Sundiata -- Fences ; Yearning / Cheryl Taylor. Book.

Published by Instituto de Estética Universidad Católica de Chile 1998
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, ChileLibrería Monte Sarmiento
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 15.13
£ 28.50 shippingShips from Chile to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Excelente. 1ª Edición. 221 p. ; 21x15 cms. Incluye notas bibliográficas. Arte y Sociedad (A-268-ML).

Published by Instituto de Estética, Universidad Católica de Chile 1998
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, ChileLibrería Monte Sarmiento
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.02
£ 28.50 shippingShips from Chile to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. 221 p. ; 21x15 cms. Incluye notas bibliográficas. Arte y Sociedad (A-137). Dedicatoria autógrafa del autor.