D H Avery (55 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Affluent Dentist
K.M. Mac Winston of PPCLOAN; Members of American Dental Sales (ADS); Peter Ackerman, Bill Avery ,Frank J. Brown, John M. Cahill,; Alan Clemens, Randy Daigler, Earl M. Douglas,; Guy Jaffe, Jim Kasper, Gretchen O. Lovelace,; John F. McDonnell, Evan Myers, Karen Norris, Gary Schaub; Ted Schumann, Rich Seims, Kevin Shea, Tom Smeed,; Terry Watson H. M. (Hy) Smith; Contributions from Various Others
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Affluent Dentist
K.M. Mac Winston of PPCLOAN; Members of American Dental Sales (ADS); Peter Ackerman, Bill Avery ,Frank J. Brown, John M. Cahill,; Alan Clemens, Randy Daigler, Earl M. Douglas,; Guy Jaffe, Jim Kasper, Gretchen O. Lovelace,; John F. McDonnell, Evan Myers, Karen Norris, Gary Schaub; Ted Schumann, Rich Seims, Kevin Shea, Tom Smeed,; Terry Watson H. M. (Hy) Smith; Contributions from Various Others
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Affluent Dentist
K.M. "Mac" Winston Of PPCLOAN; Members Of American Dental Sales (ADS); Peter Ackerman, Bill Avery ,Frank J. Brown, John M. Cahill,; Alan Clemens, Randy Daigler, Earl M. Douglas,; Guy Jaffe, Jim Kasper, Gretchen O. Lovelace,; John F. McDonnell, Evan Myers, Karen Norris, Gary Schaub; Ted Schumann, Rich Seims, Kevin Shea, Tom Smeed,; H. M. (Hy) Smith, Terry Watson; Contributions From Various Others
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.29
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Missing corner of front end-page inside front cover. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

Domestic Partner Abuse
Hamberger, L. Kevin; Renzetti, Claire (Editors); Adelman, Steven; Avery, David H.; Coleman, Vallerie E.; Dutton, Donald G.; Fletcher, Kenneth E.; Hoge, Steven K.; Langhinrichsen-Rohling, Jennifer; Letellier, Patrick; Maiuro, Ronald D.; et al
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1996
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, U.S.A.The Shop Around The Corner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.48
£ 5.06 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Printing. s5 6¼"x9¼"; 227 pages; Pictorial Cover; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes; a used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. I…f you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. Contains the following: "Introduction: Expanding Paradigms for Understanding and Intervening into Partner Violence" by Claire M. Renzetti and L. Kevin Hamberger; "Gay and Bisexual Male Domestic Violence Victimization: Challenges to Feminist Theory and Responses to Violence" by Patrick Letellier; "Are Bi-Directionally Violent Couples Mutually Victimized? A Gender-Sensitive Comparison" by Dina Vivian and Jennifer Langhinrichsen-Rohling; "Counseling Heterosexual Women Arrested for Domestic Violence: Implications for Theory and Practice" by L. Kevin Hamberger and Theresa Potente "Lesbian Battering: The Relationship Between Personality and the Perpetration of Violence" by Vallerie E. Coleman; "Head-Injured Males: A Population at Risk for Relationship Aggression?" by William J. Warnken, Alan Rosenbaum, Kenneth E. Fletcher, Steven K. Hoge, and Steven A. Adelman; "Patriarchy and Wife Assault: The Ecological Fallacy" by Donald G. Dutton; "Psychopharmacological Treatment of Aggressive Behavior: Implications for Domestically Violent Men" by Roland D. Maiuro and David H. Avery; "Expanding the Boundaries: Toward a More Inclusive and Integrated Study of Intimate Violence" by Susan L. Miller; "On Dancing With a Bear: Reflections on Some of the Current Debates Among Domestic Violence Theorists" by Claire M. Renzetti.

- Softcover
Seller: Kell's Books, North Hollywood, U.S.A.Kell's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.30
£ 3.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD - Clean and solid. No highlighting or writing. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service.

Essentials of Oral Histology and Embryology: A Clinical Approach
James K. Avery DDS PhD; Pauline F. Steele BS RDH BS(Educ.) MA; Daniel J. Chiego Jr. MS PhD
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Essentials of Oral Histology and Embryology: A Clinical Approach
Chiego Jr. MS PhD, Daniel J.,Avery DDS PhD, James K.,Steele BS RDH BS(Educ.) MA, Pauline F.
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.43
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Published by Wiley Interscience 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, U.S.A.Lot O'Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES***EX-LIBRARY stamps stickers/marked out name, moderate edge wear, stamp on top/side/bottom,sticker remained on side of book & on inside of title page. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, SpainLibrería 7 Colores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.91
£ 12.54 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa Blanda. Condition: Buen estado.

Published by Canadian Historical Association
- Softcover
Seller: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 2.77
£ 17.25 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
[0-88798-098-8] 1982. (Mass market paperback) Very good. 22pp. Maps, stats. Canada's Ethnic Groups Series Booklet #4.

