David Haye (12 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (12)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Quercus 2012

      178087023X / 9781780870236

      • Softcover

      Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 3.25

      £ 4.12 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Making Haye: The Authorised David Haye Story This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked af

    • Language: English

      Published by Quercus 27/10/2011 2011

      1780870205 / 9781780870205

      • Hardcover

      Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 3.16

      £ 4.99 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 3 available

      Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

    • Language: English

      Published by Quercus 27/10/2011 2011

      1780870205 / 9781780870205

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 3.16

      £ 6.98 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 3 available

      Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

    • Published by Metropolitan Film & Video 2006

      3512391317249

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 3.47

      £ 12.10 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Tres bon. Metropolitan Film & Video collection , 2006. 1 volume format DVD très bon.

    • Language: English

      Published by University of Toronto Press 1976

      0802033199 / 9780802033192

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 14.69

      £ 17.28 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Name/addres sticker, name and date on title page.

    • Language: English

      Published by University of Toronto Press 1974

      0802033148 / 9780802033147

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 14.69

      £ 17.28 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Name/addres sticker, name and date on title-page; dust jacket repaired.

    • Language: English

      Published by University of Toronto Press 1972

      0802032877 / 9780802032874

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 14.69

      £ 17.28 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Name/addres sticker, name and date on title page.

    • Language: German

      Published by Rough Trade Distribution GmbH

      Seller: Modernes Antiquariat - bodo e.V., Dortmund, GermanyModernes Antiquariat - bodo e.V.

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 6.91

      £ 8.60 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      dvd. Condition: Gut. Auflage: Standard Version. *Werktagsversendung innerhalb von 24 Stunden* -- Exempl. in einem guten Gesamtzust., geringe Gebrauchsspuren möglich -- FSK 16 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 16 Jahre Alle Sendungen werden mit beiliegender Rechnung, inkl. ausgewiesener MwSt., verschickt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 8

    • Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 14.24

      £ 15.55 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      relié. Condition: Bon.

    • Condition: Used - Good

      £ 47.89

      £ 12.71 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 1st ed. ; 11th printing ; xix, 514 p. ; 24 cm. ; ISBN 9780805032758, 9780805032574, 0805032754, 0805032576 ; OCLC 29754246 ; LCCN 94001240 ; LC PS591.P8 A46 1994 ; Dewey 811/.540808687295 ; photographic stiff paper wrappers ; "A John Macrae book."; "An Owl book"--Cover. ; edge wear, else

    • Published by Instituto de Estética Universidad Católica de Chile 1998

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, ChileLibrería Monte Sarmiento

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 15.13

      £ 28.50 shipping 
      Ships from Chile to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Excelente. 1ª Edición. 221 p. ; 21x15 cms. Incluye notas bibliográficas. Arte y Sociedad (A-268-ML).

    • Published by Instituto de Estética, Universidad Católica de Chile 1998

      • Softcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, ChileLibrería Monte Sarmiento

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 16.02

      £ 28.50 shipping 
      Ships from Chile to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. 221 p. ; 21x15 cms. Incluye notas bibliográficas. Arte y Sociedad (A-137). Dedicatoria autógrafa del autor.