Dalton Camp (20 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 259th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.86
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Deneau and Greenberg, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1979
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Eric James, Lewisporte, CanadaEric James
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.48
£ 12.71 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good ++. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 259 pages including black-and-white photographs; inscription by Camp and his signature on title page; hardly a trace of shelf wear, very gently read, if at all, very clean and unmarked; DJ has several tiny chips…, one long tear to back. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, CanadaHeroes Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.90
£ 7.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Ediion. a very clean tight unmarked copy with some edgewear.signed by Dalton Camp on the title page. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: The Next Page, Calgary, CanadaThe Next Page
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.31
£ 13.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition 1979. Signed on Title Page. Wrapped in Mylar.
Published by Deneau & Greenberg, Canada 1979
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, U.S.A.Quiet Friends IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. 1st edition. NEAR FINE book, VG DJ(in Brodart). SIGNED on tp.
Published by McClelland and Stewart, Toronto 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, CanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. pp. 346. 8vo. Light shelfwear; very good in good+ plastic protected dustjacket showing chipping to extremities.
Published by Deneau & Greenberg 1979
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, CanadaLaurel Reed Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.33
£ 8.55 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Signed on title page by Camp. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Douglas & McIntyre Trade Paperback, Vancouver 1995
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Nightingale Books, stoughton, U.S.A.Nightingale Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 23.17
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Printing (1st Ed.). SIGNED, inscribed & dated by the Author on title page. Canada, Signed. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Harry E Bagley Books, Fredericton, CanadaHarry E Bagley Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 27.03
£ 22.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. illustrated coverr, 160 pages : illustrations (some color) ; Caricatures and cartoons. Aislin (illustrator).

Published by Deneau and Greenberg 1979
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: 3 R's Used Books/Hannelore Headley Old &, Port Robinson, Canada3 R's Used Books/Hannelore Headley Old &
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.45
£ 27.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Beige boards with gold gilt writing on spine. Brown endpapers. The book has a wee tilt up and to the right. Signed by the author (unverified). Text is beautifully clean. Dust jacket is burgundy with white author, blue gilt title. A wee bit chipped around the edges.…Any picture found beside this listing may NOT actually be a picture of this book but a stock photo used by the listing site. 3 R's Used Books and Hannelore Headley Old & Fine Books, Inc. are committed to saving the trees one leaf at a time. By Author.

Published by Deneau and Greenberg, Ottawa
- Hardcover
Seller: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.36
£ 18.75 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket[1979], 259. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 259pp. Photographs. The dust jacket is price-clipped. (Canada, Elections, Politics, Prime Ministers).

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 77.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Children's Bibles in America: A Reception History of the Story of Noah's Ark in US Children's Bibles
Dalton, Russell W./ Mein, Andrew (Editor)/ Camp, Claudia V. (Editor)/ Collins, Matthew A. (Editor)
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury T & T Clark 2018
Series: The Library of Hebrew Bible/Old Testament Studies, Book 4 of 30. Book 4 of 30 - The Library of Hebrew Bible/Old Testament Studies
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 65.76
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 320 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Published by M & S 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Mikes Book Market, North Lancaster, CanadaMikes Book Market
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 44.31
£ 16.87 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. ASSUMED FIRST NOT STATED, BOARDS SQUARE AND CLEAN WITH SHARP CORNERS,DJ TWO SMALL CLOSED TEARS ON BACK,INTERIOR CLEAN,OWNER SIGNATURE ON FIRST PAGE,NOT CLIPPED OR REMAINDERED.

Children's Bibles in America: A Reception History of the Story of Noah's Ark in Us Children's Bibles
Dalton, Russell W./ Mein, Andrew (Editor)/ Camp, Claudia V. (Editor)/ Lyons, William John (Editor)
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury T & T Clark 2015
Series: The Library of Hebrew Bible/Old Testament Studies, Book 4 of 30. Book 4 of 30 - The Library of Hebrew Bible/Old Testament Studies
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 244.61
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 298 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Published by Queen's Printer and Publisher, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, CanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 77.24
£ 15.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition, First Printing. The book is fine in a near fine dust jacket with very slight edge wear and a tiny closed tear at top front edge.

Today Magazine, 1 November 1980 - Rompin' Ronnie Hawkins
Camp, Dalton; Carson, Susan; McLean, Stuart; McRrae, Earl; Batten, Jack
Published by Today Magazine Inc., Toronto 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 154.44
£ 14.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingle Issue Magazine. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 24 pages. Features: Dalton Camp; A Mother at 15 - Childbirths are on the rise among younger girls; Cathy Wilson and Martin and Downs Circus - Canada's last remaining 'Mud Show' visits Nipawin, Saskatchewan - article with great colour photos; The Last Romp - Ronnie Hawki…ns at 45; Table Tennis Miracle Spin - Tricks of the Trade #3 - Errol Caetano makes the ball move in mysterious ways; and more. Clean and unmarked with light wear. A high-quality copy.

Maclean's - Canada's National Magazine, September 1967 - Alan Eagleson Organizes NHL Players' Union
Steed, Nicholas; Camp, Dalton; Fraser, Blair; Batten, Jack; Harris, Marjorie; Richmond, John; Adams, Ian; Frayne, Trent; Spraggett, Allen; Dreskin, Nathan
Published by Maclean-Hunter, Toronto 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 270.30
£ 14.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingle Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. 92 pages. Features: Torado Iwasaki was cheated out of his 640 acres on Salt Spring Island; Ernest Manning's offer to merge the Alberta Social Credit Party with the federal Conservatives; Egyptian travel posters in West Germany include swastika; How We've Come to Love the Car… - a 10-page exploration of this surprising cultural shift - Peterborough's Superblock and architect Gerald Robindon, Monteal's new Place Bonaventure-Canada Trade Centre (cutaway view) - with photos and brief write-ups of the following people and their vehicles - Rompin' Ronnie Hawkins, Al Hamel, Dr. Morton Shulman, Harley Neilson (of the chocolate business), Dorothee Hebert and Kenneth Jarvis; Does Canada Need the Tories?; Wonderful photographic celebration of Orillia, Ontario's Centennial - with text by Jack Batten; Expose '67 - the unpredictable other half of Expo '67; Alan Eagleson and the formation of the NHL players' union (NHLPA) - article with great full-page photo of Eagleson with Carl Brewer - who later became an implacable opponent of Eagleson and his misdeeds - amazing NHL history, some of it from the dark side; Spiritualist James Wilkie of Vancouver - is his body taken over by timeless spirit Rama?; Lotta Hitschmanova helps the starving, sick and homeless in foreign lands - article with photo; Nice colour photo ad for Hollandia pipe tobacco; Colour photo centrefold ad for Eskilon winterwear; Nice full-page colour photo ad for Ski-doo; The Investigation Service of the Post Office Department - the secret watchers who guard your mail; Fantastic two-page colour photo ad for CBC-TV with photos of 17 of their shows/personalities; Photo ad for GM's short-lived Epic car; and more. Moderate wear. Unmarked. A sound vintage copy. Ehricht, Horst; Richmond, John (illustrator).