Rothamsted Experimental Station Report for 1968 Part 2 / H V Garner and G V Dyke *The Broadbalk Yields" / A E Johnston "The Plant Nutrients In Crops Grown On Broadbalk" / B W Avery and P Bullock "Morphology and Classification of Broadbalk Sils" / A H Weir, J A Catt and E C Ormerod "The Mineralogy of Broadbalk Soils" / J A Catt "The Origin and Development of the Soils" / A E Johnston "Plant Nutrients in Broadbalk Soils" / Mary D Glynne "Fungus Diseases Of Wheat On Broadbalk, 1843-1967" / Joan M Thurston "Weed Studies On Broadbalk"
Lawes Agricultural Trust / H V Garner and G V Dyke *The Broadbalk Yields" / A E Johnston "The Plant Nutrients In Crops Grown On Broadbalk" / B W Avery and P Bullock "Morphology and Classification of Broadbalk Sils" / A H Weir, J A Catt and E C Ormerod "The Mineralogy of Broadbalk Soils" / J A Catt "The Origin and Development of the Soils" / A E Johnston "Plant Nutrients in Broadbalk Soils" / Mary D Glynne "Fungus Diseases Of Wheat On Broadbalk, 1843-1967" / Joan M Thurston "Weed Studies On Broadbalk"
Published by Harpenden 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.00
£ 11.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 214 pages. H V Garner and G V Dyke *The Broadbalk Yields" / A E Johnston "The Plant Nutrients In Crops Grown On Broadbalk" / B W Avery and P Bullock "Morphology and Classification of Broadbalk Sils" / A H Weir, J A Catt and E C Ormerod "The Mineralogy of Broadbalk Soils" / J A Catt "The Origin a…nd Development of the Soils" / A E Johnston "Plant Nutrients in Broadbalk Soils" / Mary D Glynne "Fungus Diseases Of Wheat On Broadbalk, 1843-1967" / Joan M Thurston "Weed Studies On Broadbalk" (SL#83).
Language: English
Published by Rhodesian P & P Compaby, Rhodesia
- Softcover
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCard Covers. Condition: Very Good Some Rust to Staples. No Jacket. Undated. Please Email for further details. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Cover & Etchings By D.J Avery (illustrator). Inscription on First Page.

Published by Ed. Reverte,, Barcelona 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Carmichael Alonso Libros, Cantabria, SpainCarmichael Alonso Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.12
£ 19.02 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRústica. Condition: Bueno. 15.5x21.5. 197pp. Rústica.

Published by Reverté,, Barcelona 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Carmichael Alonso Libros, Cantabria, SpainCarmichael Alonso Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.12
£ 19.02 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRústica. Condition: Bueno. 1ª ed. 15.5x21.5. 156pp. Rústica. Buen ejemplar. .

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 39.37
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 42.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 42.52
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Published by British Association for the Advancement of Science 1916
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.90
£ 11.90 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 3 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Category: British Association for the Advancement of Science; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years… taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

Published by British Association for the Advancement of Science 1915
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.90
£ 11.90 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 8 pages, textual figures. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Category: British Association for the Advancement of Science; Cosmo Books : 29 years… on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
The New Century Dictionary of the English Language Volume 1 and 2 Book Set COLOR ILLUSTRATED (1- a-pocket veto volume 2 POCK-MARK-ZYMURGY AND SUPPLEMENTS)
HG EMERY AND KG BREWSTER [Editor], revision editor:Catherine B. Avery
Published by APPLETON-CENTURY COMPANY 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Bailey's Bibliomania, Ellensburg, U.S.A.Bailey's Bibliomania
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 27.81
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 15th edition. Hello. Welcome to our small, family-owned bookstore. This edition copyright 1956. 2 volume set. Very Good condition, but spines are lightly faded and show light shelf-wear on the crowns and feet of the spines. and Volume Two has a small nick on the top edge. The pages are as bright…as new and free of marks or damage. 2832 pages total. Packaged using bubble wrap and a sturdy cardboard box. Thanks for checking out this book from our small-town brick-and-mortar and supporting small business.

Published by Editorial Reverte., Barcelona, 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Lopez de Araujo, RIVAS VACIAMADRID, SpainLibreria Lopez de Araujo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.34
£ 25.94 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
21 x 15 cm., 197 pag. LEA LAS CONDICIONES DE ENVIO DE LA LIBRERÍA. Tapa blanda, buen estado de conservacion.

- Softcover
Seller: Padilla Libros, Sevilla, SpainPadilla Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.86
£ 25.94 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. Nº de colección: 1. Libros.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, GermanyAntiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.18
£ 39.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
199 S., 0408700440 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 320 8°, (8vo), Original-Karton (Softcover), gutes Exemplar.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Doucet, Libraire/Bookseller, L'Assomption, CanadaDoucet, Libraire/Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 22.14
£ 10.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Toronto, The Champlain Society, 2008. cxxvi-817 pp., frontispiece. Red cloth, gilt lettering and medallion on spine. (Edition limited to 800 copies). As new. 9780981050607.

Language: English
Published by Palgrave Pivot 2019
Series: The Theories, Concepts and Practices of Democracy, Book 10 of 13. Book 10 of 13 - The Theories, Concepts and Practices of Democracy
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 64.72
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 96 pages. 8.26x5.82x0.39 inches. In Stock.

Published by . Editorial: Reverté. 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Rincón de Lectura, Madrid, SpainRincón de Lectura
Contact seller5-star sellerEnsayo. Ciencia. Química. Física. Barcelona. Editorial: Reverté. 1974. No indica edición. 197 pags. 22x16 cms. Rústica. Muy buen estado. Marca de lectura en el lomo. Firma y fecha en página de título.Traducción de Salvador Senent. GASTOS DE ENVÍO: 1 EURO PARA EL ENVÍO ORDINARIO (SIN NÚMERO DE SEGUIMIENTO). 2,50 EUROS PARA EL ENV…ÍO CERTIFICADO CON RECOGIDA EN OFICINA DE CORREOS. 3,50 EUROS PARA EL ENVÍO CERTIFICADO CON ENTREGA EN DOMICILIO.