Language: English
Published by US Youth Soccer (edition Edition Unstated), 2002
ISBN 10: 1931720010 ISBN 13: 9781931720014
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Spiral-bound. Condition: Very Good. Edition Unstated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Good. Edition Unstated. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
spiral_bound. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by North Carolina Office of Archives and History, 1982
ISBN 10: 0865261954 ISBN 13: 9780865261952
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by The University of North Carolina Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0865262047 ISBN 13: 9780865262041
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Language: English
Published by American Heritage Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0070149054 ISBN 13: 9780070149052
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. First American Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by University of South Carolina Press, c.1971,, 1971
ISBN 10: 0872492451 ISBN 13: 9780872492455
Seller: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
hardcover, Condition: Good, University of South Carolina Press, c.1971, 8vo., cloth, 324pp., ex-lib.- spine label, pocket, stamps, tape-marked covers, G/G $.
Language: English
Published by London: George Allen and Unwin, 1974., 1974
ISBN 10: 004910053X ISBN 13: 9780049100534
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by North Carolina Office of Archives and History, 1982
ISBN 10: 0865261954 ISBN 13: 9780865261952
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1977
ISBN 10: 0060134585 ISBN 13: 9780060134587
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by College Station, Texas, U.S.A.: Texas A & M Univ Pr, 1988
ISBN 10: 0890963738 ISBN 13: 9780890963739
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Hardcover in fine condition with fine dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by North Carolina Department of Cultural Resource Divisionof Archives and History, North Carolina, 1985
ISBN 10: 0865261954 ISBN 13: 9780865261952
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: near fine. second printing. 5 7/8 x 9 " 199 pages. First two pages are very slightly loose (about 1" from bottom edge) at spine.
Language: English
Published by North Carolina Office of Archives and History, 1982
ISBN 10: 0865261954 ISBN 13: 9780865261952
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Allen & Unwin, Limited, 1974
ISBN 10: 004910053X ISBN 13: 9780049100534
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by North Carolina Department of Cultural Resources Division of Archives and History, Raleigh, NC, 1982
ISBN 10: 0865261954 ISBN 13: 9780865261952
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. B/W Illus (illustrator). 1st. 199 clean, unmarked pages; ownr's name; First Edition, Thus.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0192554069 ISBN 13: 9780192554062
Seller: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Clean and tight, with no signs of use and only slight toning of the pages. The jacket is slightly faded, but neither chipped nor torn. A mylar Brodart cover now protects it. Fast shipping, with tracking number provided. ; Oxford English memoirs and travels; 224 pages.
Language: English
Published by Tor Horror / Tom Doherty Associates, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0312850484 ISBN 13: 9780312850487
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. New York: Tor Horror / Tom Doherty Associates [1991]. Very Good in Fine dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312850484 . First edition. 295 pages collecting 17 stories plus the editor's introduction. Near Fine copy with foxing top page edges, in Fine jacket. clphE.
Language: English
Published by American Heritage Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0070149054 ISBN 13: 9780070149052
Seller: The Bookish Stitch, Cedar Rapids, IA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. First American editionPlease see all pictures - some ripped dust jacketBinding good; Dust Jacket; 16.00 x 14.00 x 2.00.
Language: English
Published by George Allen & Unwin, 1983
ISBN 10: 0049421794 ISBN 13: 9780049421790
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover 8vo Very Good 329 pages Prev. owner's name inside front cover Tuesday, August 25, 2020 Primarily early colonial history.
Language: English
Published by Texas A & M Univ Pr, College Station, Texas, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0890963738 ISBN 13: 9780890963739
Seller: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. former owner's name front endpaper.
Language: English
Published by North Carolina Office of Archives & History, Raleigh, NC, 1982
ISBN 10: 0865261954 ISBN 13: 9780865261952
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. B/w (illustrator). original 1973 title: Virginia Voyages from Hakuyt.
Language: English
Published by University Of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, NC, 1986
ISBN 10: 0807841234 ISBN 13: 9780807841235
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. B/w (illustrator). 467 clean, unmarked pages; 2nd Printing.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0192554069 ISBN 13: 9780192554062
Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 223 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st. 621 pages. Hardcover with dust jacket. Jacket shows wear, creasing, scuffing, beginning of chipping. Blue cloth covers with gilt titles to front and spine, light fading to upper edge, otherwise clean. Name of former owner in pen in front end paper. Clean and tight copy.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Annotations to some page edges/pages, may include notes, highlighting or underlining.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, 1974
ISBN 10: 1032577169 ISBN 13: 9781032577166
First Edition
Hardcover w/DJ. Condition: Good/Good. Black & White Illustrations; Maps (illustrator). First Edition. New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf. Good/Good. 1974. First Edition. Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 4to., 497pp., Top edge lightly soiled; shelf wear to dust cover; pages clean and unmarked; original price clipped. .
Language: English
Published by Bristol University Historical Association, 1968
Seller: Cromwell Books, Cwmbran, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.