Curt Flood (32 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (32)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books 1972

    067178188X / 9780671781880

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Trident Press 1971

    0671270761 / 9780671270766

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.77

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Trident Press 1971

    0671270761 / 9780671270766

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 6.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Trident Press 1971

    0671270761 / 9780671270766

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 6.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Trident Press 1971

    0671270761 / 9780671270766

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 6.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Trident Press 1971

    0671270761 / 9780671270766

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 6.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Trident Press 1971

    0671270761 / 9780671270766

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 6.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Trident Press 1971

    0671270761 / 9780671270766

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, U.S.A.Old Friends Used Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.72

    £ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition Thus. Very good condition, unmarked paperback book. [1801].

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books 1972

    067178188X / 9780671781880

    • Softcover

    Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, U.S.A.Jenson Books Inc

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 13.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    mass_market. Condition: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books 1972

    067178188X / 9780671781880

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 13.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Pocket Books 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.80

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Fair. Size: Mass Market Paperback. Old paperback rebound in boards, Permabound. The pages are tanned; a good solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Baseball; Inventory No: 216699.

  • Published by Pocket Books 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bethesda Used Books, Bethesda, U.S.A.Bethesda Used Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.23

    £ 3.67 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Mass-market paperback. Moderate wear. Pages unmarked. Not ex-library, no stickers. Ships in a box.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books 1972

    067178188X / 9780671781880

    • Softcover

    Seller: Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, U.S.A.Heisenbooks

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 18.57

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Book condition is good. Pages are clean and unmarked.

  • Published by Pocket 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.27

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. The Way It Is. Curt Flood, Richard Carter. Intro. Vida Blue. Published by Pocket Books, 1972. paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked--12.00.

  • Language: English

    Published by Trident Press 1971

    0671270761 / 9780671270766

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 23.17

    £ 2.06 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 4th printing. Chip to jacket at top of spine. Name label.

  • Language: English

    Published by Trident Press 1971

    0671270761 / 9780671270766

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 27.81

    £ 2.06 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. 2nd printing. Browning to page edges and couple short tears to jacket.

  • Published by TRIDENT PRESS FIRST EDITION 1971

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Mike's Baseball Books, Chula Vista, U.S.A.Mike's Baseball Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.45

    £ 5.62 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Raised in a squalid black ghetto in Oakland and as the only black on a bush-league team in the Deep South, he endured indignities for which he was not prepared. And then Curt Flood took on the Baseball Establishment contending we was NOT a piece of p

  • Published by Pocket Books

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 23.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Trident Press 1971

    0671270761 / 9780671270766

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, U.S.A.Jackson Street Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 30.90

    £ 4.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near Fine in a Very Good Plus jacket. 1st Printing.

  • Language: English

    Published by Trident Press (Simon and Schuster),, NY: 1971

    0671270761 / 9780671270766

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 30.90

    £ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Second printing. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear and age toning) dust jacket.

  • Published by Trident Press, New York 1970

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Timothy Norlen Bookseller, Santa Barbara, U.S.A.Timothy Norlen Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.78

    £ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Near Fine to Fine. 4th Printing. Solid copy of excellent book that satisfies no preconceptions. Flood's historic defiance of the baseball establishment prematurely ended his baseball career but made it easier for those that followed. This book covers that but much else as well. Unmarked, tight c

  • Language: English

    Published by Trident Press, New York 1971

    0671270761 / 9780671270766

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, U.S.A.Archer's Used and Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 34.76

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Dust Jacket chipped, spine sunned. boards a bit sunned. Dust Jack in mylar guard. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sports & Pastimes; Baseball; ISBN: 0671270761. ISBN/EAN: 9780671270766. Pictures of this item not already displayed here availab

  • Language: English

    Published by Trident Press 1971

    0671270761 / 9780671270766

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Pettler & Lieberman, Booksellers, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Pettler & Lieberman, Booksellers

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 38.62

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing of scarce original edition, the book is in Near Fine condition with no markings, the dust jacket is in Very Good+ condition with light edgewear but no chipping and it is not price-clipped, no remainder marks.

  • Published by Pocket Books 1972 1972

    Seller: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Wonderland Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 19.31

    £ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    ed. paperback good+ condition with some wear.

  • Published by Pocket Books (January 1, 1972) 1972

    067178188X / 9780671781880

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 27.04

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 067178188X. Mass Market Paperback. First Printing. tight sound copy in Very Good condition. No Signature.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Trident Press 1971

    0671270761 / 9780671270766

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 69.52

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Like New. First Edition. First Edition, Second Printing. Not price-clipped ($5.95 price intact). Published by Trident Press, 1971. Octavo. Green cloth boards stamped in silver. Book is like new with no writing. Very light spotting on top pages. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight. Dust

  • Language: English

    Published by Trident Press 1971

    0671270761 / 9780671270766

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 71.77

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Trident Press 1971

    0671270761 / 9780671270766

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 77.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books 1972

    067178188X / 9780671781880

    • Softcover

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 77.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.