David Farmer Edited By (8 results)

The Ultimate Werewolf
Ellison, Harlan; Gardner, Craig Shaw; Farmer, Philip Jose et al; Edited by Byron Preiss
- Hardcover
Seller: The Curiosity Book Shop, Hardwick, MA, U.S.A.The Curiosity Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. Reprint. New stories, published on the occasion of the 50th anniversary of the original motion picture "The Wolf Man." With black-and-white chapter heading drawings. Michael David Biegel (illustrator).

The Storyteller's Companion to the Bible:
Edited by Michael Edward Williams; Contributors: David Penchansky, David Albert Farmer, Shelley Gotterer, and Michael Williams.
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.21
£ 9.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Excellent condition. 187 pp. Volume Three: Judges - Kings. LCC: 9026289.
Published by Fowler Wright Books, Leominster 1980
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Weathered Stone Books, Skreen, SLIGO, IrelandWeathered Stone Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.89
£ 13.81 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. xii + 354pp; With b/w illustrations;Slight shelf wear to edges else a bright and clean copy in unclipped d/w; Size: 8vo. Book.

Published by Fowler Wright Books Ltd, Leominster 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: St Marys Books And Prints, Stamford, , United KingdomSt Marys Books And Prints
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.00
£ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Back. Bound smartly in green with gilt title to spine decorative map endpapers Glossy pictorial dustjacket in good condition Pages throughout are clean and bright appearing unread with some blackandwhite images pp xii 354. book.
Published by MALCOLM PRESS,UK 1991
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: S.Carter, NEWPORT, , United KingdomS.Carter
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 9.00
£ 20.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1991 EDITION.VERY NEAR FINE HARDBACK IN VERY NEAR FINE DUSTWRAPPER.THIS COPY IS INSCRIBED BY THE EDITOR DAVID FARMER ON THE FEP "TO DAVID-DAI-ANOTHER RUGBY MAN.BEST WISHES-DAVID FARMER.FEB.1992".74 Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng…0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng. Signed by Author(s).
More imagesA Trumpet of Our Own: Yellow Bird's Essays on the North American Indian. Selections From the Writings of the Noted Cherokee Author John Rollin Ridge
RIDGE, John Rollin (Yellow Bird). David Farmer and Rennard Strickland, edited by
Published by The Book Club of California, San Francisco 1981
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition. Octavo. 114pp. Illustrated from photographs. Cloth and decorative papercovered boards. Fine in about fine dust jacket with a tiny bit of sunning and tiny faint stain on the spine. One of 650 copies printed.
Published by Leominster: Gracewing 1994
Seller: CHILTON BOOKS, SUDBURY, United KingdomCHILTON BOOKS
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.00
£ 40.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st.ed. "These seven meditations form a coherent whole, which reveals the author as one whose outlook was centred of the Person of Christ." Pp. 9/155, 4 b/w. illustrations. P/b. illustrated cover. VG.
More imagesA Trumpet of Our Own: Yellow Bird's Essays on the North American Indian
Ridge, John Rollin; compiled/edited by David Farmer & Rennard Strickland
Published by The Book Club of California, San Francisco 1981
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, U.S.A.curtis paul books, inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 115.23
£ 3.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Cloth-backed patterned boards, gilt titled spine. One of 650 copies. Inscribed to the half title page by editor Farmer to Lawrence Clark Powell. With Powell's small bookplate. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 114 pages; Signed by Author.