Published by Frankfurt am Main: Insel-Verlag, 2001, 2001
Seller: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, U.S.A.
Damm, Sigrid, 1940-. Christiane und Goethe: eine Recherche - DAMAGED COPY. Frankfurt am Main: Insel-Verlag, 2001, Erste Auflage, 531pp., PAPERBACK, worn used copy with large old moisture stain in large lower corner of last third of book, still quite usable reading copy. Insel-Taschenbuch, 2800. - quite adequate if you just want to read the book. 9783458345008 ISBN 3458345000.
Published by Insel, Frankfurt
ISBN 10: 3458065962 ISBN 13: 9783458065968
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Published by Insel 7. Auflage Frankfurt / Main 1998, 1998
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
kart. 540 S. Abb. mit Umschlag guter Zustand.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Published by Insel, Frankfurt 0
ISBN 10: 3458065962 ISBN 13: 9783458065968
Seller: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear No Dust Jacket. Book.
Language: German
Published by Insel Verlag GmbH 18 A, 2014
ISBN 10: 345817611X ISBN 13: 9783458176114
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Goethes Freunde in Gotha und Weimar This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Published by Spiegel, Hamburg, 2006, 2006
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
537 S., geb. im SU., guter Zustand, Abb.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Published by Insel, Frankfurt
ISBN 10: 3458065962 ISBN 13: 9783458065968
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Insel, Frankfurt
ISBN 10: 3458065962 ISBN 13: 9783458065968
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Taschenbuch, Condition: Gut. 287 Seiten, Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. "Christiane and Goethe: A Search". Written in German. A nice, sturdy, unmarked copy. Book.
Published by Frankfurt am Main : Insel, 1988, 1988
Seller: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, U.S.A.
, Damm, Sigrid, 1940-. Cornelia Goethe. Frankfurt am Main : Insel, 1988, Erste Auflage, 259pp., very good dust-jacket, very good orange cloth. Damm: literary historian and editor specializing in the classical era, winner of the Feuchtwanger, Fontane, Mörike, and 2005 Thüringer Literaturpreis prizes for her work. 9783458143628 ISBN 3458143629.
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
First Edition
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage;. 218 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 240.
Published by Frankfurt a.M./Leipzig 1999;, Insel Verlag,, 1999
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Germany
10. Aufl.; 542 S.; Ppbd. mit OSU; 13,5x22cm. SU leicht gerändert; etwas leseschief; sonst solides Exemplar.
Published by 1999;, RM Buch und Medien Vertrieb GmbH,, 1999
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Germany
542 S.; Ppbd. mit OSU; 13,5x22cm. SU leicht gerändert; etwas leseschief; sonst solides Exemplar.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Antiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634, Freiburg, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 2. Auflage. 259(1) S. Gebunden m. SU. Umschlag wenig berieben, Name a. Vorsatz, ansonsten sehr gut erhalten.
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Germany
Gewicht in Gramm: 550 leichte äußere Gebrauchsspuren, innen sauber.
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Germany
sauberes Exemplar. Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Eine Recherche Gewicht in Gramm: 550 leichte äußere Gebrauchsspuren, innen sauber.
leichte gebr-spuren. eine recherche Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.