Language: English
Published by Favorite Recipes Press (FRP), 2016
ISBN 10: 0971762406 ISBN 13: 9780971762404
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Savor the Spirit: Heritage Recipes Passed Down Through the Years.
Language: English
Published by Favorite Recipes Press (FRP), 2016
ISBN 10: 0971762406 ISBN 13: 9780971762404
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Favorite Recipes Press (FRP), 2016
ISBN 10: 0971762406 ISBN 13: 9780971762404
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Favorite Recipes Press (FRP), 2002
ISBN 10: 0971762406 ISBN 13: 9780971762404
Seller: Lupine Ledge Books, Southport, ME, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. A collection of recipes contributed by the Daughters of 1812, Alabama. Book is in very good condition with one condition issue, writing on title page.
Language: English
Published by Favorite Recipes Press (FRP), 2002
ISBN 10: 0971762406 ISBN 13: 9780971762404
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Language: English
Published by Favorite Recipes Press (FRP), 2016
ISBN 10: 0971762406 ISBN 13: 9780971762404
Seller: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Favorite Recipes Press (FRP), 2002
ISBN 10: 0971762406 ISBN 13: 9780971762404
Seller: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: As New. Savor the Spirit is a combination cookbook and history of the period 1784-1815. Favorite recipes of the first five U.S. presidents set the tone for this unique cookbook. A time line of the era is woven throughout the book. It is patriotic both in appearance, content, and contains many contemporary recipes contributed by individuals from all over the country.
Published by Maryland: U.S. Daughters 1812, 1982-83. 1st ed. Paperback. 250 pages. 1982-83, 1982
First Edition
Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Includes all three books of volume 59. National Society United States Daughters of 1812. Near Fine/Wraps. Clean, tight. Few inked notes on cover of No. 1. Mail labels on rear. Item # B0625. **SAVE MORE** Additional books in the same order ship for FREE via Standard Shipping.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by National Society Daughters of 1812, Narberth, PA, 1930
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 64pp. Small chips to lower corners of covers repaired. Scarce. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" Tall.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Narberth: 1927-31, 1927
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. very thick octavo, vol. 5 Nos. 1-15, half leather, leather corners and paper covered boards, approx. 500 pp., illustrated, good-very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Language: English
Published by Walsworth Publishing Company, Inc., 1992
Seller: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Volume II, 1970-1992. 544 pages. Former owner's signature.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Gateway Press, Inc., Baltimore, MD, 2005
Seller: Genealogical Forum of Oregon, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Hardcover, blue cloth binding with gold color stamp. Size: 8 3/4 x 5 3/4 inches. 577 pages. Indexed. Near fine condition. Previous owner's label on front paper.
Published by Assoc. of State Presidents, n.p., 1954
Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good, good. 35, boards somewhat worn and soiled, one mimeographed page related to changes in the Association's constitution The Association of State Presidents, Past and Present, and Charter Members of National Society of United States Daughters of 1812 was organized in April 1922, with Mrs. Henry James Carr as its founder and first president. The object of the Association is to bind together in closer interest the various state societies; to give special opportunity for discussion of best methods for increase of membership; promotion of our National Society United States Daughters of 1812 and the patriotism for which it stands.
Published by NP: National Society U. S. Daughters of 1812,, 1957
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 112 pp, library markings, else very good in paper wrappers; mostly on the activities of the state chapters. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by The Society, New York, 1915
Seller: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 54 p. : port. ; 21 cm. A rare and interesting little book. Reports are provided from state chapters for more than 40 states on their activities. Laid in with the book is an invitation and a program for the 1915 "Unveiling of a memorial bas relief to Illinois Soldiers of the war of 1812".
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book shares the experience of the State of New York branch of the National Society United States Daughters of 1812 during World War I. It describes the many and varied activities they undertook to support the war effort on all fronts as their members became deeply engaged in patriotic duty to the US and the war effort, leading up to the signing of the Armistice and beyond. These memoirs of the period highlight the profound impact the war had on the chapter and its members as they provide glimpses of their lives and detailed accounts of the chapter's service work. The book gives readers a better understanding of the many important contributions women were making toward the United States war effort during this crucial conflict. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Published by Gateway Press, 2005
Seller: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Volume I. Cloth boards have edge wear, minor scratches, rubbed corners/spine. Dedication label on flyleaf. No writing in text.
Published by Narberth:
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library copy with typical library marks and stamps. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Not the listing about. This copy contains volumes 80-84, for years 2003-2007. Rebound into hardcover. Boards have light shelf rubbing with scuffing and smudging as well as bumping. Binding is sound. Endpages have light age-toning and smudging. Page edges have light age-toning and smudging. Interior pages are age-toned and smudged Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Language: English
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 16. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1919 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume Dec.1918 Mar.1919 Language: English Pages: 16 Volume Dec.1918 Mar.1919.
Language: English
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 62. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1924 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 62.
Language: English
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1916 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 6 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Volume No1916.
Language: English
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1918 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 14 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Volume June 1918 No1917.
Language: English
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1916 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 10 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Volume No1915 Mar. 1916.
Language: English
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1919 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 16 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Volume Dec.1918 Mar.1919.
Language: English
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 66. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1915 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 66.
Language: English
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1915 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 40 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.