D¡ez (631 results)

Language: Spanish
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Physician on the Nile
al-Baghd?d?, ?Abd al-La??f; Mackintosh-Smith, Tim [Translator]; Ez-Eldin, Mansoura [Foreword];
- Softcover
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.30
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 11.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Baúl de tesoros. Nueva antologÃa de literatura infantil.
Wilfrido Acosta Yà pez; Carlos Aguilar Vásquez; Manuel AgustÃn Aguirre; Mario Alvarado Ordà ñez; Nadia Ãlvarez Dávila; Fanny Aristizábal de Ruiz; Carlos Manuel ArÃzaga; Lady Ballesteros de Sosa; Alfonso Barrera Valverde; Leovigildo Bolaños Flores; Jorge Carrera Andrade; Carlos Carrera; BenjamÃn Carrià n
Published by Corporacià n Editorial Nacional
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.32
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.22
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Item is in like new condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.87
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.65
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.49
£ 15.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Softcover
Seller: Café con Palabras, Cabezón de la Sal, S, SpainCafé con Palabras
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.44
£ 12.51 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. 14 x 21.5cm. 192. Tapa blanda. Páginas de espuma SL, España, 2009, Castellano, 14 x 21.5cm, 192pp.El flamante primer ganador del premio de narrativa breve más prestigioso en lengua española.El Jurado del I Premio de Narrativa Breve Ribera del Duero valoró en el Libro la ambición literaria y bien cu…mplida, mediante un diálogo entre la literatura con las artes plásticas contemporáneas, tema poco usual en nuestra práctica literaria, desde la riqueza de registros y a través de historias interesantes narradas con perspectivas originales y una voluntad decidida de modernidad y experimentalismo. Castellano. Bueno.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 13.82
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First edition (presumed). Small Octavo in glossy red, illus boards; 48 p.: b/w illus.; 20 cm. Contains: El comepalabras -- Fugas -- El garbanzo contra la horquilla -- Una silla charlatana -- La bruja coruja. // Children's Literature. Near Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.68
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, MA, SpainAG Library
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.56
£ 13.50 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Sumérgete en el apasionante mundo de las moscas y acompáñalas en sus aventuras. En este libro, que cuenta con ilustraciones a todo color para que sea más divertida su lectura, encontrarás tres divertidas historias que te harán reflexionar sobre el ser humano a través de nuestros queridos… amigos insectos, que en muchos de los casos se comportan de forma similar a nosotros. Los protagonistas de los cuentos son: Mosquá, que se siente diferente al resto de moscas; Moscmith, que tiene un excesivo orgullo patriótico; y Moskadona, que está obsesionada con hacerse famosa. Una obra cómica del escritor Rafael Ordóñez e ilustrado por el artista palmero Víctor Jaubert ideal para fomentar la lectura en primeros lectores. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla. Jaubert, Víctor (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.73
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 6.21
£ 15.41 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.00
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.29
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 40. Diez Navarro, Miguel Angel (illustrator).
Published by Aguilar, Madrid 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Second edition. Octavo in duotone grey and white paper and cloth boards; 413 p.; 21 cm. "Bibliograf?a escogida": p. 385-[386]. In Spanish. Uncommon in the U.S. Bolivian literature -- History and criticism. Litt?rature bolivienne -- Histoire et critique. Literatura boliviana -- Historia y cr?tica. A few smallish insect… nibbles to spine; edges partly foxed and sunned; else a tight copy; pages clean.
Published by J. Mortiz, Mexico 1968
- Softcover
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Near Fine(-). Octavo in white printed wraps; 306p. In Spanish. Uncommon. Theater -- Spain. Theatre espagnol -- 20e siecle. Theatre -- Espagne -- 20e siecle. A legitimately deaccessioned ex-library copy with very minimal markings (from a graduate seminar library ; never circulated) ; else Near Fine(-) thus.