Cutler Phillip (49 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.71
£ 3.51 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.85
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Gardening All-in-One for Dummies®
Beckstrom, Bob, Giroux, Phillip, Cutler, Karan Davis, Fisher, Kathleen, Glattstein, Judy
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.70
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.36
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardbound. Condition: Very Good. Small quarto in dust jacket, 278 pp., maps, b/w illustrations, index Foreword by Martin Gilbert.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.48
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.56
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of sixteen short stories relating to Long Beach California. Craig Faustus Black was nominated for an Anthony award for his story "Honeymoon Suite" in this collection. In fine unread condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 15.00
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized. PAPERBACK.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.34
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.50
£ 14.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
A clean, tidy copy in tight binding. Dust jacket edges slightly curled. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.50
£ 14.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2005 1st edition with gift inscription (first name only) from Raphael (Cutler) on front free endpaper; tightly bound in laminated pictorial boards; top corners bumped. Light wear to edges and corners of dust jacket; otherwise, a clean, tidy copy. Used - Very Good. VG SIGNED hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG SIGNED…hardback in VG dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 27.77
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones del Castillo, Madrid 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.67
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Aceptable. La fotografía que aparece en la pantalla puede ser distinta a la real. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. Electrónica (illustrator).
Published by McGraw Hill Book Company 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerhardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 37.77
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 37.77
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, United KingdomKisharon Langdon New Chapters
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 34.36
£ 9.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. PAGES ARE CLEAN AND THE BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION. Sold by the U.K Charity Kisharon Langdon. Offering Opportunities and Support for People within the Autism and Learning Disability Community.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.92
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 718 pages. 9.00x7.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: LIBRERÍA SOLÓN, Madrid, M, SpainLIBRERÍA SOLÓN
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.22
£ 34.53 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa Blanda. Condition: Aceptable. Traducción Gustavo Nieto. Rústica. Perdida de papel en portadilla. Restos de cinta adhesiva. Firma anterior propietario. Sin anotaciones ni subrayados. Castillo. España. 1971. 23x15 centímetros. 647 páginas. Tapa blanda. Estado=Aceptable. Español.

- Softcover
Seller: Broad Street Book Centre, Hereford, , United KingdomBroad Street Book Centre
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.95
£ 38.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: VG. Originally published as 'The Phases of Jewish History'. 342pp., Minor shelf wear to covers o/w a very good condition.
Published by New York : McGraw-Hill 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Rainy Day Books (Australia), The Basin, VIC, AustraliaRainy Day Books (Australia)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.17
£ 17.96 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Worn soft cover. 232p. illustrated. Previous owner's name on spine.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 42.62
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 42.77
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by McGraw-Hill 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Libros Angulo, Madrid, M, SpainLibros Angulo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 22.23
£ 43.16 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. McGraw-Hill, USA, 1960. Texto en inglés. Electrónica. Ilustraciones b/n. X + 454 pp. 23 x 16. Tela editorial tapa dura de editorial ilustrada. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Buen estado de conservación.

Alatzomouri Rock Shelter : An Early Minoan III Deposit in Eastern Crete
Apostolakou, Vili (EDT); Brogan, Thomas M. (EDT); Betancourt, Philip P. (EDT); Cutler, Joanne E. (CON); Dierckx, Heidi M. C. (CON)
Language: English
Published by INSTAP Academic Press (Institute for Aegean Prehistory) 2017
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 91.01
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Minoan Shipwreck at Pseira, Crete
Hadjidaki-marder, Elpida; Betancourt, Philip P. (CON); Brogan, Thomas M. (CON); Cutler, Joanne E. (CON); Dierckx, Heidi M. C. (CON)
Language: English
Published by INSTAP Academic Press (Institute for Aegean Prehistory) 2021
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 91.08
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Minoan Shipwreck at Pseira, Crete
Hadjidaki-marder, Elpida; Betancourt, Philip P. (CON); Brogan, Thomas M. (CON); Cutler, Joanne E. (CON); Dierckx, Heidi M. C. (CON)
Language: English
Published by INSTAP Academic Press (Institute for Aegean Prehistory) 2021
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 93.84
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

Alatzomouri Rock Shelter : An Early Minoan III Deposit in Eastern Crete
Apostolakou, Vili (EDT); Brogan, Thomas M. (EDT); Betancourt, Philip P. (EDT); Cutler, Joanne E. (CON); Dierckx, Heidi M. C. (CON)
Language: English
Published by INSTAP Academic Press (Institute for Aegean Prehistory) 2017
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 95.62
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: New.